Tunnel Barn Farm April 1st

Home Forums Fishing Coarse And Match Fishing Tunnel Barn Farm April 1st

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  TF_geepster 1 year, 8 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #60189

    TF_geepster
    Member

    RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 27TH MARCH 2016

    Date: Monday 21st March 2016
    Pools: NEW MONDAY OPEN
    No F/man: 26

    Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
    1st W Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 76 – 2 13
    2nd D Atkins TBF Vets 74 – 1 40
    3rd D Lutwyche Hawkesbury 71 – 6 1
    4th D Purvis TBF Vets 65 – 9 10
    5th E Passey Stafford Police 61 – 2 35
    6th D Chapman Swann Baits 60 – 15 22

    Date: Tuesday 22nd March 2016 OVER 50s MATCH
    Pools: CANAL / CLUB / JENNY’S
    No F/Man: 45

    Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
    1st S Johnson Acorn Angling 83 – 11 J27
    2nd D Chapman Swann Baits 69 – 7 CA1
    3rd R Allam TBF Vets 63 – 1 CL23
    4th B Duggan Baileys of Warwick 62 – 11 CA11
    5th A Lines Banbury Gunsmiths 60 – 1 J4
    6th M Chapman Tunnel Barn Farm 58 – 11 J17

    Date: Thursday 24th March 2016 TBF VETS MATCH
    Pools: HIGH / JENNY’S / CLUB
    No F/Man: 60

    Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
    1st D Chapman TBF Vets 57 – 13 H40
    2nd K Turner TBF Vets 51 – 12 H27
    3rd C Constable TBF Vets 48 – 9 C3
    4th J Eales TBF Vets 48 – 7 C11
    5th S Stokes TBF Vets 46 – 13 H15
    6th D Holmes TBF Vets 44 – 9 H42

    Date: Thursday 24th March 2016 THURSDAY OPEN
    Pools: TOP
    No F/Man: 16

    Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
    1st W Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 61 – 8 31
    2nd J Pearson Staylebridge AC 28 – 4 3
    3rd I Cox Staylebridge A/C 27 – 8 33
    4th I Mason GMP 27 – 3 5
    5th Tony Buczynski Staylebridge A/C 25 – 11 1
    6th P Spoffoth Tunnel Barn Farm 23 – 1 29

    Date: Friday 25th March 2016 GOOD FRIDAY FLYER
    Pools: NEW / HOUSE / EXTENSION / CANAL
    No F/Man: 80

    Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
    1st P Black Fosters 136 – 8 E10
    2nd T Walsh Mosella 134 – 1 H23
    3rd M Bingham Mosella 133 – 14 E13
    4th B Townsend Ang Bait Club 116 – 12 N10
    5th W Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 113 – 15 H18
    6th P Rice Bag’Em Baits / Mosella 101 – 12 N33
    7th W Spruce Miracle Baits 100 – 12 C13
    8th A Harper Mosella 100 – 7 N35

    Date: Saturday 26th March 2016 SATURDAY OPEN
    Pools: JENNY’S / CANAL / CLUB
    No F/Man: 50

    Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
    1st R Knowles Shakespeare 83 – 2 CA3
    2nd M Taylor Dynamite Baits 82 – 10 C9
    3rd S Harwood Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 75 – 4 J18
    4th D Scott Tunnel Barn Farm 73 – 4 C7
    5th P Black Fosters 66 – 11 J23
    6th M Bingham Mosella 66 – 5 J8
    7th A Jones Tunnel Barn Farm 65 – 0 C3
    8th N Dean Tunnel Barn Farm 58 – 2 CA20

    Date: Sunday 27th March 2016 EASTER SUNDAY OPEN
    Pools: CLUB / HOUSE / EXTENSION
    No F/Man: 45

    Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
    1st M Taylor Dynamite / Shakespeare 76 – 5 E1
    2nd D Scott Tunnel Barn Farm 54 – 11 E9
    3rd P Rice Mosella 53 – 7 E7
    4th A Jackson Rocklands 48 – 4 CL17
    5th M Rogerson Preston Innovations 45 – 14 CL11
    6th C Butterworth Preston Innovations 44 – 5 CL23
    7th D Machin Preston Innovations 43 – 2 E38
    8th G Foley Oxford Carp League 41 – 11 E17

    Date: Monday 28th March 2016 EASTER MONDAY OPEN
    Pools: EXTENSION / TOP
    No F/Man: 36

    Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
    1st P Rice Mosella 96 – 3 T15
    2nd R Kite Beaufort 21 81 – 6 T31
    3rd L Capewell Maver Gold 70 – 3 E22
    4th J Khan Moseley A/C 54 -11 E34
    5th G Edwards Guru 51 – 11 T29
    6th S Harwood Banbury Gunsmiths 45 – 6 T1
    7th A Jackson Rocklands 45 – 5 E37
    8th M Bingham Mosella 45 – 6 T3

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.