Tuesday 13.04.10 – Super Cost-Cutter

28 fished on Moors & Island

1st

Chris Clemson (Dudley AC)

69.3.0

Peg 7 Moors

2nd

Harvey Page (Dudley AC)

46.8.0

Peg 9 Moors

3rd

Keith Hall (Charlemont)

38.8.0

Peg 11 Island

Wednesday 14.04.10 – Over 50’s

26 fished on Meadow

1st

Colin Pace (CPA)

98.0.0

Peg 16

2nd

Dean Puplett (Mark’s Tackle)

78.3.0

Peg 53

3rd

Tim Guise (Fishermen’s Friend)

47.13.0

Peg 59

Thursday 15.04.10 – Cost-Cutter

26 fished on Silver

1st

Colin Pace (CPA)

64.0.0

Peg 44

2nd

George Reynolds (Kings)

46.11.0

Peg 11

3rd

Paul Foster (Blackheath)

31.11.0

Peg 14

Friday 16.04.10 – PM Open

18 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Mark Johnson (DGL)

120.0.0

Peg 19 Moors

2nd

Steve Pearce (SBS/Willis Worms)

80.15.0

Peg 9 Moors

3rd

Iwan Mills (Robin’s Timber)

76.7.0

Peg 12 Moors

Saturday 17.04.10 – Open

33 fished on Bank & Meadow

1st

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

158.13.0

Peg 7 Meadow

2nd

Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold)

73.12.0

Peg 18 Bank

3rd

Pete Rice (Bag em Baits)

65.2.0

Peg 39 Meadow

Sunday 18.04.10 – Open

30 fished on Moors, Island & Meadow

1st

Steve Pearce (SBS/Willis Worms)

98.3.0

Peg 2 Island

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

93.0.0

Peg 11 Moors

3rd

Alan Gethen (Steven’s Tackle)

85.1.0

Peg 1 Moors

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 06.04.10 – Super Cost-Cutter

24 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Ken Sheriff (Waters Edge)

57.6.0

Peg 23 Bank

2nd

George Reynolds (Kings)

48.5.0

Peg 14 Bank

3rd

Andy Newton (Maver)

45.15.0

Peg 1 Moors 

Wednesday 07.04.10 – Over 50’s

24 fished on Silver

1st

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

35.2.0

Peg 19

2nd

George Reynolds (Kings)

34.0.0

Peg 10

3rd

Dave Johnson (Stevens Tackle)

32.11.0

Peg 43 

Thursday 08.04.10 – Cost-Cutter

24 fished on Meadow

1st

George Reynolds (Kings)

46.10.0

Peg 3

2nd

Roger Finch (Dudley Bait & Tackle)

44.12.0

Peg 25

3rd

Mark Johnson (DGL)

33.8.0

Peg 19 

Friday 09.04.10 – PM Open

16 fished on Bank

1st

Mark Johnson (DGL)

222.6.0

Peg 21

2nd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

128.10.0

Peg 4

3rd

Simon Jacques (Marks Tackle)

98.12.0

Peg 8 

Saturday 10.04.10 – Winter Pairs Series – Round 5

14 pairs fished on Meadow & Silver

1st

Dave Johnson (Stevens Tackle)

112.13.0

Peg 3 Silver

2nd

Mal Watson (DGL)

81.3.0

Peg 7 Silver

3rd

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

74.0.0

Peg 47 Meadow 

Pairs on Day

1st

Colin Pace (CPA) & Mal Watson (DGL)

3 Points

2nd

Lee Richards (Top 4’s) & Neville Groves (Top 4’s)

4 Points

3rd

Paul Little (A & D Lock) & Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

5 Points 

Pairs Overall

1st

Lee Richards & Neville Groves

7 Points

2nd

Colin Pace & Mal Watson

13 Points

3rd

Clive Munslow & Paul Little

16 Points 

Sunday 11.04.10 – Open

26 fished on Meadow & Bank

1st

Simon Christian (Fosters)

167.9.0

Peg 22 Bank

2nd

Steve Chester (Mosella)

82.0.0

Peg 5 Bank

3rd

Steve Pearce (SBS/Willis Worms)

43.7.0

Peg 20 Bank

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 16.03.10 – Super Cost-Cutter

20 fished on Bank

1st

Mark Johnson (DGL)

41.12.0

Peg 17

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

35.4.0

Peg 12

3rd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

32.0.0

Peg 2 

Wednesday 17.03.10 – Over 50’s

32 fished on Silver & Bank

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

38.13.0

Peg 6 Silver

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

37.4.0

Peg 46 Silver

3rd

Colin Matthews (Moorlands)

37.0.0

Peg 28 Silver 

Thursday 18.03.10 – Cost-Cutter

19 fished on Meadow

1st

John Newton (Furnace Mill)

33.9.0

Peg 7

2nd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

19.14.0

Peg 41

3rd

Tony Stead (W Mercia Police)

19.10.0

Peg 12 

Friday 19.03.10 – Open

14 fished on Bank

1st

Laurence Connolly (Moorlands)

59.9.0

Peg 17

2nd

Mal Watson (DGL)

58.0.0

Peg 21

3rd

Craig Newton (Moorlands)

28.8.0

Peg 10 

Saturday 20.03.10 – Open

22 fished on Moors & Island

1st

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

65.0.0

Peg 12 Island

2nd

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

52.2.0

Peg 21 Moors

3rd

Alan Gethen (Stevens Tackle)

36.8.0

Peg 14 Island 

Sunday 21.03.10 – Open

23 fished on Meadow

1st

Matt Djukic (Browning)

44.1.0

Peg 12

2nd

Mal Watson (DGL)

34.0.0

Peg 4

3rd

Pete Mace (Worcsester Angling Academy)

26.10.0

Peg 55 

MOORLANDS FARM EASTER EXTRAVAGANZA 

Friday 3rd, Saturday 4th, Sunday 5th and Monday 6th April

Any 2 matches count

£20 entry, normal pools each match (£20)

Winner decided on points.  All matches 9.30 am draw – Fish 11 – 4

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Tuesday 02.03.10 – Super Cost-Cutter

21 fished on Silver

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

33.4.0

Peg 43

2nd

Colin Matthews (Moorlands)

24.14.0

Peg 31

3rd

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

23.8.0

Peg 12

Wednesday 03.03.10 – Over 50’s

29 fished on Meadow

1st

Paul Foster (Blackheath)

16.4.0

Peg 4

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

13.10.0

Peg 27

3rd

Ralph Baxter (Gloucester)

12.5.0

Peg 59

Thursday 04.03.10 – Cost-Cutter

16 fished on Bank

1st

Paul Little (A & D Lock)

27.13.0

Peg 7

2nd

Derek Hopkins (CPA)

21.0.0

Peg 23

3rd

Steve Pearce (SBS/Willis Worms)

16.4.0

Peg 20

Saturday 06.03.10 – Open

20 fished on Bank & Island

1st

Colin Pace (CPA)

40.7.0

Peg 21 Bank

2nd

Paul Little (A & D Lock)

31.6.0

Peg 21 Island

3rd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

21.11.0

Peg 10 Bank

Sunday 07.03.10 – Open

25 fished on Meadow

1st

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

26.9.0

Peg 27

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

23.4.0

Peg 30

3rd

Alan Gethan (Stevens Tackle)

20.15.0

Peg 12

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Wednesday 24.02.10 – Over 50’s

21 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

31.2.0

Peg 11 Bank

2nd

Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold)

26.14.0

Peg 9 Moors

3rd

Paul Hadlington (Club 2000)

25.1.0

Peg 8 Bank

Thursday 25.02.10 – Cost-Cutter

21 fished on Meadow

1st

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

42.4.0

Peg 7

2nd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

37.8.0

Peg 28

3rd

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

28.14.0

Peg 41

Friday 26.02.10 – Open

12 fished on Bank

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

50.1.0

Peg 10

2nd

Joe Crocker (Stalets Vets)

23.14.0

Peg 20

3rd

Colin Pace (CPA)

17.1.0

Peg 6

Saturday 27.02.10 – Open

18 fished on Meadow

1st

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

17.1.0

Peg 56

2nd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

14.6.0

Peg 52

3rd

Dave Johnson (Stevens Tackle)

13.8.0

Peg 38

Sunday 28.02.10 – Open

16 fished on Meadow

1st

Des Ravenall (CPA)

14.9.0

Peg 5

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

14.3.0

Peg 55

3rd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

11.14.0

Peg 58

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Tuesday 16.02.10 – Super Cost-Cutter

17 fished on Moors

1st

Colin Matthews (Moorlands)

34.4.0

Peg 8

2nd

Jim Greenaway (Dudley Bait & Tackle)

13.0.0

Peg 11

3rd

Bill Drew (Bewdley)

8.8.0

Peg 5 

Wednesday 17.02.10 – Over 50’s

15 fished on Meadow

1st

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

18.2.0

Peg 26

2nd

Lou Worton (Lodge Farm)

9.9.0

Peg 52

3rd

Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold)

6.0.0

Peg 11 

Saturday 20.02.10 – Winter Pairs Series – Round 2

14 Pairs fished on Meadow & Silver

1st

Alan Gethen (Stevens Tackle)

36.6.0

Peg 19 Silver

2nd

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

32.3.0

Peg 46 Silver

3rd

Neville Groves (Top 4’s)

24.13.0

Peg 51 Meadow 

Pairs on Day

=1st

Lee Richards & Neville Groves

2 Points

   &

Alan Gethen & Dave Johnson 

3rd

Colin Pace & Mal Watson

4 Points 

Series to Date

1st

Lee Richards & Neville Groves

2 Points

2nd

Colin Pace & Mal Watson

5 Points

3rd

Alan Gethen & Dave Johnson

7 Points 

Sunday 21.02.10 – Open

27 fished on Meadow

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

67.14.0

Peg 41

2nd

Nigel Marchington (Golden Maggots)

63.2.0

Peg 56

3rd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

30.2.0

Peg 13

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 02.02.10 – Super Cost-Cutter

18 fished on Bank

1st

Jason Cooke (WB Clarke)

22.12.0

Peg 21

2nd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

7.10.0

Peg 25

3rd

Keith Finch (Starlets Vets)

4.6.0

Peg 7 

Wednesday 03.02.10 – Over 50’s

19 fished on Silver

1st

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

29.8.0

Peg 25

2nd

Bill Drew (Bewdley)

14.13.0

Peg 31

3rd

Mal Watson (DGL)

14.10.0

Peg 41 

Thursday 04.02.10 – Cost Cutter

19 fished on Meadow

1st

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

17.14.0

Peg 12

2nd

Clive Wright (Mosella/Willis Worms)

17.11.0

Peg 48

3rd

Paul Little (A & D Lock)

15.11.0

Peg 54 

Saturday 06.02.10 – Winter Pairs Series – Round 1

14 pairs fished on Meadow & Silver

1st

Neville Groves (Top 4’s)

43.8.0

Peg 28 Silver

2nd

Paul Little (A & D Lock)

30.1.0

Peg 26 Meadow

3rd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

28.10.0

Peg 19 Silver 

Pairs on Day

1st

Neville Groves (Top 4’s) & Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

2 points

=2nd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands) & Paul Little (A & D Lock)

4 points 

Colin Pace (CPA) & Mal Watson (DGL)

4 points 

Sunday 07.02.10 – Open

17 fished on Meadow

1st

D Johnson (Stevens Tackle)

30.9.0

Peg 40

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

26.4.0

Peg 51

3rd

Mal Watson (DGL)

18.15.0

Peg 28

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Tuesday 19.01.10 – Super Cost-Cutter

19 fished on Silver

Tuesday 26.01.10 – Super Cost-Cutter

17 fished on Bank

1st

Bill Drew (Bewdley)

14.3.0

Peg 5

2nd

John Savings (Moorlands)

10.2.0

Peg 8

3rd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

8.6.0

Peg 26

Wedneday 27.01.10 – Over 50’s

22 fished on Meadow

1st

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

25.0.0

Peg 59

2nd

Paul Little (A & D Lock)

18.0.0

Peg 51

3rd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

13.0.0

Peg 38

Thursday 28.01.10 – Cost-Cutter

18 fished on Silver

1st

George Reynolds (Kings)

21.6.0

Peg 28

2nd

Mark Johnson (DGL)

20.8.0

Peg 31

3rd

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

18.6.0

Peg 46

Friday 29.01.10 – Open

16 fished on Moors

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

18.1.0

Peg 14

2nd

Chris Newton (Rocklands)

16.6.0

Peg 11

3rd

Paul Little (A & D Lock)

10.7.0

Peg 9

Saturday 30.01.10 – Open

11 fished on Silver

1st

Colin Pace (CPA)

36.7.0

Peg 34

2nd

Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold)

25.13.0

Peg 40

3rd

Paul Little (A & D Lock)

16.1.0

Peg 12

Sunday 31.01.10 – Open

22 fished on Meadow

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

14.8.0

Peg 50

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

14.2.0

Peg 41

3rd

Len Jamieson (Worcester)

11.2.0

Peg 38

 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

1st

Dave Highfield (Moorlands)

9.8.0

Peg 34

2nd

Bill Drew (Bewdley)

7.0.0

Peg 12

3rd

Richard Knowles (MCM)

6.2.0

Peg 36

Friday 22.01.10 – Open

15 fished on Silver

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

38.8.0

Peg 29

2nd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

34.14.0

Peg 39

3rd

Colin Pace (CPA)

29.12.0

Peg 46

Saturday 23.01.10 – Open

18 fished on Meadow

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

16.9.0

Peg 59

2nd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

13.12.0

Peg 54

3rd

Paul Little (A & D Lock)

11.13.0

Peg 15

Sunday 24.01.10 – Open

24 fished on Meadow

1st

Nigel Marchington (Golden Maggots)

24.5.0

Peg 4

2nd

Mal Watson (DGL)

11.8.0

Peg 48

3rd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

9.11.0

Peg 52

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 16.01.10 – Open

21 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Chris Cameron (Mosella SW)

17.12.0

Peg 7 Bank

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

11.3.0

Peg 24 Bank

3rd

Paul Little (A & D Lock)

6.2.0

Peg 9 Bank

Sunday 17.01.10 – Open

41 fished on Bank, Moors, Meadow & Island

1st

Mick Henshall (Fosters)

10.8.0

Peg 9 Bank

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

9.6.0

Peg 14 Moors

3rd

Andy Pollard (Mosella SW)

9.1.0

Peg 53 Meadow

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Monday 28.12.09 – Open

19 fished on Bank & Island

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

11.10.0

Peg 20 Bank

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

8.8.0

Peg 11 Bank

3rd

Chris Bradney (Stevens Tackle)

5.10.0

Peg 5 Bank

Wednesday 30.12.09 – Over 50’s

20 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

24.8.0

Peg 25 Bank

2nd

Neville Groves (Top 4’s)

16.15.0

Peg 15 Moors

3rd

Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold)

14.11.0

Peg 12 Moors

Thursday 31.12.09 – Cost-Cutter

17 fished on Bank, Island & Meadow

1st

Steve Pearce (SBS/Willis Worms)

15.6.0

Peg 4 Bank

2nd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

8.13.0

Peg 26 Island

3rd

Paul Little (A & D Lock)

8.11.0

Peg 55 Meadow

Friday 01.01.10 – New Years Day Open

21 fished on Meadow & Island

1st

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

14.13.0

Peg 26 Island

2nd

Mal Watson (DGL)

5.13.0

Peg 14 Island

3rd

Paul Little (A & D Lock)

5.3.0

Peg 15 Meadow

Saturday 02.01.10 – Open

23 fished on Meadow, Moors & Bank

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

7.9.0

Peg 19 Bank

2nd

Steve Pearce (SBS/Willis Worms)

3.9.0

Peg 38 Meadow

3rd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

3.7.0

Peg 15 Moors

Sunday 03.01.10 – Open

32 fished on Meadow, Island & Moors

1st

Steve Pearce (SBS/Willis Worms)

8.8.0

Peg 21 Islasnd

2nd

Dave White (Windmill)

6.11.0

Peg 55 Meadow

3rd

Mike McDermott (Windmill)

4.13.0

Peg 40 Meadow

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 15.12.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

23 fished on Bank & Island

1st

Colin Pace (CPA)

52.6.0

Peg 14 Island

2nd

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

27.4.0

Peg 21 Island

3rd

Mark Roberson (SBS/Spa MG)

21.13.0

Peg 11 Bank

Wednesday 16.12.09 – Over 50’s

19 fished on Meadow

1st

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

93.14.0

Peg 52

2nd

Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge)

55.2.0

Peg 15

3rd

Mal Watson (DGL)

53.10.0

Peg 11

Thursday 17.12.09 – Fur & Feather

26 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Mark Roberson (SBS/Spa MG)

30.14.0

Peg 26 Bank

2nd

Pete Bailey (Colmic)

22.15.0

Peg 15 Moors

3rd

Jason Evans (SBS/Spa MG)

18.4.0

Peg 4 Bank

Sunday 20.12.09 – Open

24 fished on Bank & Island

1st

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

17.4.0

Peg 14 Island

2nd

Mal Watson (DGL)

11.8.0

Peg 13 Island

3rd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

7.2.0

Peg 8 Bank

Moorlands Farm Pairs Winter Series

7 Matches – Best 6 results count

All Saturdays   –   Jan 9th
Feb 6th & 20th
Mar 13th & 27th
Apr 10th & 24th

Entrance Fee £20 per man

Pools on day £15 + £5 optional + £1 bonus peg – 9.30 draw

Browning Tackle prizes to value £1000 + cash value £800 (based on 20 pairs fishing)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Tuesday 24.11.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

19 fished on Silver

1st

Mark Johnson (DGL)

67.14.0

Peg 46

2nd

Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge)

40.8.0

Peg 38

3rd

George Reynolds (Kings)

33.10.0

Peg 25

Wednesday 25.11.09 – Over 50’s

22 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

45.4.0

Peg 6 Moors

2nd

Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold)

44.2.0

Peg 2 Bank

3rd

Albert Jones (Moorlands)

31.0.0

Peg 14 Island

Thursday 26.11.09 – Cost-Cutter

22 fished on Meadow

1st

Neil McMillan (West Mercia Police)

61.8.0

Peg 7

2nd

Harry Ward (Starlets Vets)

28.0.0

Peg 11

3rd

Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge)

22.14.0

Peg 48

Friday 27.11.09 – Open

20 fished on Silver

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

55.12.0

Peg 3

2nd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

28.5.0

Peg 33

3rd

Dave Johnson (Stevens Tackle)

25.7.0

Peg 37

Saturday 28.11.09 – Open

18 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

37.11.0

Peg 8 Bank

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

26.0.0

Peg 21 Island

3rd

Dave Johnson (Stevens Tackle)

25.8.0

Peg 5 Moors

Sunday 29.11.09 – Open

16 fished on Meadow & Island

1st

Pete Mace (Worcester Angling Academy)

43.4.0

Peg 26 Meadow

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

35.1.0

Peg 7 Meadow

3rd

Colin Pace (CPA)

32.0.0

Peg 9 Island

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Tuesday 10.11.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

20 fished on Moors & Island

1st

Mark Pincher (Moorlands)

37.12.0

Peg 26 Island

2nd

Chris Clemson (Dudley AC)

23.14.0

Peg 14 Moors

3rd

Pete Short (Mid Leisure)

23.8.0

Peg 14 Island

Wednesday 11.11.09    – Over 50’s

24 fished on Silver & Meadow

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

78.8.0

Peg 15 Silver

2nd

Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold)

73.0.0

Peg 52 Meadow

3rd

George Reynolds (Kings)

54.14.0

Peg 37 Silver

Thursday 12.11.09 – Cost-Cutter

17 fished – Rover all pools

1st

Dave Bartlett (Moorlands)

31.3.0

Peg 12 Moors

2nd

Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge)

22.10.0

Peg 12 Island

3rd

Lou Worton (Lodge Farm)

19.14.0

Peg 52 Meadow

Friday 13.11.09 – Open

15 fished on Bank

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

87.9.0

Peg 24

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

66.2.0

Peg 11

3rd

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

62.13.0

Peg 8

Saturday 14.11.09 – Open

17 fished on Silver & Meadow

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

97.5.0

Peg 33 Silver

2nd

Dave Johnson (Stevens Tackle)

70.5.0

Peg 19 Silver

3rd

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

50.4.0

Peg 52 Meadow

Sunday 15.11.09 – Open

24 fished on Silver & Meadow

1st

Dave Johnson (Stevens Tackle)

87.8.0

Peg 19 Silver

2nd

Neil Gator (Bateman Vine)

54.11.0

Peg 12 Silver

3rd

Pete Mace (Worcester Angling Acadamy)

53.15.0

Peg 31 Silver

MOORLANDS INDIVIDUAL WINTER SERIES

Begins Sunday 6th December till Sunday 28th March (best 12 results count)

£10 entry (100% payout) – Winner decided on points

Prizes: Browning Tackle to Value £500 (subject to minimum 20 entries) + cash

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 20.10.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

28 fished on Bank, Moors & Island

1st

Pete Mace (Worcester Angling Academy)

75.12.0

Peg 10 Island

2nd

Harvey Page (Trec)

57.0.0

Peg 21 Island

3rd

Mark Jones (Moorlands)

45.4.0

Peg 6 Bank

Wednesday 21.10.09 – Over 50’s

27 fished on Silver

1st

Harry Ward (Starlets Vets)

49.2.0

Peg 16

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

45.2.0

Peg 14

3rd

Paul Symonds (Waters Edge)

40.10.0

Peg 28

Thursday 22.10.09 – Cost-Cutter

28 fished on Meadow

1st

Mark Johnson (DGL)

47.7.0

Peg 52

2nd

Steve Pearce (SBS/Willis Worms)

41.12.0

Peg 49

3rd

David James (Starlets Vets)

39.8.0

Peg 57

Friday 23.10.09 – Open

19 fished on Silver

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

97.10.0

Peg 14

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

89.5.0

Peg 30

3rd

George Reynolds (Kings)

62.15.0

Peg 6

Saturday 24.10.09 – Open

24 fished on Bank & Island

1st

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

98.1.0

Peg 2 Island

2nd

Alan Gethen (Stevens Tackle)

75.6.0

Peg 21 Island

3rd

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

42.8.0

Peg 25 Bank

Sunday 25.10.09 – Open

24 fished on Meadow

1sr

Alan Gethen (Stevens Tackle)

78.7.0

Peg 53

2nd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

55.10.0

Peg 8

3rd

Mark Eacock(Worcester Angling Academy)

53.11.0

Peg 16

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 22.09.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

20 fished on Meadow

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

89.10.0

Peg 59

2nd

John Roberts (Moorlands)

54.12.0

Peg 55

3rd

Karl Haywood (Stevens Tackle)

53.12.0

Peg 25 

Wednesday 23.09.09 – Over 50’s

31 fished on Bank, Moors & Island

1st

Ziggy Lees (Willis Worms)

105.15.0

Peg 6 Bank

2nd

Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge)

95.14.0

Peg 4 Moors

3rd

Bill Drew (Bewdley)

84.6.0

Peg 2 Bank 

Thursday 24.09.09 – Cost-Cutter

32 fished on Meadow & Bank

1st

Ian Giddins (Maver)

106.14.0

Peg 18 Bank

2nd

Dave James (Starlets Vets)

86.10.0

Peg 2 Bank

3rd

Len Evans (Team Swann)

70.12.0

Peg 8 Bank 

Friday 25.09.09 – PM Open

23 fished on Moors & Island

1st

Chris Bradney (T & D Elect)

117.7.0

Peg 2 Island

2nd

Paul Davis (Kings)

113.9.0

Peg 11 Island

3rd

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

102.12.0

Peg 14 Island

Saturday 26.09.09 – Open

41 fished on Silver & Moors

1st

Mark Tooze (SBS)

76.14.0

Peg 21 Moors

2nd

Dave Johnson (Stevens Tackle)

63.11.0

Peg 13 Moors

3rd

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

62.0.0

Peg 17 Moors 

Sunday 27.09.09 – Open

33 fished on Bank & Island

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

102.4.0

Peg 25 Bank

2nd

Neville Groves (Top 4’s)

83.6.0

Peg 17 Bank

3rd

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

79.12.0

Peg 8 Bank

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Monday 31.08.09 – Moorlands Pairs Championship – 2 x 4 hour Matches

17 pairs fished on Meadow, Bank & Moors

AM Match

1st

Mark Johnson (DGL)

136.6.0

Peg 20 Bank

2nd

Mal Watson (DGL)

98.1.0

Peg 5 Bank

3rd

Mark Malin (Mosella)

95.12.0

Peg 23 Bank

PM Match

1st

Albert Jones (Moorlands)

151.5.0

Peg 23 Bank

2nd

Mal Watson (DGL)

109.8.0

Peg 56 Meadow

3rd

Steve Pearce (SBS/Willis Worms)

109.1.0

Peg 11 Meadow

Pairs Overall

1st

Colin Pace (CPA) & Mal Watson (DGL)

8 Points

2nd

Albert Jones (Moorlands) & Syd Julian (Moorlands)

9 Points

3rd

Steve Pearce (SBS/Willis Worms) & Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

12 Points

Tuesday 01.09.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

30 fished on Island & Moors

1st

Rob Francis (Spa MG)

103.12.0

Peg 24 Island

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

72.4.0

Peg 18 Island

3rd

Bill Drew (Bewdley)

57.0.0

Peg 4 Island

Wednesday 02.09.09 – Over 50’s

25 fished on Meadow

1st

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

89.7.0

Peg 47

2nd

Dave Johnson (Stevens Tackle)

71.7.0

Peg 25

3rd

Mal Watson (DGL)

65.13.0

Peg 30

Thursday 03.09.09 – Cost Cutter

22 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge)

122.6.0

Peg 8 Bank

2nd

Pete Short (Mid Leisure)

109.4.0

Peg 11 Bank

3rd

Tony Woollaston (Sankeys)

87.4.0

Peg 5 Bank

Friday 04.09.09 – PM Open

20 fished on Silver

1st

Kevin Roderick (Walsall Conduits)

89.14.0

Peg 38

2nd

Roman Skura (RS Electrics)

86.6.0

Peg 16

3rd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

83.12.0

Peg 6

Saturday 05.09.09 – Open

25 fished on Silver

1st

Alan Goode (Stevens Tackle)

84.13.0

Peg 7

2nd

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

83.0.0

Peg 4

3rd

Pete Plant (Maver Midlands)

75.8.0

Peg 10

Sunday 06.09.09 – Open

36 fished on Bank

1st

Neville Groves (Top 4’s)

141.7.0

Peg 20 Bank

2nd

Paul Wedge (Alans Tackle)

84.2.0

Peg 23 Bank

3rd

Graham Evason (Moorlands)

79.1.0

Peg 6 Bank

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Tuesday 25.08.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

35 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Bill Drew (Bewdley)

90.4.0

Peg 5 Bank

2nd

Steve Wright (Miracle Baits)

82.14.0

Peg 11 Island

3rd

 Adam Evans (Moorlands)

78.2.0

Peg 4 Moors

Wednesday 26.08.09 – Over 50’s

21 fished on Meadow

1st

Albert Jones (Moorlands)

103.4.0

Peg 50

2nd

Bill Drew (Bewdley)

79.8.0

Peg 7

3rd

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

61.14.0

Peg 59

Thursday 27.08.09 – Cost-Cutter

38 fished on Meadow & Island

1st

Paul Richards (Blean Angling)

114.0.0

Peg 57 Meadow

2nd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

91.2.0

Peg 13 Meadow

3rd

Lee Hughes (Monners AC)

56.9.0

Peg 54 Meadow

Friday 28.08.09 – PM Open

24 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Harry Ward (Starlets Vets)

129.10.0

Peg 14 Bank

2nd

Roman Skura (Moorlands)

127.12.0

Peg 21 Bank

3rd

Mark Johnson (DGL)

126.2.0

Peg 4 Moors

Saturday 29.08.09 – Open

26 fished on Meadow

1st

Peter Cobb (Moorlands)

99.4.0

Peg 19

2nd

Mal Watson (DGL)

80.0.0

Peg 52

3rd

Steve Pearce (SBS/Willis Worms)

69.4.0

Peg 49

Sunday 30.08.09 – Open

22 fished on Moors & Island

1st

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

128.11.0

Peg 11 Island

2nd

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

122.5.0

Peg 12 Moors

3rd

Mal Watson (DGL)

66.2.0

Peg 4 Moors

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 18.08.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

29 fished on Meadow

1st

Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge)

84.8.0

Peg 11

2nd

Clive Abbiss (Talk Angling)

74.2.0

Peg 7

3rd

Gary Hughes (Monners AC)

56.10.0

Peg 15

Wednesday 19.08.09 – Over 50’s

35 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

113.0.0

Peg 22 Bank

2nd

Mal Watson (DGL)

104.10.0

Peg 11 Bank

3rd

Dave Powell (Worcs. Portobello)

80.14.0

Peg 2 Island

Thursday 20.08.09 – Cost-Cutter

24 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

100.7.0

Peg 9 Moors

2nd

Tony Woollaston (Sankeys)

94.8.0

Peg 24 Bank

3rd

Alan Goode (Stevens Tackle)

62.6.0

Peg 14 Bank

Friday 21.08.09 – PM Open

23 fished on Meadow

1st

Albert Jones (Moorlands)

149.2.0

Peg 22

2nd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

122.7.0

Peg 26

3rd

Rod Arnold (Moorlands)

109.8.0

Peg 3

Saturday 22.08.09 – Open

22 fished on Meadow

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

111.2.0

Peg 35

2nd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

103.8.0

Peg 55

3rd

Neville Groves (Top 4’s)

97.14.0

Peg 59

Sunday 23.08.09 – Open

31 fished on Moors & Island

1st

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

86.5.0

Peg 7 Moors

2nd

Matt Djukic (Browning)

86.0.0

Peg 9 Moors

3rd

Mal Watson (DGL)

80.5.0

Peg 21 Island

Sunday 23.08.09 – Evening Open

19 fished on Moors & Island

1st

Albert Jones (Smithies)

103.4.0

Peg 7 Moors

2nd

Matt Smith (Mosella Black Country)

85.4.0

Peg 2 Island

3rd

Steve Smith (Mosella)

78.0.0

Peg 5 Island

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Tuesday 28.07.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

30 fished on Bank & Island

1st

Colin Pace (CPA)

126.6.0

Peg 4 Bank

2nd

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

110.6.0

Peg 15 Bank

3rd

Richard Knowles (MCM)

88.4.0

Peg 17 Bank

Wednesday 29.07.09 – Over 50’s

26 fished on Meadow

1st

John Roberts (Moorlands)

104.2.0

Peg 12

2nd

Bill Drew (Bewdley)

94.0.0

Peg 15

3rd

Mal Watson (DGL)

87.4.0

Peg 59

Thursday 30.07.09 – Cost-Cutter

45 fished on Meadow, Bank, Moors & Island

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

124.8.0

Peg 4 Bank

2nd

Pete Short (Mid Leisure)

97.11.0

Peg 1 Moors

3rd

Dean Sparrow (Viaduct)

83.2.0

Peg 13 Moors

Friday 31.07.09 – PM Open

17 fished on Silver

1st

Albert Jones (Smithies)

77.10.0

Peg 19

2nd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

60.2.0

Peg 10

3rd

Dean Sparrow (Viaduct)

48.10.0

Peg 1

Saturday 01.08.09 – Tony Parker Memorial

73 fished on Meadow, Silver, Bank & Island

1st

Neville Groves (Top 4’s)

109.6.0

Peg 22 Bank

2nd

Chris Bradney (T & D Elec)

102.12.0

Peg 19 Meadow

3rd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

100.4.0

Peg 8 Bank

Sunday 02.08.09 – Open

37 fished on Meadow

1st

Steve Harris (SBS/DGL)

119.7.0

Peg 4

2nd

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

111.8.0

Peg 7

3rd

Mal Watson (DGL)

81.14.0

Peg 15

Sunday 02.08.09 – Evening Open

23 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Roman Skura (Moorlands)

139.4.0

Peg 17 Bank

2nd

Dave Johnson (Stevens Tackle)

87.12.0

Peg 8 Bank

3rd

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

79.6.0

Peg 5 Moors

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 07.07.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

21 fished on Island

1st

Gary Mole (Moorlands)

72.14.0

Peg 24

2nd

Alan Goode (Stevens Tackle)

51.2.0

Peg 2

3rd

Chris Clemson (Dudley AC)

43.9.0

Peg 9

Wednesday 08.07.09 – Over 50’s

23 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Pete Mace (Worcester Angling Academy)

84.4.0

Peg 10 Bank

2nd

Keith Mitchell (Garbolino Elton)

83.9.0

Peg 9 Moors

3rd

Mal Watson (DGL)

83.0.0

Peg 17 Bank

Thursday 09.07.09 – Cost-Cutter

35 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Clive Wright (Mosella Willis Worms)

106.0.0

Peg 2 Bank

2nd

Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge)

96.13.0

Peg 5 Island

3rd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

73.6.0

Peg 25 Bank

Friday 10.07.09 – PM Open

24 fished on Silver

1st

Paul Cartwright (Moorlands)

69.12.0

Peg 10

2nd

Lee Burrows (Moorlands)

60.4.0

Peg 19

3rd

Colin Pace (CPA)

58.2.0

Peg 7

Saturday 11.07.09 – Open

19 fished on Silver

1st

Jamie Langford (Boldings)

76.2.0

Peg 3

2nd

Graham Evason (Boldings)

63.15.0

Peg 37

3rd

Chris Bradney (T & D Elec)

61.1.0

Peg 7

Sunday 12.07.09 – Open

27 fished on Meadow

1st

Dave Johnson (Stevens Tackle)

103.10.0

Peg 7

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

95.8.0

Peg 37

3rd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

83.15.0

Peg 40

Sunday 12.07.09 – Evening Open

17 fished on Bank

1st

Albert Jones (Smithies)

164.10.0

Peg 2

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

132.12.0

Peg 25

3rd

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

131.11.0

Peg 21

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Tuesday 30.06.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

25 fished on Meadow

1st

Jim Grice (Dudley AC)

75.10.0

Peg 12

2nd

John Roberts (Moorlands)

56.8.0

Peg 15

3rd

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

51.10.0

Peg 53

Wednesday 01.07.09 – Over 50’s

23 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

100.12.0

Peg 15 Bank

2nd

Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold)

73.9.0

Peg 9 Moors

3rd

John Nott (Willows)

71.6.0

Peg 21 Bank

Thursday 02.07.09 – Cost-Cutter

25 fished on Meadow

1st

Paul Foster (Blackheath)

77.3.0

Peg 3

2nd

Steve Wright (Moorlands)

71.11.0

Peg 56

3rd

Clive Abbiss (Talk Angling)

63.6.0

Peg 59

Friday 03.07.09 – PM Open

25 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Albert Jones (Smithies)

87.8.0

Peg 6 Moors

2nd

Gary Mole (Moorlands)

83.10.0

Peg 2 Bank

3rd

Harry Ward (Starlets Vets)

54.10.0

Peg 11 Bank

Saturday 04.07.09 – Open

26 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Roly McEneaney(Shimano/Guru/Dynamite)

108.8.0

Peg 12 Moors

2nd

Mal Watson (DGL)

90.4.0

Peg 6 Bank

3rd

Iwan Mills (Robins Tackle)

71.10.0

Peg 9 Bank

Sunday 05.07.09 – Open

35 fished on Bank, Moors & Island

1st

Darren Clewley (Noddies & Big Ears)

95.14.0

Peg 14 Bank

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

70.4.0

Peg 15 Moors

= 3rd

Timmy Hillier (Daiwa Dorking)

Alan Gethan (Stevens Tackle)

66.10.0

66.10.0

Peg 17 Island

Peg 22 Bank

Sunday 05.07.09 – Evening Open

21 fished on Bank & Island

1st

Roman Skura (Moorlands)

200.0.0

Peg 6 Bank

2nd

Albert Jones (Smithies)

98.4.0

Peg 12 Bank

3rd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

94.6.0

Peg 10 Island

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 23.06.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

29 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Richard Knowles (MCM)

47.8.0

Peg 13 Moors

2nd

Jason O’Neill (Canal Side Tackle)

44.2.0

Peg 15 Bank

3rd

Dave Wood (Post Office)

33.0.0

Peg 4 Moors

Wednesday 24.06.09 – Over 50’s

25 fished on Meadow

1st

Ian Giddins (Maver)

84.0.0

Peg 54

2nd

Harry Ward (Starlets Vets)

58.3.0

Peg 44

3rd

Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold)

41.2.0

Peg 40

Thursday 25.06.09 – Cost-Cutter

32 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Clive Abbiss (Talk Angling)

70.9.0

Peg 24 Island

2nd

Ian Giddins (Maver)

64.13.0

Peg 11 Moors

3rd

Paul Foster (Blackheath)

59.12.0

Peg 2 Island

Friday 26.06.09 – PM Open

26 fished on Meadow

1st

Steve Harris (DGL/SBS)

124.15.0

Peg 50

2nd

Harry Ward (Starlets Vets)

109.12.0

Peg 23

3rd

Roman Skura (Moorlands)

69.0.0

Peg 3

Saturday 27.06.09 – Fish ‘O’ Mania Qualifier

130 fished all pools

1st

Rob Wootton (Middy)

108.8.0

Peg 25 Island

2nd

Andrew Bailey (Liverpool)

94.15.0

Peg 5 Meadow

3rd

Karl Webster (Leeds)

85.9.0

Peg 25 Bank

Sunday 28.06.09 – Open

30 fished on Silver & Meadow

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

58.8.0

Peg 28 Silver

2nd

Neville Groves (Top 4’s)

57.4.0

Peg 13 Silver

3rd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

56.7.0

Peg 37 Silver

Sunday 28.06.09 – Evening Open

17 fished on Meadow

1st

Albert Jones (Smithies)

141.10.0

Peg 42

2nd

Roman Skura (Moorlands)

124.11.0

Peg 54

3rd

Barry Rabjohns (Middlesboro)

115.6.0

Peg 28

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 26.05.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

28 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Wayne Williams (New Inns)

78.13.0

Peg 17 Bank

2nd

Nigel Hargreaves (Middlesboro)

60.6.0

Peg 2 Island

3rd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

47.2.0

Peg 18 Island

Wednesday 27.05.09 – Over 50’s

27 fished on Meadow

1st

Ian Giddins (Maver)

50.6.0

Peg 45

2nd

Nigel Hargreaves (Middlesboro)

45.12.0

Peg 48

3rd

John Roberts (Moorlands)

37.0.0

Peg 20

Thursday 28.05.09 – Cost-Cutter

39 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Mark Tooze (SBS)

56.12.0

Peg 17 Bank

2nd

Nigel Hargreaves (Middlesboro)

49.4.0

Peg 15 Bank

3rd

Gary Mole (Moorlands)

49.0.0

Peg 20 Bank

Thursday 28.05.09 – Evening Open

16 fished on Meadow

1st

Mal Watson (DGL)

49.15.0

Peg 58

2nd

Derek Hopkins (CPA)

47.4.0

Peg 15

3rd

Barry Rabjohns (Middlesboro)

33.7.0

Peg 54

Friday 29.05.09 – PM Open

30 fished on Meadow & Moors

1st

Albert Jones (Smithies)

60.12.0

Peg 59 Meadow

2nd

Chris Goergen (Sensas France)

47.12.0

Peg 56 Meadow

3rd

Nigel Hargreaves (Middlesboro)

37.6.0

Peg 11 Moors

Saturday 30.05.09 – Open

35 fished on Bank, Moors & Island

1st

Colin Pace (CPA)

120.4.0

Peg 18 Bank

2nd

Chris Bradney (T & D Elec)

70.8.0

Peg 14 Island

3rd

Paul Foster (Blackheath)

69.1.0

Peg 17 Island

Sunday 31.05.09 – Open

33 fished on Meadow & Island

1st

Steve Seaborn (Fox Hereford)

110.12.0

Peg 30 Meadow

2nd

Richie Hoskins (DGL)

76.6.0

Peg 17 Island

3rd

Darren Randall (Mosella Black Country)

65.10.0

Peg 24 Island

Sunday 31.05.09 – Evening Open

21 fished on Bank & Island

1st

Steve Pearce (SBS)

122.10.0

Peg 4 Bank

2nd

Gary Mole (Moorlands)

120.4.0

Peg 12 Bank

3rd

Albert Jones (Smithies)

119.12.0

Peg 5 Island

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Tuesday 12.05.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

30 fished on Silver

1st

Richard Knowles (MCM)

40.6.0

Peg 27

2nd

Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge)

31.0.0

Peg 46

3rd

Robert Mackenzie (Glos)

26.10.0

Peg 6

Wednesday 13.05.09 – Over 50’s

27 fished on Meadow

1st

Neil Davies (Club 2000)

65.10.0

Peg 3

2nd

Pete Wellington (Mosella BC)

59.14.0

Peg 8

3rd

Mark Johnson (DGL)

55.8.0

Peg 13

Thursday 14.05.09 – Cost-Cutter

29 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Derek Hopkins (CPA)

82.8.0

Peg 10 Bank

2nd

Dave Wood (Post Office)

77.4.0

Peg 22 Bank

= 3rd

Clive Wright (Mosella/Willis Worms)

Mark Betteridge (National Express)

60.3.0

Peg 14 Island

Peg 25 Island

Friday 15.05.09 – PM Open

19 fished on Meadow

1st

Steve Harris (DGL/SBS)

171.0.0

Peg 37

2nd

Mark Johnson (DGL)

122.8.0

Peg 25

3rd

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

101.10.0

Peg 20

Saturday 16.05.09 – Open

35 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Dan Ludgate (Alans Tackle)

92.14.0

Peg 2 Island

2nd

Steve Harris (DGL/SBS)

80.0.0

Peg 24 Island

3rd

John Bagley (Stevens Tackle)

76.12.0

Peg 15 Bank

Sunday 17.05.09 – Open

31 fished on Meadow & Island

1st

Colin Pace (CPA)

81.7.0

Peg 52 Meadow

2nd

Neville Groves (Top 4’s)

75.11.0

Peg 12 Island

3rd

Joe Lowe (Maver)

54.1.0

Peg 18 Island

Sunday 17.05.09 – Evening Open

14 fished on Bank

1st

Albert Jones (Smithies)

109.10.0

Peg 7

2nd

Roman Skura (Moorlands)

100.12.0

Peg 25

3rd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

75.8.0

Peg 2

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 05.05.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

31 fished on Meadow

1st

Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge)

68.10.0

Peg 54

2nd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

55.14.0

Peg 11

3rd

Pete Wellington (Mosella BC)

44.3.0

Peg 5

Wednesday 06.05.09 – Over 50’s

30 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Albert Jones (Smithies)

97.2.0

Peg 5 Island

2nd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

92.6.0

Peg 8 Bank

3rd

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

87.12.0

Peg 11 Moors

Thursday 07.05.09 – Cost-Cutter

23 fished on Meadow

1st

Roger Finch (Dudley Bait & Tackle)

78.12.0

Peg 3

2nd

Neil Davies (Club 2000)

67.2.0

Peg 8

3rd

David James (Starlets Vets)

59.6.0

Peg 19

Friday 08.05.09 – PM Open

31 fished on Bank, Moors & Island

1st

Steve Harris (DGL/SBS)

106.10.0

Peg 2 Island

2nd

Dave Elliott (Moorlands Gold)

96.9.0

Peg 22 Bank

3rd

Dean Sheldon (SBS)

82.14.0

Peg 15 Bank

Saturday 09.05.09 – Open

33 fished on Meadow & Bank

1st

Dave Elliott (Moorlands Gold)

107.0.0

Peg 10 Bank

2nd

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

84.7.0

Peg 3 Meadow

3rd

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

76.4.0

Peg 8 Meadow

Sunday 10.05.09 – Open

42 fished on Meadow & Bank

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

105.4.0

Peg 2 Bank

2nd

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

97.15.0

Peg 20 Bank

3rd

Steve Harris (DGL/SBS)

83.8.0

Peg 5 Meadow

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 28.04.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

32 fished on Bank, Moors & Island

1st

Pete Wellington (Mosella Black Country)

67.6.0

Peg 18 Bank

2nd

Robert Mackenzie (Gloucester)

55.14.0

Peg 5 Bank

3rd

Mark Betteridge (Nat. Express)

52.11.0

Peg 14 Island

Wednesday 29.04.09 – Over 50’s

41 fished on Meadow & Moors

1st

Chris Shurmer (Wrens Nest)

50.10.0

Peg 13 Meadow

2nd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

43.6.0

Peg 7 Moors

3rd

Nigel Davies (Club 2000)

37.14.0

Peg 11 Meadow

Thursday 30.04.09 – Cost-Cutter

24 fished on Bank & Island

1st

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

147.0.0

Peg 21 Bank

2nd

Mark Johnson (DGL)

78.8.0

Peg 8 Bank

3rd

Tony Davis (Gloucester)

75.15.0

Peg 5 Bank

Friday 01.05.09 – PM Open

27 fished on Meadow & Moors

1st

Albert Jones (Smithies)

143.11.0

Peg 44 Meadow

2nd

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

140.12.0

Peg 12 Meadow

3rd

Roman Skura (Moorlands)

129.1.0

Peg 26 Meadow

Saturday 02.05.09 – Open

31 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold)

105.12.0

Peg 2 Island

2nd

Clive Wright (Mosella Willis Worms)

97.10.0

Peg 19 Bank

3rd

Jimmy Langford (OB Wolves)

91.1.0

Peg 20 Moors

Sunday 03.05.09 – Open

40 fished on Bank, Island, Moors & Meadow

1st

Mark Tooze (SBS)

161.7.0

Peg 24 Bank

2nd

Dean Sheldon (SBS)

103.4.0

Peg 2 Island

3rd

Matt Djukic (Browning)

97.4.0

Peg 18 Bank

Monday 04.05.09 – Bank Holiday Open    

38 fished on Meadow, Bank & Moors

1st

Kevin Williams (Wolverhampton)

103.7.0

Peg 8 Moors

2nd

Martin Guest (SBS)

88.2.0

Peg 11 Moors

3rd

Len Evans (Starlets Vets)

85.5.0

Peg 25 Bank

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 21.04.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

29 fished on Meadow & Moors

1st

Adrian Davis (Gloucester)

107.14.0

Peg 1 Moors

2nd

Derek Hopkins (CPA)

88.14.0

Peg 5 Moors

3rd

Pete Short (Mid Leisure)

48.10.0

Peg 12 Meadow

Wednesday 22.04.09 – Over 50’s

32 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

103.6.0

Peg 18 Island

2nd

Dave Williams (Halesowen BL)

81.4.0

Peg 18 Bank

3rd

Pete Mace (Moorlands)

75.3.0

Peg 11 Moors

Thursday 23.04.09 – Cost-Cutter

30 fished on Meadow & Bank

1st

Nick Pountain (SBS)

105.14.0

Peg 3 Meadow

2nd

Harry Ward (Starlets Vets)

83.0.0

Peg 18 Bank

3rd

Paul Foster (Blackheath)

82.14.0

Peg 22 Bank

Friday 24.04.09 – PM Open

24 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Roman Skura (Moorlands)

132.12.0

Peg 24 Bank

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

126.5.0

Peg 5 Moors

3rd

Steve Harris (DGL/SBS)

113.10.0

Peg 15 Bank

Saturday 25.04.09 – Winter Pairs Series – Final Round

34 fished on Meadow & Silver

1st

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

85.12.0

Peg 10 Silver

2nd

Iwan Mills (Robbins Timber)

76.14.0

Peg 56 Meadow

3rd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

75.10.0

Peg 13 Silver

Pairs on Day

1st

Iwan Mills & Dave Williams

3 points

2nd

Steve Chester & Dave Elliott

5 points

3rd

Martin Guest & Darren Randall

6 points

Pairs Overall

1st

Steve Chester & Dave Eliott

14 points

2nd

Mal Watson & Colin Pace

21 points

3rd

Iwan Mills & Dave Williams

30 points

Sunday 26.04.09 – Open

45 fished on Meadow & Island

1st

Steve Harris (DGL/SBS)

111.4.0

Peg 59 Meadow

2nd

Martin Guest (SBS)

90.5.0

Peg 7 Meadow

3rd

Albert Jones (Smithies)

79.13.0

Peg 18 Island

Beginning Saturday 2nd May 2009 Moorlands Farm Weekend Cost-Cutter
Every Saturday Open
£14 Entry (including £5 peg fee) + £1 Bonus Peg
There will also be a £5 optional pool for those wishing to enter

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 24.03.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

30 fished on Bank, Island & Moors

1st

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

63.12.0

Peg 26 Island

2nd

Derek Hopkins (CPA)

59.13.0

Peg 7 Bank

3rd

Chris Clemson (Dudley AC)

39.12.0

Peg 11 Moors

Wednesday 25.03.09 Over 50’s

23 fished on Meadow

1st

Gary Kirkham (Spa MG)

47.6.0

Peg 48

2nd

Mark Johnson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

38.6.0

Peg 44

3rd

Wayne Harper (Moorlands)

31.11.0

Peg 36

Thursday 26.03.09 – Cost-Cutter

18 fished on Meadow

1st

Ian Giddins (Maver)

52.8.0

Peg 41

2nd

Lee Proudler (Old Cat)

44.4.0

Peg 53

3rd

Paul Little (A & D Lock)

33.0.0

Peg 47

Friday 27.03.09 – Open

19 fished on Bank

1st

Steve Wright (Moorlands)

54.15.0

Peg 21

2nd

Andy Humphries (Moorlands)

46.8.0

Peg 23

3rd

Pete Wellington (Mosella Black Country)

39.2.0

Peg 9

Saturday 28.03.09 – Winter Pairs Series – Round 5

34 fished on Meadow & Silver

1st

Matt Djukic (Browning)

60.2.0

Peg 16 Meadow

2nd

Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)

50.10.0

Peg 56 Meadow

3rd

Jason Evans (Spa MG)

49.2.0

Peg 36 Meadow

Pairs on day

1st

Jason Evans & Mark Roberson

2 points

2nd

Matt Djukic & Gary Kirkham

2 points

3rd

Iwan Mills & Dave Williams

6 points

Pairs Overall

1st

Dave Elliott & Steve Chester

17 points

2nd

Jason Evans & Mark Roberson

29 points

3rd

Mal Watson & Colin Pace

30 points

Sunday 29.03.09 – Open

28 fished on Meadow & Moors

1st

Pete Swan (Boldings)

72.3.0

Peg 9 Moors

2nd

Clive Wright (Mosella Willis Worms)

46.12.0

Peg 5 Moors

3rd

Colin Pace (CPA)

42.2.0

Peg 40 Meadow

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 10.03.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

22 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Pete Mace (Moorlands)

40.2.0

Peg 9 Moors

2nd

Ziggy Lees (Willis Worms)

30.2.0

Peg 21 Bank

3rd

Derek Hopkins (CPA)

23.9.0

Peg 12 Bank 

Wednesday 11.03.09 – Over 50’s

20 fished on Meadow

1st

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

41.6.0

Peg 8

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

34.4.0

Peg 42

3rd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

31.10.0

Peg 12 

Thursday 12.03.09 – Cost-Cutter

19 fished on Bank

1st

Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge)

50.6.0

Peg 9

2nd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

34.6.0

Peg 23

3rd

Kevin Bennett (Moorlands)

29.14.0

Peg 26 

Friday 13.03.09 – Open

16 fished on Island

1st

Pete Mace (Moorlands)

52.10.0

Peg 26

2nd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

37.14.0

Peg 14

3rd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

37.2.0

Peg 12 

14.03.09 – Winter Pairs Series – Round 4

34 fished on Meadow & Silver

1st

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

79.12.0

Peg 11 Meadow

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

70.1.0

Peg 3 Meadow

3rd

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

58.7.0

Peg 16 Silver 

Pairs on Day

1st

Steve Chester & Dave Elliott

2 points

2nd

Paul Sibley & Ben Stanford (Mosella Midlands)

3 points

3rd

Mal Watson (DGL) & Colin Pace (CPA)

6 points 

Pairs Overall

1st

Steve Chester & Dave Elliott

10 points

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands) & Colin Bennett (Worcester

19 points

3rd

Mal Watson (DGL) & Colin Pace (CPA)

26 points 

Sunday 15.03.09 – Open

28 fished on Meadow

1st

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

92.8.0

Peg 38

2nd

Rob Francis (Spa MG)

54.4.0

Peg 5

3rd

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

49.12.0

Peg 29

No virus found in this incoming message.
Checked by AVG – www.avg.com
Version: 8.0.237 / Virus Database: 270.11.15/2003 – Release Date: 03/15/09 14:07:00

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Tuesday 17.02.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

18 fished on Bank

1st

Chris Clemson (Dudley AC)

19.2.0

Peg 20

2nd

Dave Hayfield (Moorlands)

14.15.0

Peg 22

3rd

Joe Crocker (Moorlands)

11.6.0

Peg 7 

Wednesday 18.02.09 – Over 50’s

19 fished on Meadow

1st

Bill Drew (Bewdley)

24.1.0

Peg 12

2nd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

21.4.0

Peg 54

3rd

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

17.4.0

Peg 59

Thursday 19.02.09 – Cost-Cutter

23 fished on Island & Bank

1st

Colin Pace (CPA)

57.8.0

Peg 10 Island

2nd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

32.14.0

Peg 15 Bank

3rd

Derek Hopkins (CPA)

32.0.0

Peg 25 Bank

Saturday 21.02.09 – Winter Pairs Series – Round 3

17 pairs fished on Silver & Meadow

1st

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

77.7.0

Peg 4 Silver

2nd

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

53.14.0

Peg 46 Silver

3rd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

40.12.0

Peg 3 Meadow

Pairs on Day

1st

Des Ravenall/Clive Munslow

2 points

2nd

Kevin Bennett/Alan Jones (Moorlands)

3 points

3rd

Colin Pace (CPA)/Mal Watson

6 points

Pairs Overall

1st

Dave Elliott/Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

9 points

2nd

Syd Julian/Colin Bennett (Moorlands)

14 points

3rd

Mark Roberson/Jason Evans (Spa Match Group)

19 points

Sunday 22.02.09 – Open

31 fished on Bank, Moors & Island

1st

Des Ravenall (CPA)

37.11.0

Peg 19 Bank

2nd

Lee Proudler (Old Cat)

26.4.0

Peg 12 Moors

3rd

Andy Humphries (Moorlands)

25.12.0

Peg 14 Island

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Wednesday 11.02.09 – Over 50’s

16 fished on Bank

1st

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

26.1.0

Peg 18

2nd

Kevin Bennett (Moorlands)

14.11.0

Peg 6

3rd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

10.13.0

Peg 24

Thursday 12.02.09 – Cost-Cutter

17 fished on Bank

1st

Dave Kemp (Dudley AC)

14.4.0

Peg 19

2nd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

10.8.0

Peg 9

3rd

Mark Roberson (Spa MG)

9.6.0

Peg 12

Friday 13.02.09 – Open

17 fished on Bank

1st

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

53.7.0

Peg 26

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

23.11.0

Peg 12

3rd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

22.10.0

Peg 24

Saturday 14.02.09 – Open

23 fished on Bank & Moors

1st

Dave Elliott (Moorlands Gold)

35.2.0

Peg 7 Bank

2nd

Ziggy Lees (Willis Worms)

31.3.0

Peg 4 Bank

3rd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

29.11.0

Peg 15 Bank

Sunday 15.02.09 – Open

28 fished on Silver

1st

Andy Humphries (Moorlands)

50.2.0

Peg 20

2nd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

40.6.0

Peg 6

3rd

Dave Elliott (Moorlands Gold)

35.5.0

Peg 18

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 27.01.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

17 fished on Island

1st

John Hickman (Dudley AC)

20.0.0

Peg 26

2nd

Chris Clemson (Dudley AC)

14.8.0

Peg 13

3rd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

10.4.0

Peg 2

Wednesday 28.01.09 – Over 50’s

16 fished on Silver

1st

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

66.1.0

Peg 11

2nd

Kevin Bennett (Moorlands)

62.11.0

Peg 14

3rd

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

60.7.0

Peg 38

Thursday 29.01.09 – Cost-Cutter

19 fished on Island & Bank

1st

Harry Ward (Starlet Vets)

37.8.0

Peg 14 Island

2nd

Mark Roberson (Spa MG)

24.8.0

Peg 22 Bank

3rd

Dave Hayfield (Moorlands)

12.0.0

Peg 12 Island

Friday 30.01.09 – Open

15 fished on Silver

1st

Mark Johnson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

72.5.0

Peg 18

2nd

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

36.11.0

Peg 6

3rd

Steve Pearce (SBS)

33.4.0

Peg 12

Saturday 31.01.09 – Open

19 fished on Meadow & Silver

1st

Dave Elliott (Moorlands Gold)

53.12.0

Peg 26 Meadow

2nd

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

26.14.0

Peg 25 Island

3rd

Darren Clewley (Noddies & Big Ears)

15.2.0

Peg 21 Meadow

Sunday 01.02.09 – Open

27 fished on Silver

1st

Dave Elliott (Moorlands Gold)

35.6.0

Peg 19

2nd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

22.6.0

Peg 21

3rd

Paul Sibley (Mosella/Willis Worms)

14.2.0

Peg 7

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

 26.01.09

Daiwa Hallcroft Tournament League (Monday)

Croft (9 pegs)

1 D Oldham, Daiwa Hallcroft, 45-6-0; peg 21

Daz Oldham came out an easy winner on this Monday open with 45-6-0. He fished pole at 12m with 4mm expander pellet over 2mm feed pellet for carp to 3lb and skimmers to 1½ lb

2 A Favill, Sun Inn, 20-4-0; peg 3 and M Cooke, Daiwa Hallcroft, 20-4-0; peg 24

Andy Favill and Mick Cooke tied for second spot. Andy fished pole and pellet for carp and skimmers whilst Mick caught mainly carp to pole and bomb tactics

4 R Teigh, Handsworth, 18-2-0

 

28.01.09

Daiwa Hallcroft Tournament League (Wednesday)

Bridge Island (14 pegs)

1 E Buxton, MAP Leegem, 41-12-0; peg 14

Matches don’t come much tighter than this Wednesday open with 6lb separating the top 5 anglers. Getting the verdict was Eddie Buxton on the point, peg 14, who fished pole and pellet at 13m for 17 skimmers to 2lb and 3 carp to 6lb

2 M Edgecombe, Daiwa Hallcroft, 40-15-0; peg 19

Mal Edgecombe continued his good form with second place in this match.. He also used pole and pellet for 5 carp and a few skimmers

3 P Morgan, Triana, 40-6-0; peg 24

Phil Morgan fished pole and pellet at 14m for 6 carp to 6lb and some skimmers

4 G Bennett, Mansfield, 38-12-0; 5 J Masson, Maver Sensas, 36-10-0

29.01.09

Daiwa Hallcroft Veterans League (Thursday)

Bridge (14 pegs)

1 A Payling, Peg One, 23-4-0; peg island 5

Arnie Payling had another veteran’s win with 23-4-0 from island peg 5. Arnie caught carp to 5lb on pole and pellet at 10m

2 G Hiley, Mansfield, 13-14-0; peg outer 42

Second was Geoff Hiley who fished pole and pellet at 12m for an all skimmers

3 B Sullivan, Goldthorpe, 13-12-0; peg outer 46

Close behind Geoff was Brian Sullivan who fished pinkie and caster at 11m, also for an all silverfish net

01.02.09

Daiwa Hallcroft Teams of 4 Silverfish League, Round 7 (Sunday)

Moat/Bridge/Reed (60 pegs)

1 A Payling, MAP Select, 13-5-0; peg Moat 35

Another first for Arnie Payling to make it 2 wins in 2 silverfish league matches. With a super performance on waggler and maggot Arnie caught roach, perch and skimmers for 13-5-0

2 R Walker, Hallcroft Select, 9-12-0; peg Moat 25

Second was Rob Walker who fished similar tactics for 9-12-0

3 M Foy, Triana North, 8-14-0; peg Moat 28

Mark Foy took third spot fishing bloodworm for 8-14-0

4 B Hazzard, Hallcroft Black, 8-6-0; 5 B Spacey, Triana Select, 7-8-0; 6 W Spence, Six Am, 7-2-0

Teams on the Day :

1 MAP Select 8pts

2 Hallcroft Select 11pts

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 20.01.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

18 fished on Island & Meadow

1st

Dave Hayfield (Moorlands)

19.0.0

Peg 13 Island

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

13.12.0

Peg 38 Meadow

3rd

Chris Clemson (Dudley AC)

7.0.0

Peg 21 Meadow

Wednesday 21.01.09 – Over 50’s

17 fished on Meadow

1st

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

17.10.0

Peg 12

2nd

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

11.0.0

Peg 56

3rd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

9.15.0

Peg 26

Thursday 22.01.09 – Cost-Cutter

15 fished on Moors & Meadow

1st

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

12.0.0

Peg 11 Moors

2nd

Dave Hayfield (Moorlands)

11.8.0

Peg 59 Meadow

3rd

Chris Clemson (Dudley AC)

10.14.0

Peg 13 Meadow

Saturday 24.01.09 – Open

21 fished on Meadow & Island

1st

Dave Elliott (Moorlands Gold)

46.0.0

Peg 26 Meadow

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

31.6.0

Peg 14 Island

3rd

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

24.10.0

Peg 10 Meadow

Sunday 25.01.09 – Open

24 fished on Meadow

1st

Paul Cartwright (Boldings)

49.2.0

Peg 59

2nd

Steve Pearce (SBS)

27.4.0

Peg 8

3rd

Matt Djukic (Mosella Black Country)

26.14.0

Peg 53

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Tuesday 13.01.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

15 fished on Bank

1st

Chris Clemson (Dudley AC)

11.6.0

Peg 11

2nd

Joe Crocker (Moorlands)

8.8.0

Peg 5

3rd

Harvey Page (Dudley AC)

6.4.0

Peg 18

Wednesday 14.01.09 – Over 50’s

16 fished on Silver

1st

Dean Puplett (Mark’s Tackle)

53.2.0

Peg 10

2nd

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

49.6.0

Peg 14

3rd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

29.13.0

Peg 17

Thursday 15.01.09 – Cost-Cutter

18 fished on Silver & Island

1st

Matt Djukic (Mosella Black Country)

65.10.0

Peg 14 Silver

2nd

Chris Clemson (Dudley AC)

47.10.0

Peg 14 Island

3rd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

38.2.0

Peg 12 Island

Saturday 17.01.09 – Open

17 fished on Bank

1st

Pete Whitehouse (Noddies & Big Ears)

16.12.0

Peg 17

2nd

Darren Clewley (Noddies & Big Ears)

12.2.0

Peg 12

3rd

Steve Pearce (SBS)

9.9.0

Peg 9

Sunday 18.01.09 – Open

22 fished on Silver

1st

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

86.14.0

Peg 26

2nd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

67.12.0

Peg 19

3rd

Rob Wilson (Worcester)

56.0.0

Peg 13

Sunday 18.01.09 – Silver Fish League – Final Round

20 fished on Meadow

1st

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

18.10.0

Peg 59

2nd

Ken Giles (Starlets Vets)

17.8.0

Peg 56

3rd

Nigel Marchington (Golden Maggot)

15.14.0

Peg 30

Final League

1st

Mal Watson

32 points

2nd

Ken Giles

29 points

3rd

Nigel Marchington (Golden Maggot)

28 points

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 13.01.09 – Super Cost-Cutter

15 fished on Bank

1st

Chris Clemson (Dudley AC)

11.6.0

Peg 11

2nd

Joe Crocker (Moorlands)

8.8.0

Peg 5

3rd

Harvey Page (Dudley AC)

6.4.0

Peg 18

Wednesday 14.01.09 – Over 50’s

16 fished on Silver

1st

Dean Puplett (Mark’s Tackle)

53.2.0

Peg 10

2nd

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

49.6.0

Peg 14

3rd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

29.13.0

Peg 17

Thursday 15.01.09 – Cost-Cutter

18 fished on Silver & Island

1st

Matt Djukic (Mosella Black Country)

65.10.0

Peg 14 Silver

2nd

Chris Clemson (Dudley AC)

47.10.0

Peg 14 Island

3rd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

38.2.0

Peg 12 Island

Saturday 17.01.09 – Open

17 fished on Bank

1st

Pete Whitehouse (Noddies & Big Ears)

16.12.0

Peg 17

2nd

Darren Clewley (Noddies & Big Ears)

12.2.0

Peg 12

3rd

Steve Pearce (SBS)

9.9.0

Peg 9

Sunday 18.01.09 – Open

22 fished on Silver

1st

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

86.14.0

Peg 26

2nd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

67.12.0

Peg 19

3rd

Rob Wilson (Worcester)

56.0.0

Peg 13

Sunday 18.01.09 – Silver Fish League – Final Round

20 fished on Meadow

1st

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

18.10.0

Peg 59

2nd

Ken Giles (Starlets Vets)

17.8.0

Peg 56

3rd

Nigel Marchington (Golden Maggot)

15.14.0

Peg 30

Final League

1st

Mal Watson

32 points

2nd

Ken Giles

29 points

3rd

Nigel Marchington (Golden Maggot)

28 points

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Wednesday 07.01.09 – Over 50’s

15 fished on Bank & Meadow

1st

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

10.2.0

Peg 21 Bank

2nd

Dave Hayfield (Moorlands)

4.0.0

Peg 8 Bank

3rd

Tony Rylance (Moorlands)

2.15.0

Peg 18 Meadow

Thursday 08.01.09 – Cost-Cutter

15 fished on Island

1st

Mark Roberson (Spa M.G.)

7.6.0

Peg 26

2nd

Gary Kirkham (Spa M.G.)

1.6.0

Peg 12

3rd

Dave Hayfield (Moorlands)

1.5.0

Peg 14

Saturday 10.01.09 – Moorland Pairs Winter Series – Round 1

20 Pairs fished on Meadow, Bank & Island

1st

Derek Hopkins (C.P.A)

21.8.0

Peg 24 Bank

2nd

Ben Stanford (Mosella)

14.8.0

Peg 14 Island

3rd

Mark Roberson (Spa M.G.)

10.14.0

Peg 7 Bank

Pairs Overall

1st

Matt Djukic (Mosella BC) & Gary Kirkham (Spa M.G.)

5 pts

2nd

Dave Elliott & Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

7 pts

3rd

Derek Hopkins (C.P.A.) & Steve Harris (DGL/SBS)

11 pts

Sunday 11.01.09 – Open

23 fished on Bank & Island

1st

Chris Hill (Mosella)

13.10.0

Peg 5 Bank

2nd

Mal Watson (Diawa Gordon Lge)

6.6.0

Peg 22 Bank

3rd

Colin Pace (C.P.A)

4.8.0

Peg 26 Island

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 30.12.08 – Super Cost-Cutter

25 fished on Island, Bank & Moors

1st Luke Nixon (CEFN Mably)64.0.0 Peg 12 Moors

2nd Steve Harris (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 27.3.0 Peg 12 Island

3rd Martin Guest (T & D Elec) 23.5.0 Peg 14 Island

Wednesday 31.12.08 – Over 50’s

19 fished on Island & Moors

1st Dave Williams (Halesowen BL) 33.2.0 Peg 14 Island

2nd Gary Kirkham (Spa M.G.) 6.14.0 Peg 24 Island

3rd Iwan Mills (Robins Timber) 5.2.0 Peg 21 Moors

Thursday 01.01.09 – New Years Day Open

25 fished on Meadow, Bank& Island

1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 29.6.0 Peg 26 Island

2nd Colin Pace (CPA) 23.9.0 Peg 24 Island

3rd Gary Kirkham (Spa M.G.)22.6.0 Peg 14 Island

Friday 02.01.09 – Open

17 fished on Bank & Island

1st Terry Homer (Club 2000) 13.1.0 Peg 23 Bank

2nd Iwan Mills (Robins Timber)9.6.0 Peg 26 Island

3rd Dave Elliott (Moorlands Gold)8.6.0 Peg 12 Island

Saturday 03.01.09 – Open

40 fished on Meadow, Bank, Moors & Island

1st Darren Clewley (Noddies & Big Ears)15.12.0 Peg 51 Meadow

2nd Darren Randall (Mosella Black Country) 14.2.0 Peg 40 Meadow

3rd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 11.12.0 Peg 21 Bank

Sunday 04.01.09 – Open

30 fished on Meadow

1st Tony Rylance (Moorlands) 8.8.0 Peg 23

2nd Wayne Sharpe (Moorlands)3.9.0 Peg 54

3rd Paul Cartwright (Boldings) 1.1.0 Peg 17

Sunday 04.01.09 – Silver Fish League – Round 5

20 fished on Island

1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)3.4.0 Peg 24

2nd Ken Giles (Starlets Vets) 3.2.0 Peg 26

3rd Nigen Marchington (Golden Moggots) 1.10.0 Peg 10

Overall

1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 30 pts

2nd Ken Giles (Starlets Vets) 26 pts

3rd Nigel Marchington (Golden Maggots) 23 pts


Tuesday 16.12.08 – Super Cost-Cutter

16 fished on Island

1st

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

11.13.0

Peg 9

2nd

Chris Clemson (Dudley)

9.5.0

Peg 26

3rd

Steve Wakefield (Maver)

9.4.0

Peg 12

Wednesday 17.12.08 – Over 50’s

16 fished on Meadow & Island

1st

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

33.14.0

Peg 26 Meadow

2nd

Dave Hayfield (Moorlands)

20.3.0

Peg 13 Island

3rd

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

16.10.0

Peg 12 Meadow

Thursday 18.12.08 – Mid Week Fur & Feather

28 fished on Silver

1st

Simon Osborne (Mosella Black Country)

49.9.0

Peg 7

2nd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

45.5.0

Peg 41

3rd

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

36.14.0

Peg 1

Saturday 20.12.08 – Weekend Fur & Feather

35 fished on Silver, Meadow & Bank

1st

Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold)

118.5.0

Peg 40 Silver

2nd

Martin Guest (T & D Elect)

97.6.0

Peg 37 Silver

3rd

Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold)

63.6.0

Peg 34 Silver

Sunday 21.12.08 – Open

25 fished on Meadow

1st

Mark Roberson (Spa M.G.)

73.12.0

Peg 26

2nd

Darren Turner (Park Inn)

36.10.0

Peg 59

3rd

Paul Cartwright (Boldings)

26.6.0

Peg 44

Moorlands Farm Winter Pairs Series

All Saturdays:

Jan 10th – Feb 7th & 21st – March 14th & 28th – April 11th & 25th

Best 6 results count

Entry £20 per man – Pools on day £15 + £5  optional – £1 bonus peg

Browning Tackle Prizes to value of £1000 – Cash prizes to value of £750
(based on 20 pairs)

Tel: 01299 250427 or Mobile 07967 107913


Tuesday 02.12.08 – Super Cost-Cutter

17 fished on Island & Meadow

1st

Pete Short (Mid Leisure)

26.4.0

Peg 14 Island

2nd

Harvey Page (Dudley AC)

11.8.0

Peg 5 Island

3rd

Mark Johnson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

10.4.0

Peg 53 Meadow 

Wednesday 03.12.08 – Over 50’s

17 fished on Island

1st

Pete Short (Mid Leisure)

27.8.0

Peg 21

2nd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

21.0.0

Peg 3

3rd

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

17.6.0

Peg 13

Friday 05.12.08 – Open

14 fished on Island

1st

Dean Puplett (Mark’s Tackle)

30.12.0

Peg 26

2nd

Pete Short (Mid Leisure)

26.8.0

Peg 13

3rd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

14.10.0

Peg 10 

Saturday 06.12.08 – Open

18 fished on Meadow

1st

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

18.2.0

Peg 16

2nd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

16.4.0

Peg 40

3rd

Des Ravenall (CPA)

12.10.0

Peg 50 

Sunday 07.12.08 – Open

20 fished on Bank

1st

Terry Homer (Club 2000)

33.5.0

Peg 20

2nd

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

31.5.0

Peg 4

3rd

Phil Ali (Birmingham)

30.1.0

Peg 12

Browning Moorlands Pairs Winter Series – Sponsored by Browning

Seven matches (best 6 results count)

Jan 10th, Feb 7th & 21st, March 15th & 28th, April 11th & 25th

Entry Fee £20 per man – Pools on day £15 plus £5 optional, £1 bonus peg

Tackle prizes to value of £1000 plus cash prizes to value of £750 (based on
20 pairs)

Tel: 01299 250427/07967 107913


Tuesday 11.11.08 – Super Cost-Cutter

16 fished on Meadow

1st

Mark Johnson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

43.8.0

Peg 45

2nd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

35.2.0

Peg 59

3rd

Chris Clemson (Dudley)

22.6.0

Peg 53

Wednesday 12.11.08 – Over 50’s

20 fished on Bank

1st

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

34.12.0

Peg 12

2nd

Kevin Bennett (Moorlands)

33.14.0

Peg 7

3rd

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

25.12.0

Peg 5

Thursday 13.11.08 – Cost-Cutter

23 fished on Meadow

1st

Paul Foster (Blackheath)

41.6.0

Peg 11

2nd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

39.9.0

Peg 13

3rd

Roger Finch (Dudley Bait & Tackle)

37.4.0

Peg 7

Friday 14.11.08 – Open

15 fished on Meadow

1st

Mark Johnson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

66.6.0

Peg 59

2nd

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

46.1.0

Peg 53

3rd

Colin Matthews (Moorlands)

36.14.0

Peg 40

Saturday 15.11.08 – Open

22 fished on Meadow

1st

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

76.9.0

Peg 14

2nd

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

60.10.0

Peg 8

3rd

Darren Randall (Mosella Black Country)

49.0.0

Peg 47

Sunday 16.11.08 – Open

29 fished on Meadow

1st

Lee Richards (Top 4’s)

64.9.0

Peg 29

2nd

Kevin Hayes (Park Inn)

63.8.0

Peg 15

3rd

Colin Bennett (Worcester)

51.1.0

Peg 11


Tuesday 28.10.08 – Super Cost-Cutter

20 fished on Meadow

1st

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

42.2.0

Peg 12

2nd

Clive Munslow (Moorlands)

34.6.0

Peg 14

3rd

Dave Johnson Jnr (Stevens Tackle)

29.4.0

Peg 55

Wednesday 29.10.08 – Over 50’s

17 fished on Island & Moors

1st

Colin Pace (CPA)

74.5.0

Peg 14 Island

2nd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

43.14.0

Peg 26 Island

3rd

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

37.9.0

Peg 9 Island

Thursday 30.10.08 – Cost-Cutter

18 fished on Bank

1st

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

54.15.0

Peg 7

2nd

Roger Finch (Dudley Bait & Tackle)

40.12.0

Peg 9

3rd

Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)

40.0.0

Peg 21

Saturday 01.11.08 – Open

16 fished on Island

1st

Des Ravenall (CPA)

46.3.0

Peg 5

2nd

Keith Scott (Swadlincote)

33.4.0

Peg 24

3rd

Syd Julian (Moorlands)

32.4.0

Peg 26

Sunday 02.11.08 – Open

24 fished on Bank & Island

1st

Scott Humphries (Moorlands)

46.5.0

Peg 24 Island

2nd

Colin Pace (CPA)

41.4.0

Peg 26 Island

3rd

Richard Massey (Moorlands)

41.0.0

Peg 21 Bank


Tuesday 14.10.08 – Super Cost-Cutter

19 fished on Middle & Island

1st Albert Jones (Smithies) 43.2.0 Peg 1 Middle

2nd Chris Clemson (Dudley) 42.0.0 Peg 4 Middle

3rd Pete Short (Mid. Leisure) 36.14.0 Peg 5 Island

Wednesday 15.10.08 – Over 50’s

29 fished on Bank & Island

1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 67.4.0 Peg 4 Moors

2nd Des Ravenall (Colin Pace Academy) 58.0.0 Peg 15 Bank

3rd Clive Munslow (Moorlands) 48.1.0 Peg 1 Moors

Thursday 16.10.08 – Cost-Cutter

23 fished on Meadow

1st Clive Munslow (Moorlands) 61.14.0 Peg 40

2nd Roger Finch (Dudley Bait & Tackle) 44.12.0 Peg 53

3rd Des Ravenall (CPA)33.4.0 Peg 56

Friday 17.10.08 – Open

17 fished on Bank

1st Pete Mace (Moorlands)53.10.0 Peg 12

2nd Des Ravenall (CPA)51.7.0 Peg 4

3rd Mark Johnson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 46.12.0Peg 15

Saturday 18.10.08 – Open

31 fished on Meadow, Bank & Moors

1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge)224.8.0 Peg 5 Moors

2nd Lee Richards (Top 4’s)103.4.0 Peg 22 Bank

3rd Paul Foster (Blackheath) 97.14.0 Peg 12 Moors 

Sunday 19.10.08 – Open

27 fished on Meadow

1st Lee Richards (Top 4’s)53.4.0 Peg 53

2nd Derek Hopkins (CPA)53.0.0 Peg 46

3rd Sean Bryan (Lobbies)47.2.0 Peg 13


Tuesday 07.10.08 – Super Cost-Cutter
20 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Mark Johnson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 68.10.0 Peg 5 Moors 2nd Pete Wellington (Mosella Black Country) 55.14.0 Peg 21 Moors 3rd Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 55.2.0 Peg 5 Bank
 
Wednesday 08.10.08 – Over 50’s
27 fished on Bank & Island
 
1st Ian Giddins (Maver) 79.4.0 Peg 14 Bank 2nd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 71.2.0 Peg 11 Island 3rd Pete Wellington (Mosella Black Country) 45.12.0 Peg 8 Bank
 
Thursday 09.10.08 – Cost-Cutter
26 fished on Meadow & Moors
 
1st Colin Pace (CPA) 62.2.0 Peg 56 Meadow 2nd Clive Munslow (Moorlands) 46.14.0 Peg 9 Moors 3rd Paul Foster (Blackheath) 38.14.0 Peg 59 Meadow
 
Friday 10.10.08 – Open
18 fished on Bank
 
1st Clive Munslow (Moorlands) 49.14.0 Peg 22 2nd Pete Wellington (Mosella Glack Country) 43.12.0 Peg 25 3rd Des Ravenall (Moorlands) 31.10.0 Peg 12
 
Saturday 11.10.08 – Open
22 fished on Meadow & Moors
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 102.5.0 Peg 56 Meadow 2nd Martin Guest (T & D Electrical) 81.11.0 Peg 12 Moors 3rd Des Ravenall (Moorlands) 68.14.0 Peg 5 Meadow
 
Sunday 12.10.08 – Open
29 fished on Meadow
 
1st Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 141.13.0 Peg 16 2nd Colin Pace (CPA) 74.6.0 Peg 11 3rd Roman Skura (Moorlands) 69.2.0 Peg 56


Tuesday 23.09.08 – Super Cost-Cutter
23 fished on Moors & Island
 
1st Dave Gough (Moorlands) 87.6.0 Peg 15 Moors 2nd Pete Mace (Moorlands) 65.4.0 Peg 5 Moors 3rd Joe Crocker (Moorlands) 54.11.0 Peg 12 Moors
 
Wednesday 24.09.08 – Over 50’s
32 fished on Meadow & Bank
 
1st Clive Munslow (Moorlands) 100.10.0 Peg 53 Meadow 2nd Des Ravenall (Colin Pace Academy) 80.6.0 Peg 3 Meadow 3rd Derek Hopkins (Colin Pace Academy) 78.10.0 Peg 26 Bank
 
Thursday 25.09.08 – Cost-Cutter
31 fished on Meadow & Moors
 
1st Colin Bennett (Worcester) 101.6.0 Peg 12 Moors 2nd Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 83.8.0 Peg 37 Meadow 3rd Mark Johnson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 79.9.0 Peg 8 Moors
 
Friday 26.09.08 – PM Open
18 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Roman Skura (Moorlands) 153.2.0 Peg 17 Bank 2nd Albert Jones (Smithies) 103.10.0 Peg 12 Moors 3rd Gordon Tandy (Stourport) 92.0.0 Peg 21 Bank
 
Saturday 27.09.08 – Open
28 fished on Meadow
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 104.7.0 Peg 56 2nd Des Ravenall (CPA) 76.1.0 Peg 16 3rd Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold) 72.7.0 Peg 2
 
Sunday 28.09.08 – Moorlands Pair Champs
48 fished on Meadow & Silver
 
1st Steve Harris (DGL/SBS) 125.13.0 Peg 52 Meadow 2nd Chris Hill (Mosella Garbolino) 115.6.0 Peg 24 Meadow 3rd Roman Skura (Moorlands) 99.1.0 Peg 40 Meadow
 
Overall Pairs
1st Iwan Mills (Hingleys) & Dave Williams (Halesowen BL) 2 pts 2nd Neville Groves (Top 4’s) & Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 3 pts (164.15.0) 3rd Chris Hill (Mosella Garbolino) & Steve Pearce (SBS) 3 pts (147.0.0)


Tuesday 16.09.08 – Super Cost-Cutter
15 fished on Bank
 
1st Tony Parker (Club 2000) 60.4.0 Peg 17 2nd Derek Hopkins (Colin Pace Academy) 42.0.0 Peg 9 3rd Eric Mitchell (Starlets Vets) 39.12.0 Peg 5
 
Wednesday 17.09.08 – Over 50’s
32 fished on Meadow & Moors
 
1st Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 79.9.0 Peg 41 Meadow 2nd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 72.4.0 Peg 59 Meadow 3rd Geoff Pearson (Moorlands) 71.11.0 Peg 49 Meadow
 
Thursday 18.09.08 – Cost-Cutter
19 fished on Bank
 
1st Pete Bailey (Bag Up Angling) 82.5.0 Peg 9 2nd Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 72.13.0 Peg 20 3rd Mick Gennard (Moorlands) 60.14.0 Peg 7
 
Friday 19.09.08 – PM Open
24 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Colin Pace (Colin Pace Academy) 114.5.0 Peg 4 Moors 2nd Pete Mace (Moorlands) 112.6.0 Peg 21 Moors 3rd Roman Skura (Moorlands) 104.12.0 Peg 11 Bank
 
Saturday 20.09.08 – Open
16 fished on Bank
 
1st Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 174.8.0 Peg 15 2nd Paul Foster (Blackheath) 52.11.0 Peg 18 3rd Steve Pearce (SBS) 45.8.0 Peg 23
 
Sunday 21.09.08 – Open
39 fished on Meadow & Silver
 
1st Darren Clewley (Noddies & Big Ears) 95.6.0 Peg 40 Meadow 2nd Dillon Johnson (Stevens Tackle) 79.7.0 Peg 58 Meadow 3rd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 75.5.0 Peg 44 Meadow


Tuesday 09.09.08 – Super Cost-Cutter
22 fished on Meadow
 
1st Adrian Davies (Gloucester) 94.9.0 Peg 11 2nd Derek Hopkins (Colin Pace Academy) 75.9.0 Peg 20 3rd Clive Munslow (Moorlands) 61.12.0 Peg 40
 
Wednesday 10.09.08 – Over 50’s
31 fished on Silver & Moors
 
1st Barry Burlton (Browning Pownalls) 56.14.0 Peg 9 Moors 2nd Carl Astbury (Beechdale) 52.10.0 Peg 18 Moors 3rd Iwan Mills (Hingleys) 52.2.0 Peg 7 Moors
 
Thursday 11.09.08 – Cost-Cutter
26 fished on Island & Middle
 
1st Clive Wright (Willis Worms) 78.11.0 Peg 14 Island 2nd Colin Bennett (Worcester) 69.14.0 Peg 11 Island 3rd Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 60.12.0 Peg 4 Middle
 
Friday 12.09.08 – PM Open
19 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Dave Williams (Halesowen BL) 141.5.0 Peg 15 Moors 2nd Albert Jones (Smithies) 109.10.0 Peg 23 Bank 3rd Roman Skura (Moorlands) 109.2.0 Peg 17 Bank
 
Saturday 13.09.08 – King of Tons
38 fished on Meadow & Silver – 2 four hour matches
 
Match 1
1st Pete Archer (Vespe) 114.3.0 Peg 8 Meadow 2nd Darren Clewley (Noddies & Big Ears) 82.1.0 Peg 3 Meadow 3rd Rob Avery (T.B.F.) 79.10.0 Peg 17 Silver
 
Match 2
1st Steve Pearce (SBS) 157.4.0 Peg 40 Meadow 2nd Chris Hill (Mosella Garbolino) 143.0.0 Peg 44 Meadow 3rd Grant Albutt (Daiwa Dorking) 128.2.0 Peg 8 Meadow
 
Overall
1st Chris Hill 180.2.0
2nd Steve Pearce 170.15.0
3rd Pete Archer 163.15.0
 
Sunday 14.09.08 – Open
41 fished on Meadow, Moors & Island
 
1st Mark Pincher (Club 2000) 66.12.0 Peg 9 Moors 2nd Albert Jones (Smithies) 59.9.0 Peg 18 Island 3rd Colin Pace (CPA) 57.8.0 Peg 43 Meadow


Tuesday 26.08.08 – Super Cost-Cutter
23 fished on Meadow
 
1st Dillon Johnson (Stevens Tackle) 70.14.0 Peg 8 2nd Clive Abbiss (Tack Angling) 63.8.0 Peg 18 3rd John Roberts (Moorlands) 56.4.0 Peg 14
 
Wednesday 27.08.08 – Over 50’s
19 fished on Meadow
 
1st John Roberts (Moorlands) 100.14.0 Peg 21 2nd Pete Wellington (Mosella Black Country) 81.8.0 Peg 58 3rd Ralph Baxter (Gloucester) 64.0.0 Peg 45
 
Thursday 28.08.08 – Cost-Cutter
29 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Steve Harris (DGL/SBS) 70.15.0 Peg 25 Bank 2nd Steve Whittaker (Moorlands) 69.8.0 Peg 15 Bank 3rd Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 59.6.0 Peg 7 Bank
 
Friday 29.08.08 – PM Open
22 fished on Meadow
 
1st Roman Skura (Moorlands) 101.1.0 Peg 23 2nd Dean Sheldon (SBS) 98.10.0 Peg 11 3rd Lawrence Connolly (Moorlands) 67.4.0 Peg 18
 
Saturday 30.08.08 – Open
25 fished on Meadow
 
1st Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 132.9.0 Peg 3 2nd Steve Harris (DGL/SBS) 122.0.0 Peg 59 3rd Ian Giddins (Maver) 82.9.0 Peg 38
 
Sunday 31.08.08 – Open
37 fished on Meadow, Moors & Island
 
1st Steve Harris (DGL/SBS) 90.6.0 Peg 13 Meadow 2nd Martin Guest (T & D Elec) 90.1.0 Peg 18 Moors 3rd Des Ravenall (Colin Pace Academy) 82.4.0 Peg 1 Moors


Tuesday 05.08.08 – Super Cost-Cutter
17 fished on Bank
 
1st Albert Jones (Smithies) 61.2.0 Peg 12
2nd John Roberts (Moorlands) 53.12.0 Peg 7
3rd Adam Evans (Moorlands) 45.2.0 Peg 22
 
Wednesday 06.08.08 – Over 50’s
15 fished on Moors
 
1st Adam Evans (Moorlands) 78.4.0 Peg 21
2nd Pete Wellington (Mosella Black Country) 73.2.0 Peg 8
3rd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 69.0.0 Peg 18
 
Thursday 07.08.08 – Cost-Cutter
29 fished on Meadow
 
1st Pete Wellington (Mosella Black Country) 73.2.0 Peg 35
2nd Pete Bailey (Bag Up Angling) 60.12.0 Peg 16
3rd Len Evans (Team Swann) 57.14.0 Peg 8
 
Friday 08.08.08 – PM Open
16 fished on Bank
 
1st Roman Skura (Moorlands) 91.8.0 Peg 8
2nd Pete Wellington (Mosella Black Country) 88.2.0 Peg 21
3rd Albert Jones (Smithies) 83.8.0 Peg 17
 
Saturday 09.08.08 – Open
28 fished on Silver
 
1st Colin Pace (CPA) 61.8.0 Peg 34
2nd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 54.12.0 Peg 5
3rd Darren Randall (Mosella Black Country) 53.6.0 Peg 40
 
Sunday 10.08.08 – Open
31 fished on Meadow & Moors
 
1st Steve Harris (DGL/SBS) 131.2.0 Peg 26 Meadow
2nd Mark Johnson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 94.6.0 Peg 16 Meadow
3rd Darren Randall (Mosella Black Country) 93.0.0 Peg 35 Meadow


Tuesday 22.07.08
Super Cost Cutter
23 fished on Moors & Island
 
1st Chris Clemson (Dudley) 63.5.0 Peg 10 Island 2nd Pete Wellington (Mosella Black Country) 52.4.0 Peg 26 Island 3rd Derek Hopkins (C.P.A.) 46.12.0 Peg 5 Island
 
Wednesday 23.07.08
Over 50’s
23 fished on Meadow
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 102.13.0 Peg 51 2nd Mark Johnson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 102.7.0 Peg 7 3rd Bill Drew (Bewdley) 55.0.0 Peg 55
 
Thursday 24.07.08
Cost-Cutter
23 fished on Bank & Island
 
1st Bill Hill (Dudley Bait & Tackle) 89.12.0 Peg 5 Island 2nd John Stockton (Heathway Tackle) 43.8.0 Peg 2 Island 3rd Roger Finch (Dudley Bait & Tackle) 43.4.0 Peg 4 Bank
 
Friday 25.07.08
PM Open
18 fished on Silver
 
1st Colin Pace (CPA) 111.4.0 Peg 4
2nd Roman Skura (Moorlands) 110.12.0 Peg 46 3rd Dean Sheldon (SBS) 98.2.0 Peg 40
 
Saturday 26.07.08
Open
28 fished on Bank
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 75.11.0 Peg 15 2nd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 42.14.0 Peg 12 3rd Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold) 40.4.0 Peg 20
 
Sunday 27.07.08
Open
29 fished on Meadow
 
1st Mick Henshall (Fosters) 210.0.0 Peg 8 2nd Dean Sheldon (SBS) 69.7.0 Peg 50 3rd Des Ravenall (CPA) 61.13.0 Peg 59


Tuesday 08.07.08
Super Cost-Cutter
23 fished on Moors & Island
 
1st Howard Kelly (Guilders) 80.13.0 Peg 12 Moors 2nd John Roberts (Moorlands) 67.2.0 Peg 26 Island 3rd John Manifold (Stalybridge) 53.0.0 Peg 18 Island
 
Wednesday 09.07.08
Over 50’s
23 fished on Meadow
 
1st Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold) 111.8.0 Peg 20 2nd Tim Guise (Fishermans Friend) 92.4.0 Peg 38 3rd Pete Mace (Moorlands) 65.2.0 Peg 42
 
Thursday 10.07.08
Cost-Cutter
23 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st John Roberts (Moorlands) 70.0.0 Peg 5 Moors 2nd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 64.4.0 Peg 25 Bank 3rd Ralph Baxter (Gloucester) 49.8.0 Peg 11 Bank
 
Friday 11.07.08
PM Open
25 fished on Meadow
 
1st Dean Sheldon (SBS) 158.4.0 Peg 40
2nd Steve Harris (DGL/SBS) 156.0.0 Peg 50 3rd Albert Jones (Smithies) 89.14.0 Peg 8
 
Saturday 12.07.08
Open
32 fished on Silver & Moors
 
1st Steve Harris (DGL/SBS) 180.14.0 Peg 15 Silver 2nd Lee Hughes (Parkshall AC) 125.8.0 Peg 46 Silver 3rd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 103.10.0 Peg 9 Moors
 
Sunday 13.07.08
Open
34 fished on Meadow
 
1st Roman Skura (Moorlands) 95.10.0 Peg 8 2nd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 95.3.0 Peg 48 3rd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 90.15.0 Peg 27
 
Tuesday 29th July and Friday 1st August
Browning Youth Masters Qualifiers – £12 Entry Fee Final to be fished on 30.08.08 at Cudmore Fishery Competitors must be 17 or under on date of final All Competitors will receive a prize of Browning Tackle The winner of the final will become a Browning Sponsored Angler for one year and also receive Browning Tackle to the value of £1500 To book on one of the qualifiers please ‘phone Moorlands on 01299 250427
 
  


The Ultimate league final was fished at Moorlands over 3 matches on Saturday & Sunday (21st & 22nd June), fished on Meadow and Bank Pools, the event was won by 18 year old Kidderminster Angler Lawrence Connolly, scoring a total of 5 points he beat the more experienced Steve Harris into second place on a weight count back, 213 lbs 7 oz to 209 lbs 12 oz.
 
Lawrence picked up £620 cash plus a top of the range Browning competition seat Box worth £350.
 


Tuesday 10.06.08
Super Cost-Cutter
12 fished on Island
 
1st Chris Clemson (R & D) 55.14.0 Peg 5
2nd Richard Massey (Moorlands) 45.10.0 Peg 24 3rd Ashley Grimes (Moorlands) 43.0.0 Peg 26
 
Wednesday 11.06.08
Over 50’s
23 fished on Meadow
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 62.1.0 Peg 19 2nd Matt Djukic (Mosella Black Country) 57.2.0 Peg 32 3rd Ziggy Lees (Moorlands) 53.6.0 Peg 58
 
Thursday 12.06.08
Cost-Cutter
19 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Albert Jones (Smithies) 107.12.0 Peg 21 Moors 2nd John Roberts (Moorlands) 64.3.0 Peg 3 Moors 3rd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 62.14.0 Peg 8 Moors
 
Friday 13.06.08
Open
17 fished on Meadow
 
1st Albert Jones (Smithies) 87.9.0 Peg 44 2nd Syd Julian (Moorlands) 75.0.0 Peg 55 3rd Mark Johnson (Diawa Gordon Lge) 66.7.0 Peg 24
 
Saturday 14.06.08
Open
24 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 83.2.0 Peg 21 Moors 2nd Paul Cartwright (Boldings) 77.2.0 Peg 8 Moors 3rd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 52.8.0 Peg 7 Bank
 
Saturday 14.06.08
Maver Pairs Qualifier
15 Pairs fished on Silver & Meadow
 
1st Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 70.4.0 Peg 8 Meadow 2nd Scott Humphries (Moorlands) 56.6.0 Peg 40 Meadow 3rd Paul Wedge (Maver Midlands) 53.7.0 Peg 43 Silver
 
Pairs
1st Rob Cooksey & Ray Lamb (Maver) 6pts
2nd Dan Ludgate & Paul Wedge 8 pts
3rd Lawrence Connolly & Pete Mace 9pts
 
Sunday 15.06.08
Open
38 fished Silver & Moors
 
1st Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 76.6.0 Peg 21 Moors 2nd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 71.7.0 Peg 7 Moors 3rd Roman Skura (Moorlands) 58.11.0 Peg 13 Moors
 


Tuesday 03.06.08
Super Cost-Cutter
12 fished on Meadow
 
1st Des Ravenall (Moorlands) 86.6.0 Peg 14 2nd Adrian Davies (Gloucester) 55.14.0 Peg 50 3rd Bob Cooke (Moorlands) 44.6.0 Peg 54
 
Wednesday 04.06.08
Over 50’s
20 fished on Bank & Island
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 46.3.0 Peg 18 Bank 2nd Des Ravenall (Moorlands) 42.13.0 Peg 18 Island 3rd Ralph Baxter (Gloucester) 38.9.0 Peg 11 Island
 
Thursday 05.06.08
Cost-Cutter
21 fished on Meadow
 
1st Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 55.12.0 Peg 18 2nd Paul Edwards (Ians Tackle) 49.1.0 Peg 3 3rd Pete Mace (Moorlands) 46.6.0 Peg 58
 
Friday 06.06.08
PM Open
29 fished on Meadow
 
1st Dave Williams (Halesowen BL) 93.0.0 Peg 44 2nd Dan Hall (Moorlands) 87.2.0 Peg 35 3rd Harry Ward (Moorlands) 66.14.0 Peg 41
 
Saturday 07.06.08
Open
24 fished on Meadow
 
1st Stu Ballard (Maver Midlands) 86.8.0 Peg 7 2nd Paul Cartwright (Boldings) 64.4.0 Peg 35 3rd John Cockayne (Maver Midlands) 52.8.0 Peg 42
 
Sunday 08.06.08
Open
43 fished on Silver & Island
 
1st Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 113.10.0 Peg 18 Island 2nd Nigel Marchington (Moorlands) 73.11.0 Peg 6 Island 3rd Paul Cartwright (Boldings) 67.11.0 Peg 9 Island
 
Evening Open
20 fished on Bank & Island
 
1st Adam Evans (Moorlands) 117.10.0 Peg 2 Island 2nd Matt Djukic (Mosella Black Country) 85.6.0 Peg 18 Island 3rd Mark Foster (Moorlands) 69.0.0 Peg 24 Bank


Monday 26.05.08
Evening Open
12 fished on Meadow
 
1st Keith Fryatt (Moorlands) 80.12.0 Peg 12 2nd Nigel Hargreaves (Leeds) 70.14.0 Peg 19 3rd Des Ravenall (Moorlands) 58.14.0 Peg 30
 
Tuesday 27.05.08
Super Cost-Cutter
23 fished on Bank & Island
 
1st Nigel Hargreaves (Leeds) 53.14.0 Peg 23 Bank 2nd Bob Cooke (Moorlands) 51.0.0 Peg 10 Island 3rd Barry Rabjohns (Leeds) 46.6.0 Peg 5 Island
 
Wednesday 28.05.08
Over 50’s
15 fished on Meadow
 
1st John Knight (Willow Creek) 71.13.0 Peg 26 2nd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 62.9.0 Peg 16 3rd Keith Fryatt (Moorlands) 57.11.0 Peg 55
 
Thursday 29.05.08
Cost-Cutter
29 fished on Bank & Island
 
1st Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 71.13.0 Peg 11 Island 2nd Derek Hopkins (Colin Pace Academy) 56.6.0 Peg 14 Island 3rd Adam Evans (Moorlands) 50.4.0 Peg 18 Island
 
Friday 30.05.08
PM Open
32 fished on Meadow
 
1st Harry Ward (Moorlands) 61.15.0 Peg 27 2nd Syd Julian (Moorlands) 60.5.0 Peg 5 3rd Lawrence Connolly (Moorlands) 57.11.0 Peg 43
 
Saturday 31.05.08
Open
24 fished on Silver & Moors
 
1st Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 90.8.0 Peg 27 Silver 2nd Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 79.4.0 Peg 15 Silver 3rd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 74.13.0 Peg 12 Moors
 
Sunday 01.06.08
Open
51 fished on Silver, Meadow & Bank
 
1st Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 70.4.0 Peg 34 Silver 2nd Carl Daly (Mosella Strike) 67.15.0 Peg 25 Silver 3rd Nigel Marchington (Moorlands) 62.15.0 Peg 20 Silver
 
Evening Open
16 fished on Bank
 
1st Roman Skura (Moorlands) 80.0.0 Peg 9 2nd Mark Foster (Moorlands) 56.0.0 Peg 22 3rd Lee Hughes (Storeys) 52.12.0 Peg 20


Tuesday 20.05.08
Super Cost-Cutter
17 fished on Meadow & Silver
 
1st Carl Astbury (Beechdale) 104.14.0 Peg 16 Meadow 2nd Barry Chesson (Park Inn) 80.6.0 Peg 46 Silver 3rd Chris Clemson (Waters Edge) 56.10.0 Peg 11 Silver
 
Wednesday 21.05.08
Over 50’s
23 fished on Meadow
 
1st Tony Parker (Club 2000) 79.15.0 Peg 56 2nd Pete Mace (Moorlands) 56.11.0 Peg 47 3rd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 56.6.0 Peg 4
 
Thursday 22.05.08
Cost-Cutter
14 fished on Bank
 
1st Derek Hopkins (Colin Pace Academy) 65.13.0 Peg 18 2nd Colin Bennett (Worcester) 56.12.0 Peg 8 3rd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 45.10.0 Peg 21
 
Friday 23.05.08
PM Open
16 fished on Meadow
 
1st Syd Julian (Moorlands) 127.15.0 Peg 26 2nd Dave Williams (Halesowen BL) 99.1.0 Peg 12 3rd Albert Jones (Smithies) 98.14.0 Peg 16
 
Saturday 24.05.08
Open
28 fished on Meadow & Moors
 
1st Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 93.6.0 Peg 26 2nd Andy Pollard (Lobby’s) 87.0.0 Peg 45 3rd Wilf Fraser (Moorlands) 67.4.0 Peg 37
 
Sunday 25.05.08
Open
26 fished on Meadow
 
1st Albert Jones (Smithies) 71.1.0 Peg 4 2nd Keith Fryatt (Moorlands) 60.1.0 Peg 18 3rd Colin Pace (Colin Pace Academy) 59.13.0 Peg 15
 
Monday 26.05.08
Bank Holiday Open
31 fished on Bank, Island & Moors
 
1st Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold) 90.4.0 Peg 18 Moors 2nd Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 85.5.0 Peg 17 Bank 3rd Darren Randall (Mosella Strike) 64.5.0 Peg 15 Moors


Tuesday 13.05.08
Super Cost-Cutter
14 fished on Bank
 
1st Keith Hall (Charlemont BC) 44.6.0 Peg 10 2nd Harvey Page (Trek) 37.2.0 Peg 17 3rd Chris Clemson (Waters Edge) 36.11.0 Peg 23
 
Wednesday 14.05.08
Over 50’s
23 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Iwan Mills (Hingleys) 97.4.0 Peg 11 Moors 2nd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 62.9.0 Peg 21 Moors 3rd Steve Harris (Daiwa Gordon Lge/SBS) 58.4.0 Peg 10 Bank
 
Thursday 15.05.08
Cost-Cutter
16 fished on Meadow
 
1st M Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 69.10.0 Peg 59 2nd Dave Wood (Moorlands) 67.12.0 Peg 16 3rd Bill Drew (Bewdley) 57.12.0 Peg 50
 
Friday 16.05.08
PM Open
22 fished on Meadow
 
1st Dave Williams (Halesowen BL) 64.3.0 Peg 17 2nd Albert Jones (Smithies) 63.5.0 Peg 40 3rd Dean Sheldon (SBS) 62.2.0 Peg 11
 
Saturday 17.05.08
Open
21 fished on Silver
 
1st Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 59.0.0 Peg 16 2nd Martin Guest (T & D Elec) 58.6.0 Peg 28 3rd Carl Daly (Mosella) 51.7.0 Peg 9
 
Sunday 18.05.08
Open
31 fished on Island, Silver & Middle
 
1st Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 61.9.0 Peg 18 Island 2nd Dave Elliott (Moorlands Gold) 49.7.0 Peg 5 Middle 3rd Roman Skura (Moorlands) 43.14.0 Peg 12 Island
 
Evening Open
17 fished on Bank
 
1st Steve Pearce (SBS) 92.0.0 Peg 20
2nd Tony Connolly (Moorlands) 66.8.0 Peg 22 3rd Syd Julian (Moorlands) 52.14.0 Peg 9


Tuesday 29.04.08
Super Cost-Cutter
33 fished on Silver & Moors
 
1st Shaun Little (Daiwa Cleveland) 78.4.0 Peg 9 Moors 2nd Ashley Clements (Daiwa Cleveland) 75.15.0 Peg 22 Silver 3rd Andy Dargue (Browning Quakers) 68.0.0 Peg 28 Silver
 
Wednesday 30.04.08
Over 50’s
48 fished on Meadow & Bank
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 90.9.0 Peg 51 Meadow 2nd Ashley Clements (Daiwa Cleveland) 72.6.0 Peg 24 Bank 3rd Shaun Little (Daiwa Cleveland) 60.1.0 Peg 8 Bank
 
Thursday 01.05.08
Cost-Cutter
52 fished on Meadow, Silver & Island
 
1st James Dent (Daiwa Cleveland) 93.11.0 Peg 1 Silver 2nd Roger Finch (Dudley Bait & Tackle) 91.1.0 Peg 54 Meadow 3rd John Cooper (Moorlands Gold) 78.12.0 Peg 16 Meadow
 
Friday 02.05.08
PM Open
51 fished on Island, Bank & Silver
 
1st Andy Dargue (Browning Quakers) 95.12.0 Peg 2 Island 2nd Wayne Boden (Stevens Tackle) 86.4.0 Peg 17 Silver 3rd Mark Levy (Milo Bordon) 85.2.0 Peg 5 Silver
 
Saturday 03.05.08
Drennan All Winners Final
112 fished – All Pools
 
1st Ashley Clements (Daiwa Cleveland) 92.5.0 Peg 45 Silver 2nd Miles Page (Milo Bordon) 83.5.0 Peg 15 Meadow 3rd Mark Levy (Milo Bordon) 81.5.0 Peg 10 Moors
 
TEAMS
1st Milo Bordon 37 points
2nd Daiwa Cleveland 47 points
3rd both on 50 points
Hemsworth
& Browning Quakers
 
Sunday 04.05.08
Open
29 fished on Meadow & Silver
 
1st Dave Elliott (Moorlands Gold) 81.2.0 Peg 46 Meadow 2nd Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 57.14.0 Peg 3 Meadow 3rd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 53.4.0 Peg 8 Meadow
 
Monday 05.05.08
Bank Holiday Open
28 fished on Bank, Island & Moors
 
1st Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 87.6.0 Peg 21 Bank 2nd Mark Johnson (Mosella Black Country) 76.8.0 Peg 5 Moors 3rd Colin Pace (Colin Pace Academy) 65.13.0 Peg 2 Moors
 
Monday May 26th & Tuesday May 27th
 
Browning Youth Masters Qualifier
£12 Entry at Fishery – Entrants must be aged 17 or under on 30th August 2008 To book in phone Moorlands on 01299 250427


Tuesday 22.04.08
Super Cost-Cutter
23 fished on Meadow
 
1st Iwan Mills (Hingleys) 66.13.0 Peg 53 2nd Adrian Davis (Gloucester) 58.4.0 Peg 37 3rd Eric Mitchell (Starlets Vets)  34.8.0 Peg 3
 
Wednesday 23.04.08
Over 50’s
28 fished on Silver & Bank
 
1st Tim Guise (Fishermans Friend) 120.0.0 Peg 20 Silver 2nd Iwan Mills (Hingleys) 108.2.0 Peg 22 Bank 3rd Dave Roberts (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 85.10.0 Peg 30 Silver
 
Thursday 24.04.08
Cost-Cutter
27 fished on Meadow
 
1st Brian Cawley (Los Angeles) 51.2.0 Peg 8
     Len Evans (Team Swann) 51.2.0 Peg 31 3rd Roger Finch (Dudley Bait & Tackle) 49.13.0 Peg 16
 
Friday 25.04.08
PM Open
19 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Paul Cartwright (Boldings) 79.8.0 Peg 8 Bank 2nd Mark Tooze (SBS) 64.4.0 Peg 16 Moors 3rd Steve Harris (SBS) 61.12.0 Peg 15 Bank
 
Saturday 26.04.08 – Moorlands Winter League – Final Round
52 fished on Meadow, Silver, Bank & Moors
 
1st Matt Smith (Mosella Midlands) 77.2.0 Peg 59 Meadow 2nd Martin Guest (T & D Elec) 75.11.0 Peg 27 Silver 3rd Wayne Boden (Club 2000) 70.12.0 Peg 17 Silver
 
Teams on Day                            Final League
1st Top 4’s 15                             1st Top 4’s 13
2nd Mosella Midlands 18             2nd Mosella Black Country 19
3rd T & D Elec 19                       3rd Moorlands Gold 22
 
Sunday 27.04.08
Open
72 fished on Silver, Moors & Island
 
1st James Dent (Daiwa Cleveland) 115.7.0 Peg 18 Island 2nd Iwan Mills (Hingleys) 75.9.0 Peg 13 Moors 3rd Steve Barnett (Milo Bordon) 65.1.0 Peg 45 Silver


Tuesday 08.04.08
Super Cost-Cutter
17 fished on Bank
 
1st Iwan Mills (Hingleys) 42.4.0 Peg 7
2nd Simon Osborne (Mosella Black Country) 37.8.0 Peg 15
3rd Pete Mace (Moorlands) 36.5.0 Peg 23
 
Wednesday 09.04.08
Over 50’s
28 fished on Silver & Meadow
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 105.5.0 Peg 46 Silver
2nd Pete Mace (Moorlands) 67.14.0 Peg 3 Meadow
3rd Derek Taylor (Heronbrook) 65.7.0 Peg 11 Meadow
 
Thursday 10.04.08
Cost-Cutter
33 fished on Bank, Moors & Silver
 
1st Scott Doodson (Rod & Gun) 76.12.0 Peg 46 Silver
2nd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 56.14.0 Peg 38 Silver
3rd Paul Foster (Blackheath) 56.12.0 Peg 7 Moors
 
Saturday 12.04.08
Moorlands Winter League – Round 6
52 fished on Meadow, Silver, Bank & Moors
 
1st John Cockayne (Top 4’s) 92.6.0 Peg 10 Bank
2nd Matt Djukic (Mosella Black Country) 81.10.0 Peg 4 Meadow
3rd Pete Wellington (Mosella Black Country) 66.11.0 Peg 43 Silver
 
Teams on Day                                         Teams Overall
1st Mosella Black Country 8 pts                1st Top 4’s 19 pts
2nd Top 4’s 15pts                                     2nd Mosella Black
Country 22 pts
3rd Mosella Midlands 23pts                       3rd Noddies & Big Ears
 26
pts
 
Sunday 13.04.08
Open
73 fished on Meadow, Silver, Moors & Island
 
1st Shaun Townsend (Bathampton) 97.12.0 Peg 2 Island
2nd Nigel Marchington (Golden Maggot) 79.1.0 Peg 7 Meadow
3rd Derek Hopkins (Colin Pace Academy) 78.1.0 Peg 22 Silver


Holmedale Lake
Sunday 6/4/08
20 Fished

Tuesday 01.04.08
Super Cost-Cutter
22 fished on Meadow
 
1st Iwan Mills (Hingleys) 74.8.0 Peg 21
2nd Albert Jones (Smithys) 43.6.0 Peg 42
3rd Neil Mansfield (WEM) 35.6.0 Peg 13
 
Wednesday 02.04.08
Over 50’s
24 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Iwan Mills (Hingleys) 59.14.0 Peg 21 Moors
2nd Tim Guise (Fishermans Friend) 54.14.0 Peg 1 Moors
3rd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 48.14.0 Peg 21 Bank
 
Thursday 03.04.08
Cost-Cutter
27 fished on Meadow
 
1st Bill Drew (Bewdley) 65.12.0 Peg 15
2nd Paul Symonds (Waters Edge) 50.5.0 Peg 3
3rd Len Evans (Swann AC) 45.2.0 Peg 11
 
Friday 04.04.08
PM Open
38 fished on Bank, Moors & Island
 
1st Mark Johnson (Mosella Black Country) 117.10.0 Peg 4 Bank 2nd Iwan Mills (Hingleys) 116.10.0 Peg 9 Bank 3rd Pete Mace (Moorlands) 95.14.0 Peg 21 Bank
 
Saturday 05.04.08
Open
32 fished on Silver, Bank & Moors
 
1st Matt Djukic (Mosella Black Country) 70.2.0 Peg 15 Silver 2nd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 65.12.0 Peg 15 Bank 3rd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 47.11.0 Peg 19 Silver
 
Sunday 06.04.08
Open
54 fished on Meadow, Silver & Bank
 
1st Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 102.14.0 Peg 7 Bank
2nd Alan Jones (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 53.3.0 Peg 25 Silver
3rd Colin Pace (Colin Pace Academy) 52.1.0 Peg 37 Silver


Tuesday 25.03.08
Super Cost-Cutter
20 fished on Silver & Meadow
 
1st Chris Clemson (Dudley AC) 57.1.0 Peg 38 Silver 2nd Colin Bennett (Worcester) 50.11.0 Peg 42 Meadow 3rd Chris Abbiss (Moorlands) 39.15.0 Peg 34 Silver
 
Wednesday 26.03.08
Over 50’s
30 fished on Silver, Bank & Moors
 
1st Dave Williams (Halesowen BL) 47.4.0 Peg 30 Silver 2nd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 37.6.0 Peg 25 Bank 3rd Alan Grealey (Moorlands) 36.12.0 Peg 22 Bank
 
Thursday 27.03.08
Cost-Cutter
28 fished on Meadow
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 91.12.0 Peg 15 2nd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 43.8.0 Peg 18 3rd Pete Mace (Moorlands) 30.8.0 Peg 13
 
Saturday 29.03.08
Winter League – Round 5
52 fished on Meadow, Silver, Bank & Moors
 
1st Mick Henshall (Mosella Elite) 57.14.0 Peg 21 Moors 2nd Rich Aherne (Club 2000) 54.2.0 Peg 10 Bank 3rd Dan Amphlett (T & D Electrical) 48.15.0 Peg 15 Meadow
 
Teams on Day                                Teams Overall
1st Moorlands Gold 16                     1st Top 4’s 16
2nd Mosella Elite 20                        2nd Moorlands Gold 18
3rd Club 2000 22                             3rd Mosella Black Country 21
 
Sunday 30.03.08
Open
43 fished on Meadow & Silver
 
1st Andrew Wiffen (R S Baits) 68.5.0 Peg 19 Silver 2nd Mark Johnson (Mosella Black Country) 68.3.0 Peg 4 Meadow 3rd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 58.4.0 Peg 15 Meadow


Wednesday 12.03.08
Over 50’s
19 fished on Meadow & Moors
 
1st Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 86.7.0 Peg 2 Moors 2nd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 81.2.0 Peg 38 Meadow 3rd Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold) 65.7.0 Peg 7 Meadow
 
Thursday 13.03.08
Cost-Cutter
15 fished on Meadow
 
1st Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 74.8.0 Peg 59 2nd Geoff Musson (TJM Tackle) 51.8.0 Peg 11 3rd Tony Parker (Club 2000) 34.13.0 Peg 28
 
Friday 14.03.08
Open
12 fished on Meadow & Bank
 
1st Pete Mace (Moorlands) 93.0.0 Peg 11 Meadow 2nd Richard Massey (Moorlands) 84.14.0 Peg 59 Meadow 3rd Steve Harris (SBS) 55.0.0 Peg 18 Bank
 
Saturday 15.03.08
Winter League – Round 4
52 fished on Meadow, Silver, Bank & Moors
 
1st Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 70.7.0 Peg 12 Moors 2nd Mark Linthorne (Willis Worms) 66.10.0 Peg 15 Meadow 3rd Chris Bradney ( T & D Elect) 57.15.0 Peg 4 Meadow
 
Teams on Day                           Teams Overall
1st Mosella Black Country 18     1st Top 4’s 10
2nd Moorlands Gold 18              2nd Noddies & Big Ears 16
3rd Noddies & Big Ears 19         3rd Mosella Black Country 16
 
Sunday 16.03.08
Open
31 fished on Meadow & Silver
 
1st Matt Djukic (Mosella Black Country) 34.4.0 Peg 25 Meadow 2nd Colin Pace (Colin Pace Academy) 32.13.0 Peg 39 Meadow 3rd John Gaylard (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 32.3.0 Peg 13 Meadow        
 


Tuesday 04.03.08
Super Cost-Cutter
16 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Chris Clemson (R & D) 50.5.0 Peg 28 Island 2nd Des Ravenall (Colin Pace Academy) 31.6.0 Peg 15 Bank 3rd Glenn Wood (Moorlands) 15.13.0 Peg 2 Middle
 
Wednesday 05.03.08
Over 50’s
28 fished on Meadow, Bank & Island
 
1st Stuart Dean (Stevens Tackle) 45.6.0 Peg 14 Island 2nd Bill Drew (Bewdley) 33.9.0 Peg 11 Meadow 3rd Pete Mace (Moorlands) 32.8.0 Peg 25 Island
 
Thursday 06.03.08
Cost-Cutter
24 fished on Bank & Island
 
1st Pete Mace (Moorlands) 44.0.0 Peg 14 Island 2nd Greg Wilkes (Moorlands) 21.6.0 Peg 2 Bank 3rd Eric Robathan (WM Travel) 19.12.0 Peg 12 Bank
 
Friday 07.03.08
Open
12 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Carl Haywood (Boldings) 58.6.0 Peg 27 Silver 2nd Colin Pace (Colin Pace Academy) 48.12.0 Peg 21 Moors 3rd Des Ravenall (Colin Pace Academy) 41.6.0 Peg 2 Middle
 
Saturday 08.03.08
Open
32 fished on Meadow, Bank & Moors
 
1st Richard Massey (Moorlands) 100.15.0 Peg 11 Meadow 2nd Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 79.10.0 Peg 59 Meadow 3rd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 57.3.0 Peg 8 Moors
 
Sunday 09.03.08
Open
38 fished on Meadow, Silver & Moors
 
1st Steve Harris (SBS) 100.9.0 Peg 39 Meadow 2nd Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 73.2.0 Peg 11 Meadow 3rd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 62.3.0 Peg 2 Moors
 
MONDAY 24TH MARCH – EASTER MONDAY OPEN
 
£20 Entry + £5 Optional Pools
Draw 9.30 am – Fish 11am – 4pm
 


Tuesday 26.02.08
Cost-Cutter
16 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Colin Bennett (Worcester) 48.10.0 Peg 21 Bank 2nd Simon Osborne (Mosella Black Country) 43.3.0 Peg 2 Middle 3rd Pete Short (Mid. Leisure) 32.14.0 Peg 2 Island
 
Wednesday 27.02.08
Over 50’s
29 fished on Meadow & Bank
 
1st Tony Wollaston (Six Ashes) 48.10.0 Peg 56 Meadow 2nd Ian Mills (Hingleys) 46.2.0 Peg 38 Meadow 3rd Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 42.6.0 Peg 59 Meadow
 
Thursday 28.02.08
Cost-Cutter
22 fished on Bank, Moors & Island
 
1st John Stockton (Heathway Tackle) 60.14.0 Peg 16 Moors 2nd Paul Cartwright (Boldings) 59.6.0 Peg 9 Bank 3rd Greg Wilkes (Moorlands) 50.3.0 Peg 25 Island
 
Saturday 01.03.08
Open
30 fished on Bank, Moors & Island
 
1st Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 72.8.0 Peg 6 Moors 2nd Steve Harris (SBS) 52.15.0 Peg 25 Island 3rd Mick Henshall (Fosters) 48.2.0 Peg 12 Island
 
Sunday 02.03.08
Open
31 fished on Bank, Meadow & Moors
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 60.3.0 Peg 38 Meadow 2nd Roman Skura (Moorlands) 50.3.0 Peg 24 Bank 3rd Steve Harris (SBS) 48.2.0 Peg 15 Bank


Tuesday 19.02.08
Super Cost-Cutter
18 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Pete Short (Mid Leisure) 113.2.0 Peg 12 Island 2nd Dave Highfield (Moorlands) 49.12.0 Peg 9 Island 3rd Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 28.4.0 Peg 14 Island
 
Wednesday 20.02.08
Over 50’s
25 fished on Bank, Moors & Middle
 
1st Colin Pace (Colin Pace Academy) 60.6.0 Peg 2 Middle 2nd Tony Parker (Club 2000) 59.12.0 Peg 8 Middle 3rd Derek Hopkins (Colin Pace Academy) 49.7.0 Peg 17 Bank
 
Thursday 21.02.08
Cost-Cutter
17 fished on Silver
 
1st Colin Pace (Colin Pace Academy) 41.8.0 Peg 28 2nd Ralph Baxter (Gloucester) 25.0.0 Peg 44 3rd Pete Short (Mid Leisure) 23.12.0 Peg 4
 
Saturday 23.02.08
Moorlands Winter League – Round 3
52 fished on Meadow,  Silver, Bank & Moors
 
1st Steve Harris (SBS) 73.5.0 Peg 46 Silver 2nd Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 69.9.0 Peg 2 Silver 3rd Matt Smith (Mosella Mid) 69.2.0 Peg 39 Meadow
 
Teams on Day                                           Teams Overall
1st T & D Elec 20 pts (144.11.0)              1st Top 4’s 5 pts
2nd MGL 20 pts (140.3.0)                        2nd Noddies & Big Ears 13
pts
3rd Top 4’s 22 pts                                     3rd Moorlands Gold 15
pts
 
Sunday 24.02.08
Open
31 fished on Silver, Bank & Moors
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 73.15.0 Peg 18 Bank 2nd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 65.12.0 Peg 3 Silver 3rd Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 60.6.0 Peg 27 Silver


Tuesday 12.02.08
Cost-Cutter
15 fished on Meadow
 
1st Simon Osborne (Mosella Black Country) 50.12.0 Peg 53 2nd Chris Clemson (R & D) 37.2.0 Peg 47 3rd Carl Stevens (Phil’s Tackle) 36.12.0 Peg 8
 
Wednesday 13.02.08
Over 50’s
28 fished on Meadow, Silver & Bank
 
1st Steve Gillard (Lodge Farm) 43.10.0 Peg 18 Bank 2nd Martin Harrell (Maver) 40.12.0 Peg 8 Silver 3rd Pete Short (Mid Leisure) 34.12.0 Peg 24 Bank
 
Saturday 16.02.08
Open
31 fished on Meadow, Moors & Bank
 
1st Pete Mace (Worcester Academy) 39.12.0 Peg 15 Meadow 2nd Paul Cartwright (Boldings) 36.1.0 Peg 17 Bank 3rd Syd Julian (Moorlands) 32.3.0 Peg 6 Moors
 
Sunday 17.02.08
Open
24 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 46.1.0 Peg 22 Bank 2nd Lawrence Connolly (Colin Pace Academy) 35.8.0 Peg 11 Island 3rd Roman Skura (Moorlands) 30.13.0 Peg 16 Moors


Tuesday 29.01.08
Super Cost-Cutter
16 fished on Silver
 
1st Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 62.0.0 Peg 31 2nd Pete Bailey (Spa Match Group) 35.10.0 Peg 37 3rd Paul Symonds (Waters Edge) 21.4.0 Peg 43
 
Wednesday 30.01.08
Over 50’s
24 fished on Meadow, Bank & Moors
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 68.8.0 Peg 53 Meadow 2nd Wayne Boden (Club 2000) 64.8.0 Peg 4 Meadow 3rd Richard Massey (Moorlands) 61.14.0 Peg 9 Bank
 
Thursday 31.01.08
Cost-Cutter
10 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 41.12.0 Peg 34 Meadow 2nd Des Ravenall (Colin Pace Angling Academy) 40.8.0 Peg 2 Middle 3rd Colin Bennett (Worcester) 25.11.0 Peg 54 Meadow
 
Saturday 02.02.08
Moorlands Winter League – Round 2
52 fished on Meadow, Silver, Bank & Moors
 
1st Mark Johnson (Mosella Black Country) 43.5.0 Peg 20 Bank 2nd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 31.12.0 Peg 11 Meadow 3rd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 30.8.0 Peg 59 Meadow 4th Des Ravenall (MGL) 28.3.0 Peg 28 Meadow
 
Teams on Day                                     Teams Overall
1st Top 4’s 14                                      1st Top 4’s  2
2nd Mosella Black Country 17             2nd Mosella Black Country 5
3rd Noddies & Big Ears 18                   3rd Moorlands Gold 8
4th Open Team 23                              4th Noddies & Big Ears 9
 
Sunday 03.02.08
Open
26 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Martin Guest (T & D Elec) 38.4.0 Peg 7 Moors 2nd Steve Harris (SBS) 36.10.0 Peg 12 Moors 3rd Ben Stanford (Mosella) 31.14.0 Peg 2 Island


Tuesday 22.01.08
Super Cost-Cutter
16 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Wayne Boden (Club 2000) 61.15.0 Peg 21 Bank 2nd Dave Highfield (Moorlands) 29.6.0 Peg 11 Meadow 3rd Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 29.5.0 Peg 58 Meadow
 
Wednesday 23.01.08
Over 50’s
25 fished on Meadow
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 71.10.0 Peg 8 2nd Richard Massey (Moorlands) 59.4.0 Peg 59 3rd Derek Hopkins (Colin Pace Angling Academy) 25.4.0 Peg 26
 
Thursday 24.01.08
Cost-Cutter
16 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Wayne Boden (Club 2000) 52.14.0 Peg 8 Moors 2nd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 28.5.0 Peg 36 Silver 3rd Pete Mace (Moorlands) 24.12.0 Peg 33 Silver
 
Saturday 26.01.08
Open
30 fished on Silver, Bank & Moors
 
1st Alan Gethin (Steven’s Tackle) 48.9.0 Peg 9 Bank 2nd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 38.4.0 Peg 12 Moors 3rd Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 28.14.0 Peg 39 Silver
 
Sunday 27.01.08
Open
35 fished on Meadow & Bank
 
1st Mark Tooze (SBS) 68.11.0 Peg 38 Meadow 2nd Dean Sheldon (SBS) 60.14.0 Peg 11 Meadow 3rd Mick George (Beechdale) 35.0.0 Peg 34 Meadow


Wednesday 16.01.08
Over 50’s
26 fished on Bank & Silver
 
1st Derek Hopkins (Colin Pace Angling Academy) 53.1.0 Peg 26 Bank 2nd Pete Bailey (Moorlands) 38.10.0 Peg 10 Bank 3rd Joe Crocker (Moorlands) 30.15.0 Peg 20 Bank
 
Thursday 17.01.08
Cost-Cutter
17 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Richard Massey (Moorlands) 21.14.0 Peg 12 Moors 2nd Gary Kirkham (SPA Match Group) 18.8.0 Peg 22 Bank 3rd Pete Mace (Moorlands) 13.0.0 Peg 7 Bank
 
Saturday 19.01.08
Open
26 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 120.10.0 Peg 36 Silver 2nd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 114.9.0 Peg 33 Silver 3rd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 93.6.0 Peg 14 Meadow
 
Sunday 20.01.08
Open
31 fished Silver, Bank & Moors
 
1st Dean Sheldon (SBS) 88.5.0 Peg 8 Moors 2nd Derek Hopkins (Colin Pace Angling Academy) 69.14.0 Peg 23 Bank 3rd Steve Harris (SBS) 65.6.0 Peg 27 Silver
 
Individual Silver Fish League – Final Round
26 fished on Meadow
 
1st Ken Giles (Starlets Vets) 14.13.0 Peg 56 2nd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 12.7.0 Peg 44 3rd Mark Briggs (Smithys) 12.5.0 Peg 40 & Matt Djukic (Mosella Black Country) 12.5.0 Peg 48
 
Final Lge
1st Ken Giles (Starlets Vets) 35 pts
2nd Jason Neath (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 31 pts (62.13.0) 3rd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 31 pts (43.0.0)


Wednesday 09.01.08
Over 50’s
19 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 47.4.0 Peg 14 Island 2nd Gary Kirkham (Moorlands) 39.12.0 Peg 15 Bank 3rd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 30.5.0 Peg 4 Middle
 
Thursday 10.01.08
Cost-Cutter
17 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Matt Smith (Mosella Black Country) 50.12.0 Peg 22 Bank 2nd Mark Johnson (Mosella Black Country) 26.12.0 Peg 13 Meadow 3rd Gary Kirkham (Moorlands) 24.10.0 Peg 16 Bank
 
Saturday 12.01.08
Moorlands Winter League – Round 1
52 fished (13 teams of 4) all pools
 
1st Dave Elliott (Moorlands Gold) 62.6.0 Peg 12 Moors 2nd Dean Sheldon (SBS) 48.10.0 Peg 34 Meadow 3rd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 43.0.0 Peg 8 Moors 4th Matt Djukic (Mosella Black Country) 38.10.0 Peg 11 Meadow
 
Teams on Day
1st Top 4’s 14 pts
2nd Moorlands Gold 18 pts
3rd Mosella Black Country 19 pts
4th Mosella Midlands 21 pts
 
Sunday 13.01.08
Open
21 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Pete Bailey (Moorlands) 88.6.0 Peg 5 Silver 2nd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 45.10.0 Peg 11 Meadow 3rd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 39.8.0 Peg 33 Silver
 
Moorlands Farm has re-stocked all the main match lakes with 3000 small carp between 1 and 2 lbs.  A further 1000 slightly larger carp between 2 and 3 lbs are arriving at the end of this week, again they will be spread between the main match lakes.


Monday 31.12.07
New Years Eve Open
26 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 75.11.0 Peg 5 Silver 2nd Colin Pace (Bilston Angling) 39.9.0 Peg 13 Island 3rd Matt Smith (Mosella Black Country) 33.8.0 Peg 11 Meadow
 
Tuesday 01.01.08
Hangover Open
27 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Steve Harris (SBS) 64.5.0 Peg 13 Island 2nd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 42.8.0 Peg 8 Bank 3rd Chris Bradney (T & D Electrical) 40.14.0 Peg 12 Silver
 
Wednesday 02.01.08
Over 50’s
17 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Dave Williams (Halesowen BL) 37.5.0 Peg 13 Silver 2nd John Nott (Moorlands) 34.7.0 Peg 21 Bank 3rd Derek Hopkins (Redditch) 30.1.0 Peg 17 Bank
 
Saturday 05.01.08
Open
22 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 51.8.0 Peg 32 Meadow 2nd Mick Henshall (Fosters) 30.12.0 Peg 21 Bank 3rd Martin Guest (T & D Electrical) 29.4.0 Peg 12 Moors
 
Sunday 06.01.08
Open
23 fished Rover all pools (except Meadow)
 
1st Martin Guest (T & D Electrical) 23.4.0 Peg 9 Bank 2nd Derek Hopkins (Redditch) 22.14.0 Peg 14 Bank 3rd Steve Harris (SBS) 21.5.0 Peg 7 Bank
 
Round 5 Individual Silver Fish League
26 fished on Meadow
 
1st Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 10.8.0 Peg 24 2nd Ken Giles (Starlets Vets) 8.14.0 Peg 52 3rd Jason Neath (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 7.13.0 Peg 12
 
LEAGUE OVERALL
1st Ken Giles 34 pts
2nd Lee Richards 31 pts
3rd Mark Briggs (Smithys)
& Jason Neath  29 pts


Tuesday 04.12.07
Super Cost-Cutter
16 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Craig Bennett (Worcester) 68.4.0 Peg 5 Middle 2nd Bob Cooke (Moorlands) 46.12.0 Peg 27 Island 3rd Ken Sherriff (Waters Edge) 31.2.0 Peg 14 Island
 
Wednesday 05.12.07
Over 50’s
21 fished on Bank & Silver
 
1st Ralph Baxter (Gloucester) 45.4.0 Peg 29 Silver 2nd Mark Johnson (Mosella) 43.6.0 Peg 18 Bank 3rd Neil Davies (Club 2000) 36.14.0 Peg 35 Silver
 
Thursday 06.12.07
Cost-Cutter
14 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Craig Bennett (Worcester) 40.6.0 Peg 8 Middle 2nd Les Willis (Moorlands) 32.4.0 Peg 24 Bank 3rd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 25.8.0 Peg 7 Bank
 
Saturday 08.12.07
Open
23 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Colin Pace (Bilston Angling) 55.1.0 Peg 12 Silver 2nd Steve Chester (Moorlands Gold) 36.10.0 Peg 57 Meadow 3rd Darren Randall (Silver) 26.14.0 Peg 13 Island
 
Sunday 09.12.07
Open
12 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Roman Skura (Moorlands) 46.12.0 Peg 9 Silver 2nd Mark Johnson (Moorlands) 28.12.0 Peg 25 Island 3rd Richard Massey (Moorlands) 23.0.0 Peg 13 Island
 


Wednesday 28.11.07
Over 50’s
21 fished on Silver
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 65.12.0 Peg 8 2nd Richard Massey (Moorlands) 50.0.0 Peg 2 3rd John Astle (Moorlands) 29.0.0 Peg 14
 
Thursday 29.11.07
Cost-Cutter
21 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Colin Bennett (Worcester) 33.12.0 Peg 20 Silver 2nd Steve Harris (SBS) 31.4.0 Peg 38 Silver 3rd Tony Parker (Club 2000) 27.6.0 Peg 25 Bank
 
Saturday 01.12.07
Open
18 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 31.6.0 Peg 10 Bank
2nd Mark Tooze (SBS)                      )             Peg 7 Moors
       Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) )28.1.0  Peg 22 Bank
 
Sunday 02.12.07
Open
20 fished Rover all pools
 
1st Steve Harris (SBS) 27.8.0 Peg 12 Moors 2nd Darren Randall (Strike) 21.10.0 Peg 13 Island 3rd Steve Hackett (Mosella) 19.7.0 Peg 11 Meadow
 
Moorlands Farm Fur & Feather Matches
 
Mid week Fur & Feather – Thursday 20th December 9.30 Draw – £10 entry + £1 Bonus Peg
 
Weekend Fur & Feather – Saturday 22nd December 9.30 Draw – £20 entry + £1 Bonus Peg
 
Moorlands Farm will be taking no peg fees for these two matches, all entry fees paid out in prizes, all we ask is all entrants to bring a bottle to make up non-cash prizes.


Tuesday 06.11.07
Super Cost-Cutter
12 fished on Moors
 
1st Bob Cooke (Moorlands) 31.12.0 Peg 7
2nd Colin Bennett (Worcester) 25.0.0 Peg 9 3rd Harry Page (Moorlands) 18.4.0 Peg 15
 
Wednesday 07.11.07
Over 50’s
27 fished on Meadow & Bank
 
1st Gary Kirkham (Unnatt) .43.8.0 Peg 19 Bank 2nd Pete Wellington (Mosella) 40.12.0 Peg 10 Bank 3rd Derek Hopkins (Redditch) 40.11.0 Peg 25 Bank
 
Thursday 08.11.07
Cost-Cutter
12 fished on Island & Bank
 
1st Len Evans (Team Swan) 43.0.0 Peg 14 Island 2nd Lawrence Connolly (Moorlands) 42.1.0 Peg 7 Bank 3rd Derek Hopkins (Redditch) 34.14.0 Peg 11 Island
 
Friday 09.11.07
Open
10 fished on Moors
 
1st Colin Pace (Bilston Angling) 39.6.0 Peg 12 2nd Lawrence Connolly (Moorlands) 24.3.0 Peg 3 3rd Peter Mace (Croft AC) 22.13.0 Peg 6
 
Saturday 10.11.07
Open
42 fished on Meadow, Bank, Island & Moors
 
1st Mark Tooze (SBS) 48.2.0 Peg 25 Island 2nd Mark Johnson (Mosella) 47.5.0 Peg 56 Meadow 3rd Sean Bryan (Lobby’s) 38.0.0 Peg 11 Meadow
 
Sunday 11.11.07
Round 1 – Individual Silver Fish League
27 fished on Meadow & Bank
 
1st Jason Neath (Diawa Gordon Lge) 22.10.0 Peg 22 Bank 2nd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 21.2.0 Peg 25 Bank 3rd Mark Briggs (Smithy’s) 20.4.0 Peg 41 Meadow


Tuesday 23.10.07
Super Cost-Cutter
12 fished on Meadow
 
1st Chris Clemson (R & D) 35.1.0 Peg 12
2nd Colin Bennett (Worcester) 29.6.0 Peg 58 3rd Steve Clemson (R & D) 23.8.0 Peg 16
 
Wednesday 24.10.07
Over 50’s
18 fished on Bank & Middle
 
1st Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 51.1.0 Peg 10 Bank 2nd Colin Pace (Bilston Angling) 35.0.0 Peg 4 Bank 3rd Ralph Baxter (Gloucester) 28.14.0 Peg 15 Bank
 
Thursday 25.10.07
Cost-Cutter
20 fished on Meadow
 
1st John Stockton (Heathway Tackle) 50.8.0 Peg 16 2nd Len Evans (Team Swann) 48.0.0 Peg 26 3rd John Crocker (Moorlands) 39.15.0 Peg 40
 
Saturday 27.10.07
Open
22 fished on Meadow
 
1st Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 101.9.0 Peg 54 2nd Dave Elliott (Moorlands Gold) 88.2.0 Peg 13 3rd John Cooper (Moorlands Gold) 81.5.0 Peg 8
 
Sunday 28.10.07
Open
29 fished on Bank, Island & Moors
 
1st Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 116.6.0 Peg 7 Bank 2nd Des Ravenall (Moorlands) 83.15.0 Peg 25 Bank 3rd Gary Picken (SBS) 83.5.0 Peg 22 Bank

Tues, Silver pool: John Roberts (Worcester) 69-14-0, carp, pole and cat food, peg 45; Steve Stevens (Moorlands) 54-11-0; John Crocker (Moorlands) 38-8-0.

Wed, over 50’s, Meadow pool; Martin Lafevre (Moorlands Gold) 84-3-0, carp, poled pellet at 5 metres, peg 41; Andy Neal (Greens Tackle) 81-14-0; Gary Picken (Specialist Bait Suppliers) 64-0-0.

Thurs, Bank pool. Roger Finch (Dudley Bait and Tackle) 57-4-0, carp, pole and pellet at 13 metres, peg 20; Paul Simmonds (Water’s Edge) 34-4-0; John Roberts (Worcester) 30-6-0.

Fri, Moors pool: Tony Parker (Club 2000) 61-4-0, carp, poled meat at seven metres, peg 8; Colin Pace (Bilston Angling Centre) 54-7-0; Paul Cartwright (Boldings) 47-12-0.

Sat, Meadow pool: Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon League) 65-12-0, carp, pole and corn down the edge, peg 8; Lee Richards (Top Fours) 58-9-0; Paul Cartwright (Boldings) 43-2-0.

Sun, Moors and Bank pools: Martin Guest (T and D Electrical) 70-0-0, carp, poled pellet at two metres, peg 15, Bank pool; Albert Jones (Smithys Tackle) 62-12-0; Neville Groves (Top Fours) 59-4-0.


Tuesday 16.10.07
Super Cost-Cutter
10 fished on Silver
 
1st John Roberts (Worcester) 69.14.0 Peg 45 2nd Steve Stevens (Moorlands) 54.11.0 Peg 37 3rd John Crocker (Moorlands) 38.8.0 Peg 41
 
Wednesday 17.10.07
Over 50’s
20 fished on Meadow
 
1st Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 84.3.0 Peg 41 2nd Andrew Neal (Griffins Tackle) 81.14.0 Peg 49 3rd Gary Picken (SBS) 64.0.0 Peg 56
 
Thursday 18.10.07
Cost-Cutter
12 fished on Bank
 
1st Roger Finch (Dudley Bait & Tackle) 57.4.0 Peg 20 2nd Paul Symonds (Waters Edge) 34.4.0 Peg 26 3rd John Roberts (Worcester) 30.6.0 Peg 23
 
Friday 19.10.07
Open
12 fished on Moors
 
1st Tony Parker (Club 2000) 61.4.0 Peg 8 2nd Colin Pace (Bilston Angling) 54.6.0 Peg 5 3rd Paul Cartwright (Boldings) 47.2.0 Peg 21
 
Saturday 20.10.07
Open
23 fished on Meadow
 
1st Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 65.12.0 Peg 8 2nd Lee Richards (Top 4’s) 58.9.0 Peg 23 3rd Paul Cartwright (Boldings) 43.2.0 Peg 16
 
Sunday 21.10.07
Open
26 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Martin Guest (T & D Electrical) 70.0.0 Peg 15 Bank 2nd Albert Jones (Smithy’s) 62.12.0 Peg 6 Bank 3rd Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 59.4.0 Peg 16 Moors
 


Wednesday 03.10.07
Over 50’s
24 fished on Meadow
 
1st Mark Johnson (Mosella) 89.0.0 Peg 15 2nd Gary Picken (SBS) 82.9.0 Peg 48 3rd Colin Pace (Bilston Angling) 78.7.0 Peg 59
 
Thursday 04.10.07
Cost-Cutter
17 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Tony Parker (Club 2000) 73.6.0 Peg 21 Bank 2nd Martin Lefevre (Moorlands Gold) 70.10.0 Peg 5 Bank 3rd Pete Wellington (Mosella) 61.14.0 Peg 24 Bank
 
Friday 05.10.07
Open
12 fished on Meadow
 
1st Colin Pace (Bilston Angling) 89.14.0 Peg 18 2nd Des Ravenall (Moorlands) 79.4.0 Peg 11 3rd Derek Hopkins (Redditch) 73.14.0 Peg 14
 
Saturday 06.10.07
Open
23 fished on Meadow
 
1st Neville Groves (Top 4’s) 153.5.0 Peg 8 2nd Mark Tooze (SBS) 74.6.0 Peg 28 3rd Mal Watson (Daiwa Gordon Lge) 65.7.0 Peg 13
 
Sunday 07.10.07
Open
26 fished on Bank & Moors
 
1st Dean Sheldon (SBS) 101.5.0 Peg 21 Bank 2nd Colin Pace (Bilston Angling) 71.12.0 Peg 11 Moors 3rd Mark Tooze (SBS) 68.13.0 Peg 15 Bank

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone