RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 15th December 2013
Date:  Monday 9th December 2013
OPEN
Pools: Top Pool
No F/Man: 18

1st Matt Barwell Maver Gold Bagem baits 48 – 10 3
2nd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 46 – 5 11
3rd B. Duggan Warwick Fortabello 45 – 11 13
4th D. Chapman Swann Baits 32 – 10 8
5th Wayne Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 28 – 6 5
6TH G. Young Youngs MG 22 – 2 1

Date:  Tuesday 10th December 2013
OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: High Pool
No F/Man: 21

1st Pete Hancox Birmingham 65 – 1 25
2nd J. Wills TBF Vets 63 – 5 33
3rd Wayne Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 60 – 11 37
4th C. Constable TBF Vets 50 – 6 31
5th D Pope TBF Vets 50 – 0 47
6TH Ron Notley TBF Vets 48 – 8 21

Date:  Wednesday 11th December 2013
OPEN
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 18

1st Pete Hughes Arden Fisheries 58 – 14 2
2nd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 47 – 0 5
3rd Matt Barwell Maver Gold Bagem baits 42 – 9 28
4th Steve Edwards Packington 36 – 13 23
5th Craig O’Brian Packington 29 – 13 25
6TH Wayne Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 23 – 14 21

Date: Thursday 12th December 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: Extension, House & New Pools
No F/Man: 60

1st J Stockton TBF VETS 30 – 2 H 29
2nd K Palfrey TBF VETS 29 – 13 H 13
3rd A Dawson TBF VETS 23 – 10 H 16
4th M davis TBF VETS 19 – 5 N 33
5th D Cockayne TBF VETS 18 – 7 E 39
6TH S Johnson TBF VETS 18 – 4 H 4

Date: Friday 13th December 2013
FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: High Pool
No F/Man: 35

1st Matt Barwell Maver Gold Bagem Baits 84 – 3 43
2nd Martin Thackery Woodhouse AC 76 – 10 18
3rd Colin Underhill TBF 69 – 13 15
4th Lee Monnington TBF 67 – 7 48
5th P. Rice Bagem Baits 65 – 8 25
6TH Adam Wakelin Preston Innovations 63 – 0 30

Date: Saturday 14th December 2013
TBF Winter League Rnd 5
Pools: House, New, Top, Extension & Club
No F/Man: 76

1ST PETE RICE (N19) BAGEM BAITS 80-12
2ND ADAM WAKELIN (H33) BAGEM BAITS 78-2
3RD WAYNE SWEETMAN (H29) PHOENIX 4 72-10
4TH R GRIMES (CL23) MILO BORDON 69-13
5TH MARK RICE (N21) PHOENIX 4 69-5
6TH PAUL KNAPMAN (E34) MOSELLA BANKS & BURR 64-8
7TH KURTIS TRANTER (E19) MAP / BAIT TECH 57-8
8TH PAUL YATES (E24) BAGEM BAITS 56-7

POSITION TEAM WEEK 5
1ST MAP / BAIT TECH 61
2ND PHOENIX 4 60
3RD BAGEM BAITS 58
4TH MILO BORDON 51
5TH FISHLESS 4 50
6TH MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 48
7TH MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK 45
8TH MCM / BAGEM BAITS 45
9TH DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 42
10TH DS FLOATS 42
11TH MOSELLA BANKS & BURR 42
12TH MIDDY EXPRESS 40
13TH MID CITY 36
14TH DRENNAN OXFORD 29
15TH MAVER GOLD BAGEM YEW 28
16TH ABC 27
17TH THE NORFOLK BOYS 22
18TH NEWDIGATE AC 17
19TH TAYORS 4 17

POSITION TEAM

1ST MCM / BAGEM BAITS   2ND MAP / BAIT TECH   3RD BAGEM BAITS 4TH MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 5TH MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK 6TH DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS
7TH DS FLOATS 8TH MID CITY
9TH THE NORFOLK BOYS 10TH MIDDY EXPRESS
11TH FISHLESS 4
12TH PHOENIX 4
13TH MILO BORDON
14TH MAVER GOLD BAGEM YEW
15TH DRENNAN OXFORD
16TH MOSELLA BANKS & BURR
17TH ABC
18TH TAYORS 4
19TH NEWDIGATE AC

Date: Sunday 15th December 2013 ANGLING TRUST WINTER LEAGUE FINAL ROUND
Pools: New & Extension Pools
No F/Man: 22

1st BOB GILES FRENZEE 82 – 7 N 23
2nd ADAM WAKELIN CHAMBERS CHAMPS 82 – 3 N 31
3rd WARREN JENNINGS CHAMBERS CHAPMS 78 – 9 N 19
4th STU PALSAR CHAMBERS CHAMPS 75 – 15 H 32
5th LEE RICHARDS MOSELLA BAIT TECH 67 – 15 N 7
6th KEVIN ADDERLEY PHOENIX 63 – 15 H 14
7th ADAM MITCHELL FRENZEE 55 – 9 N 40
8th STEVE RINGER CHAMBERS CHAMPS 52 – 10 E 19

TEAMS ON THE DAY
TEAM PLACING SECTION POINTS AT POINTS
1 Chambers Champs 20 1
2 Mosella Bait Tech 27 2
3 Frenzee South West 35 3
4 Phoenix 37 4
5 TBF Vets and Allstars 40 5
6 Haines Angling 51 6

TEAMS OVERALL
TEAM PLACING AT POINTS
1 Chambers Champs 7
2 Mosella Bait Tech 11
3 Frenzee South West 18
4 Phoenix 24
5 TBF Vets and Allstars 31
6 Haines Angling 35

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone