RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 11th AUGUST 2013

Date: Monday 5TH August 2013
OPEN
Pools: Bottom Pool
No F/man: 20

1st Pete Hancox Birmingham 123  –  12 15
2nd Mal Jones Banbury Gunsmiths 103 –  2 20
3rd Dave Chapman Coventry 81  – 7 8
4th Wayne Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 75  –  8 25
5th Richard Kings Moorlands 62  –  10 21
6TH R Scales Notts AA 61  –  9 6

Date:  Tuesday 6th August 2013
OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: Jenny’s & Club Pools
No F/Man: 30

1st John Merchant TBF Vets 128  –  10 C 11
2nd Dave Chapman Coventry 125  –  9 C 21
3rd Dave Waldron TBF Vets 112  –  10 C 13
4th John Berry Coventry 111  – 12 C 1
5th Dave Purvis TBF Vets 111  –  3 J 4
6TH Pete Hancox Birmingham 104  –  6 J 24

Date:  Wednesday 7th August 2013
OPEN
Pools: Canal Pool No F/Man: 18

1st Richard Knowles Shakespeare 130 – 14 16
2nd Pete Hancox Birmingham 104  – 11 6
3rd Dave Kruckow Decca AC 97  –  14 4
4th Jamie Keasey TBF 96  –  0 3
5th Dave James Mosella 91  –  2 7
6TH Rob Mallabone Newdigate ac 80  –  8 13

Date: Thursday 8th -August 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: House, Extension & New Pools
No F/Man: 67

1st Dave Purvis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 115  –  2 N 31
2nd Ron Allam Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 108  –  1 N 35 
3rd Ken Turner Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 103 –  6 N 7
4th A Higgs Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 100  –  2 N 10
5th Chris Constable Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 94  –  10 E 13
6TH Tony McGuire Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 83 – 9 E 9

Date: Friday 9th August  2013
OPEN/FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: Bottom Pool
No F/Man: 18

1st Aid Mansfield Shakespeare superteam 136  –  10 25
2nd Tom Neal Rutlanders 132  –  7 34
3rd Les Wetton TBF 110 –  2 29
4th Chris Neal Rutlanders 103  –  13 14
5th B Hart Tamworth Tackle 101 –  8 27
6TH Pete Rice Bagem Baits 91  –  5 3

Date: Sunday 11TH August 2013
OPEN
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 22

1st Jon Arthur Pole Fishing Magazine / Maver Midlands 138  –  1 22
2nd Dave James Mosella 123  –  5 9
3rd Matt Djukic Shimano 117 –  1 38
4th Wayne Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 111  – 14 4
5th Adam Rumble Maver Midlands 111  –  3 36
6th Andy Jackson Mosella 105  –  15 3
7TH S Little MAP 98  –  15 13
8TH Pete Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 109 – 10 7

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone