Round Two results


EASTERN REGION MATCH DATE VENUE
29.11.2003 Lawns Farm Elsworth Cambs ,Honeysuckle lake all pegs 1 – 40 Contact Mick Turner Tel 01376 323520
A MILTON KEYNES SENSAS
B GARYS MOB (NORFOLK)
C PETERBOROUGH & DIST
D BILLERICAY & DIST
E FOX MATCH TRIANGLE
F FOX MATCH TEAM CHAPLINS
G VDE STANJAY TACKLE MG
H DICK CLEGG MARK 1 SENSAS BLACK


SOUTHERN MATCH DATE VENUE
29.11.2003 Gold Valley Middle Lake £6.00 Peg
A DAIWA DORKING BLACK
B A4 OXFORD MATCH CLUB
C SRAC LIONS
D DORSET RAIDERS
E LONIS AC ‘A’ TEAM
F THAMES ANGLING MEGABAIT


SOUTH WEST & SOUTH WALES MATCH DATE VENUE
29.11.2003 Kennet & Avon Canal . Contact Terry Fell .Tel 01380 725189 for Match length Details
A SENSAS BATHAMPTON AVON AQUATIC ‘B’
B ARMY AF GROUP 2 ‘A’ TEAM
C DECRA ROOFING TEAM (CORNWALL)
D ALS VAN DEN EYNDE
E GLENTERRY FISHERS
F SENSAS BATHAMPTON AVON AQUATIC ‘A’


WEST MIDLANDS MATCH DATE VENUE
22.11.2003 Willmotts Waters, Warwickshire Avon No Bait Bans Contact: Mark Downes 07973 307368
A STARLETS SENSAS MAP ‘B’ TEAM
B TOTAL FISHING.COM ‘A’ TEAM
C STUARTS ANGLING CENTER (EVESHAM)
D STARLETS SENSAS MAP ‘A’ TEAM
E COALMINERS ON TOUR
F TIPTON VAN DEN EYNDE


LONDON & SOUTH EAST MATCH DATE VENUE
22.11.2003 Passies Ponds Canal Fishery, Lancing, Sussex. Contact: Trevor Passmore: 01273 465257
A THAMES MEAD TOWN ‘A’
B KOI POND (SURREY)
C MEAT BASHERS (SURREY)
D AEC
E GODALMING AS RED
F PRESTON INNOVATIONS DELCAC
G BROWNING WICKFORD BLUE
H BROWNING WICKFORD RED




NORTH WEST MATCH DATE VENUE
29.11.2003 Carr Mill Dam ,St Helens Pegs 61 -90 Contact Bill Delves 01744 602037
A THE BOAT HOUSE AS (MANCHESTER)
B DERBY HOT RODS
C SAINTS
D ROD & REEL (ELLESMERE PORT)
E ALTRINGHAM & DIST
F TODMORDEN PROFISH UK


NORTH WEST MATCH DATE VENUE
08.11.2003 Carr Mill Dam ,St Helens Pegs 61-90 Contact Bill Delves 01744 602037
A URBAN SPLASH (MANCHESTER)
B EDGELEY SPORTS FOSSILS (STOCKPORT)
C WARRINGTON GOLD
D SLAITHWAIT AC
E TOTAL FISHING.COM NORTH
F LLYNG Y GORS (ANGLESEY)


NORTH EAST MATCH DATE VENUE
29.11.2003 Market Weighton Canal Paul Cayhill 07976 779983
A WALTON MG
B GROUP 35 SHUTTLERS ‘A’
C TEAM SUMMITT (YORK)
D TEAM SHIMANO QUAKER RED (DURHAM)
E LEEDS & DIST ASA
F STAINFORTH FAPS BLUE


NORTH EAST MATCH DATE VENUE
06.12.20003 Beverley Canal Paul Cayhill 07976 779983
A ELTON TACKLE
B NEWMAN SCOTT (STOCKTON ON TEES)
C GROUP 35 SHUTTLERS ‘B’ TEAM
D HULL WORKS SPORTS ASSOCIATION
E THORNE & DIST AA
F COBBLESTONE HOMES (BURROWBRIDGE)


EAST MIDLANDS MATCH DATE VENUE
29.11.2003 Chesterfield Canal Lock Keepers – Rhodesia Pegs 135 – 164
A MAYFAIR DAMP & TIMBER
B TEAM WORKSOP
C KIVERTON HALL AS
D THE SUN INN TUXFORD AC RED
E SILLYBAIT NORTH
F MIDDY MATCHMEN


EAST MIDLANDS MATCH DATE VENUE
08.11.2003 Bargate Drain Horncastle Rd Pegs 71-100.Contact Barry Mallet 01205 871815.
A LINCOLN HARRISON GOLD(Capt see note below)
B TEAM PLUMMIT (BOSTON)
C RIVENDELL GOLD
D LINCS COUNTY CHUBBERS
E BESS OF HARDWICK A C
F LINCOLN HARRISON SILVER
Kings Arms nearby can be used for draw & breakfast Tel;01205 364296 ask for Marilyn


EAST MIDLANDS MATCH DATE VENUE
29.11.2003 Trent & Mersey Canal Finden – Barrow
A MAVER LOUGHBOROUGH SOAR
B QUORN VDE BLACK
C APH EARTHWORKS LTD (CHESTERFIELD)
D DERBY JUNCTION
E BURTON MUTUAL ‘A’
F QUORN VDE GOLD
G RUTLANDERS BLUE
H BURTON MUTUAL TEAM 2

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone