RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 16th February 2014
Date:  Monday 10th February 2014
OPEN
Pools: Top Pool
No F/Man: 17

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st W Sweetman TBF Allstars 51 – 3 25
2nd P Hancox Birmingham 39 – 14 2
3rd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 39 – 2 33
4th Mal Jones Banbury Gunsmiths 34 – 10 28
5th Lloyd Haynes Castle Ashby 28 – 14 19
6TH G. Young Youngs MG 26 – 3 13

Date:  Tuesday 11th February 2014
OVER 50’s 
Pools: House Pool
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st W Sweetman TBF Allstars 41 – 3 5
2nd B Duggan Warwick Portabello 27 – 13 2
3rd Jim Wills TBF Vets 23 – 11 29
4th A Darling TBF Vets 15 – 8 31
5th T Thomas TBF Vets 11 – 12 23
6TH Ken Turner TBF Vets 11 – 8 20

Date: Thursday 13th February 2014
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: Canal, Club & Jenny’s Pools
No F/Man: 45

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Johnson TBF Vets 28 – 14 CAN 1
2nd Chris Constable TBF Vets 24 – 11 J 17
3rd M Keen TBF Vets 22 – 1 CAN 23
4th Dave Kingerlee TBF Vets 18 – 12 J 6
5th T Mcguire TBF Vets 10 – 14 CL 17
6TH Jim Hill TBF Vets 9 – 12 CL 23

Date: Friday 14th February 2014
FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: Bottom Pool
No F/Man: 15

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st W Sweetman TBF Allstars 49 – 0 4
2nd Dave James Mosella 40 – 15 13
3rd Ian Shirley TBF 33 – 10 18
4th Les Wetton F1 Baits 30 – 00 11
5th Tony Ainsworth Mid City 28 – 10 22
6TH Lee Kinton TBF 27 – 4 8

Date: Saturday 8th February 2014
TBF Winter league FINAL ROUND
Pools: Canal, House, Extension, New & Club Pools
No F/Man: 76

1ST DES SHIPP (CL11) BAGEM BAITS 68-5
2ND RICHARD KNOWLES (T15) MCM / BAGEM BAITS 63-0
3RD MATT SKELTON (CL13) MIDDY EXPRESS 59-4
4TH STEVE CONWAY (T33) DS FLOATS 54-13
5TH S ALLEN (T26) MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK 47-14
6TH PAUL YATES (H16) BAGEM BAITS 43-10
7TH J SMITH (T31) DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 42-9
8TH STEVE TOWNSEND (H1) DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 39-14

Teams on the Day Teams Overall 
Date: Sunday 16th February 2014
OPEN
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 18
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Pete Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 48 – 0 7
2nd Jason Brown Maver Gold 28 – 8 27
3rd A Furnival Browning 24 – 10 3
4th D Elliott Mosella 24 – 4 1
5th Gary Cook Mosella 24 – 0 36
6TH N Matthews TBF 21 – 6 9
7th Pete Rice Bagem Baits 17 – 6 21
8th A Lines TBF 16 – 10 13

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone