RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 9th February 2014
Date:  Monday 3rd February 2014
OPEN
Pools: Bottom Pool
No F/Man: 18
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D Chapman Swann Baits 57 – 6 22
2nd W Sweetman TBF Allstars 50 – 14 12
3rd P Hancox Birmingham 32 – 00 7
4th J Johnson Notts AA 31 – 15 3
5th B Duggan Warwick Portabello 31 – 8 19
6TH G. Young Youngs MG 19 – 9 22

Date:  Tuesday 4th February 2014
OVER 50’s 
Pools: Extention Pool
No F/Man: 16
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st J Berry Swann Baits 31 – 4 17
2nd D Chapman Swann Baits 29 – 9 4
3rd B Duggan Warwick Portabello 25 – 8 13
4th J Johnson Notts AA 22 – 2 30
5th C Underhill TBF Allstars 20 – 2 37
6TH R Scales Notts AA 19 – 1 11

Date:  Wednesday 5th February 2014
OPEN
Pools: Bottom Pool
No F/Man: 16
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Wayne Sweetman TBF Allstars 44 – 7 12
2nd Dale Jackson Bonehill Fisheries 39 – 6 7
3rd Andy Billingham Bonehill Fisheries 37 – 4 10
4th Pete Rice Bagem Baits 32 – 3 9
5th Alex Harper TBF Colts 31 – 2 27
6TH Reg Davis TBF Vets 28 – 7 32

Date: Thursday 6th February 2014
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: Canal, Club & Jenny’s PoolsNo F/Man: 50

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st T McGuire TBF Vets 37 – 12 J 19
2nd Roly Sturdy TBF Vets 35 – 5 Can 2
3rd Jim Wills TBF Vets 30 – 4 Can 4
4th P Hyde TBF Vets 25 – 10 J 17
5th J Eales TBF Vets 24 – 1 Can 8
6TH S Johnson TBF Vets 23 – 12 Cl 3

Date: Friday 7th February 2014
FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: Jennys Pool
No F/Man: 17
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st 92 – 4 6
2nd Les Wetton F1 Baits 63 – 0 2
3rd Jon Arthur Drennan 62 – 5 26
4th Pete Rice Bagem Baits 60 – 14 4
5th Pete Hancox Birmingham 54 – 10 18
6TH Malc Jones Banbury Gunsmiths 39 – 14 16

Date: Saturday 8th February 2014
TBF Winter league Round 9
Pools: Canal, House, Extension, New & Club Pools
No F/Man: 76
POS NAME TEAM WEIGHT
1ST ROB ANSTEE (E38) THE NORFOLK BOYS 89-13
2ND CHRIS DOWNS (CAN19) ABC 71-13
3RD J SMITH (CAN1) DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 61-14
4TH ANDY JACKSON (CAN22) TAYLORS 4 61-8
5TH SHAUN LITTLE (N36) MAP / BAIT TECH 59-2
6TH BEN HART (CAN5) MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK 56-13
7TH JOE CARASS (CAN24) MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 55-3
8TH MARK MALIN (E1) MAP / BAIT TECH 54-5

Date: Sunday 9th February 2014
OPEN
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 18
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D James Mosella 74 – 5 21
2nd Pete Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 57 – 2 1
3rd A Lines Banbury Gunsmiths 31 – 0 30
4th N Matthews TBF 29 – 14 25
5th Andy Jackson Mosella 29 – 1 36
6TH Gary Cook Mosella 25 – 7 23
7th Wayne Sweatman TBF Allstars 25 – 4 5
8th A Checket TBF 24 – 5 34

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone