RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 2nd February 2014
Date:  Monday 27th January 2014
OPEN
Pools: Canal Pool
No F/Man: 15
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st G. Young Youngs MG 15 – 4 6
2nd J Berry  Swann Baits 15 – 0 1
3rd P Hancox Birmingham 13 – 10 7
4th M Jones Banbury Guns 11 – 11 3
5th W Sweetman TBF Allstars 6 – 9 9
6TH B Edwards Youngs MG 2 – 8 11

Date:  Tuesday 28st January 2014
OVER 50’s 
Pools: Extention Pool
No F/Man: 16
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Rice Bagem Baits 42 – 9 9
2nd C Constable TBF Vets 38 – 8 38
3rd J Berry Swann Baits 21 – 14 2
4th P Hancox Birmingham 21 – 7 5
5th T Thomas TBF Vets 20 – 3 39
6TH B Duggan Warwick Portabello 19 – 14 13

Date:  Wednesday 29th January 2014
OPEN
Pools: House Pool
No F/Man: 16
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 33 – 3 33
2nd Dale Jackson Bonehill Fisheries 31 – 7 29
3rd Wayne Sweetman TBF Allstars 30 – 8 31
4th Chris Constable TBF Vets 29 – 1 6
5th Reg Davis TBF Vets 28 – 4 14
6TH Alex Harper TBF Vets 27 – 1 1

Date: Thursday 30th January 2014
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: Extension, Club & Jenny’s Pools
No F/Man: 35
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st J Berry TBF Vets 39 – 15 13 C
2nd L Watton TBF Vets 35 – 10 17 J
3rd P Lewis TBF Vets 33 – 13 19 E
4th D Lutwyche TBF Vets 31 – 9 19 J
5th C Constable TBF Vets 31 – 0 28 E
6TH R Notley TBF Vets 28 – 7 33 E

Date: Friday 31st January 2014
FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: Top Pool
No F/Man: 18
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D James Mosella 55 – 13 30 
2nd D Wellavize R Marines 40 – 10 28
3rd Alex Harper TBF Colts 40 – 9 33
4th Ian Shirley TBF Allstars 40 – 2 15
5th Wayne Sweetman TBF Allstars 34 – 14 13
6TH Les Wetton F1 Baits 26 – 14 4

Date: Saturday 1st February 2014
OPEN
Pools: Canal Pool
No F/Man: 16
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 40 – 7 19
2nd Nigel Rimmer Maver Gold 35 – 2 21
3rd Paul Bick Shakespeare superteam 28 – 8 9
4th Les Wetton TBF 25 – 3 2
5th K Lloyd TBF 23 – 0 23
6TH Steve Reynolds TBF 14 – 4 4
7th Jason Brown Maver Gold 14 – 4 16

Date: Sunday 2nd February 2014
OPEN
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 22
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Stu Palsar Midy / Banbury gunsmiths 62 – 13  28
2nd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 60 – 12 38
3rd Pete Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 51 – 15 36
4th Clive Nixon Maver Gold 43 – 13 17
5th Steve Conway Shakespeare superteam 41 – 14 34
6TH Lee Richards Packington 41 – 4 7
7th Andy Jackson Mosella 35 – 11 1
8th N Matthews TBF 22 – 15 22

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone