RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 3rd February 2013

Date: Monday 28th January 2013
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/man: 18

1st C Constable TBF Vets 33 – 14 27
2nd Steve Birch Northfield 29 – 4 24
3rd B Edwards Youngs TBF 26 – 3 39
4th Dave Chapman Coventry 26 – 0 2
5th Tom Neil Rutlanders 23 – 1 9
6TH R Winfindale Youngs TBF 19 – 3 20

Date:  Tuesday 29th Janauary 2013
OVER 50’s CLUB        Pools: Club Pool
No F/Man: 22

1st R Notley TBF Vets 48 – 7 6
2nd J Berry Coventry 46 – 15 15
3rd J Talbot TBF Vets 45 – 14 22
4th J Wills TBF Vets 43 – 7 8
5th K Turner Barford AA 38 – 9 27
6TH M Capewell Litchfield 32 – 1 14

Date: Wednesday 30th January 2013
Pools: House Pool
No F/man: 18

1st P Hancox Birmingham 72 – 8 29
2nd P Rice Bagem 55 – 6 12
3rd Lloyd Hayes TBF 44 – 0 15
4th Shaun Weed TBF 33 – 14 7
5th Gary Coton TBF 34 – 3 21
6TH Adam Wetton TBF 32 – 14 33

Date: Thursday 31st  January 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: Club, Jenny’s & Canal Pools
No F/Man: 48

1st C Constable TBF Vets 58 – 12 Ca 3
2nd J Talbot TBF Vets 53 – 12 Ca 24
3rd R Notley TBF Vets 52 – 6 Ca 20
3rd R Winfindale TBF Vets 31 – 14 Cl 11
5th A Dawson TBF Vets 27 – 7 Cl 1
6TH T McGuire TBF Vets 25 – 3 Ca 13

Date: Friday 1st February 2013
FRIDAY FLYER MATCH
Pools: Bottom Pool
No F/Man: 18

1st Adam Wakelin Preston Innovations 59 – 10 4
2nd Richard Knowles Shakespeare 42 – 11 14
3rd Aid Mansfield Maver Gold 37 – 15 23
4th Wayne Ainsworth Mid City 37 – 10 18
5th Tony Ainsworth Mid City 30 – 0 8
6TH Mal Jones Banbury Gunsmiths 29 – 7 10

Date: Saturday 2nd February 2013
TBF Winter League Round 
Pools: Top, House, New, Extension & Club Pools
No F/Man: 72

1st CHRIS ALLEN LICHFIELD MG 110 – 9 CL 11
2nd JON ARTHUR MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 99 – 12 CL 13
3rd MARK POLLARD BANBURY GUNSMITHS 79 – 6 H 16
4th STEVE CONWAY LICHFIELD MG 64 – 7 H 6
5th MATT SMITH MCM / BAGEM BAITS 64 – 0 H 1
6TH RICHARD KNOWLES MCM / BAGEM BAITS 62 – 14 CL 1
7th PAUL YATES BARSTON 55 – 10 H 14
8TH STU PALSAR LICHFIELD MG 51 – 8 CL 11

Date: Sunday 3rd February 2013
Pools: Extension & House Pools
No F/Man: 36

1st D James Mosella 62 – 0 H 21
2nd S Townsend Banbury Gunsmiths 57 – 12 E 33
3rd K Adderley Mosella Black Country 56 – 12 H 29
4th P Caswell Alcester Sports 44 – 1 H 1
5th J Stockton Barford 43 – 11 E 19
6th S Conway Litchfield 41 – 12 E 23
7th P Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 36 – 5 E 38
8th S Cantwell Atomic 33 – 12 H 6

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone