RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 4th AUGUST 2013

Date: Monday 29TH July 2013
OPEN
Pools: House Pool
No F/man: 18

1st C Constable TBF Vets 126  –  3 12
2nd Dave Chapman Coventry 124 –  1 1
3rd Pete Hancox Birmingham 101  – 10 6
4th J Johnson Notts AA 94  –  7 9
5th Derek Martin Baileys 87  –  10 31
6TH Alex Harper TBF Colts 86  –  14 4

Date:  Tuesday 30th July 2013 OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: Jenny’s & Club Pools
No F/Man: 36

1st John Merchant TBF Vets 192  –  10 Cl 9
2nd Pete Hancox Birmingham 164  –  3 Cl 17
3rd Dave Chapman Coventry 156  –  13 J 15
4th John Berry Coventry 129  – 14 J 26
5th Dave Purvis TBF Vets 126  –  14 J 19
6TH S Natress Notts AA 121  –  4 Cl 21

Date:  Wednesday 31st July 2013
OPEN
Pools: Canal Pool No F/Man: 17

1st Ronnie Biggs OHMS 142 – 00 16
2nd Jamie Keasey TBF 118  – 13 1
3rd Pete Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 107  –  15 9
4th Alex Harper TBF Colts 107  –  4 3
5th Pete Hancox Birmingham 106  –  7 6
6TH G Mills TBF 106  –  6 24

Date: Thursday 1st August 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: House, Extension & New Pools
No F/Man: 68

1st Reg Davis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 117  –  8 E 29
2nd Dave Purvis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 97  –  2 N 37
3rd P green Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 92 –  3 E 35
4th B Weale Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 90  –  14 E 23
5th P Jayes Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 80  –  6 E 21
6TH Dave Chapman Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 79 – 2 N 37

Date: Friday 2nd August  2013
OPEN/FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: New Pool
No F/Man: 19

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 162  –  15 29
2nd Mark Rice TBF 160  –  5 36
3rd Pete Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 130 –  7 38
4th Les Wetton TBF 119  –  7 22
5th Chris Neal Rutlanders 101 –  3 17
6TH Chris Neal Rutlanders 99  –  8 10

Date: Saturday 27th July 2013
SUMMER LEAGUE FINAL ROUND
Pools: Club, Canal & House Pools
No F/Man: 30

1ST C EBRRELL 158-7 J 6
2ND WAYNE AINSWORTH 137-6 CL 13
3RD R KINNERESLEY 137-5 CL 15

SECTIONS HOUSE  
1ST ADAM WAKELIN 96-14
2ND PETE RICE 66-13   
EXT    
1ST R ANSTEE 71-7  
2ND JASON LEBOSQUET 71-3       
JENNY’S    
1ST RICHARD KNOWLES 125-13 DEFAULT
2ND C BARLOW 114-5 DEFAULT

CLUB    
1ST KEITH HAYNES 131-6 DEFAULT
2ND ANDY BENNETT 127-14 DEFAULT

CANAL  
1ST
SAM BATES 95-9  
2ND WARREN JENNINGS 82-14  

PM 
1ST CONNOR BARLOW 200-0 E 22
2ND ANDY BENNETT 195-3 CAN 4
3RD JASON NEATH 188-4 E 10

SECTIONS HOUSE    
1ST DAVE JAMES 146-1 21
2ND C WEEDER 125-13 29

EXT
1ST B GIBBONS 144-3 24
2ND JIMMY BROOKES 29

JENNY’S  
1ST ADAM WAKELIN 161-2 2
2ND M ROGERSON 159-7 21

CLUB  
1ST ROB ANSTEE 164-11 9
2ND CRAIG ELKIN 164-7 7

CANAL    
1ST S TAYLOR 160-3 17
2ND B BUSH 134-6 1

OVERALL RESULT
1ST ADAM WAKELIN PRESTON INNOVATIONS 2 258-0
2ND ROB ANSTEE NEWMARKET AC 2 236-2
3RD CONNOR BARLOW DRENNAN NORTHWEST 4 314-5
4TH ANDY BENNETT DIAWA GURU 5 323-1

Date: Sunday 4TH August 2013 
OPEN
Pools: House, Top & Jenny’s Pools
No F/Man: 63

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 159  –  0 T 31
2nd James Turner Alvechurch 149  –  4 H 6
3rd Jack Harness Hydro Elastic 143 –  5 J 25
4th Chris Harrison Baileys of Warwick 141  – 12 J 13
5th S Brown Makins 138  –  13 J 20
6th Mark Cross Newmarket AC 118  –  4 H 21
7TH R Kinneresley Finedon 115  –  2 H 29
8TH Gary Cook Mosella 109 – 10 J 11

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone