RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 14th July 2013

Date: Monday 8th July 2013
OPEN
Pools:  High Pool
No F/man: 30

1st Dave Chapman Coventry 80 –  1 34
2nd Rob Round Maver Solihull 79  – 6 30
3rd Derek Martin Baileys of Warwick 75 – 13 18
4th Pete Hancox Birmingham 69 –  3 45
5th Chris Constable TBF Vets 69  – 0 48
6TH Gary Pawlett Strayside AC 68 – 1 50

Date:  Tuesday 9th July 2013 JENNY HAMLINGTON MEMORIAL MATCH        Pools: House, New, Extension & Top Pools
No F/Man: 80

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 149 – 14 T 12
2nd Adam Wakelin Preston Innovations 137 – 3 N 26
3rd Andy Jackson Mosella 121 – 13 E 1
4th Ronnie Biggs OHMS 110 – 10 T 15
5th Reg Davis TBF VETS 97 – 14 N 13
6TH Dave chapman TBF VETS 97 – 8 N 41

Pairs on the day

1st Pete Rice Dave Purvis 2
2nd Alex Harper Reg Davis 6
3rd S Stokes Andy Jackson 7
4th Pete Caton Johnson 9
(154-11)
5th B Gibbons Tony Walsh 9
(152-12)
6TH Barry Duggan Jim Wills 11

Date:  Wednesday 10th July 2013
OPEN
Pools: Club Pool No F/Man: 16

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 104 – 15 1
2nd Richard Knowles MCM 103 – 2 6
3rd Pete Hancox Birmingham 90 – 11 23
4th W Beech Alvechurch 88 – 13 18
5th Gary Pawlett Strayside ac 87 – 12 3
6TH Jake Duckworth Strayside ac 85 – 14 9

Date: Thursday 11TH July 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: Top, Club & Jennys Pools
No F/Man: 65

1st Dave Chapman Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 105 – 3 CL 13
2nd John Berry Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 87 – 1 1 Cl 20
3rd Chris Constable Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 81 – 9 T 10
4th Tony Mcguire Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 68 – 8 J 3
5th J Cooksey Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 65 – 0 J 18
6TH Dave Purvis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 58 – 0 T 24

Date: Friday 12th July 2013
OPEN
Pools: New Pool
No F/Man: 23

1st Chris Neale Rutlanders 139  –  15 1
2nd J Duckworth Stalybridge AC 112  –  15 10
3rd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 101  – 4 44
4th Mark Rice Tunnel Barn Farm 97  –  12 25
5th S Porter Knighton Angling 81  –  00 30
6TH Gary Pawlet Stalybridge ac 78  –  15 23

Date: Saturday 13th July 2013
SUMMER LEAGUE ROUND 5
Pools: Jenny’s, Top & Canal Pools
No F/Man: 30

1ST JASON NEATH (J 4) BANBURY GUNSMITHS 188-6
2ND DAVE JAMES (J 21) BAGEM BAITS 173-6
3RD NIGEL RIMMER (J 11) MAVER GOLD 144-1
4TH STU PALSAR (CAN 19) BANBURY GUNSMITHS 139-15
5TH R KINNERSLEY (J 26) FINDHAM 139-1
6TH MATT DJUCIK (T22) MAVER TIPTON 138-13
7TH MARK RICE (CAN 3) BAGEM BAITS 133-15
8TH RONNIE BIGGS (J 15) STEVES TACKLE 125-15

TOP TEAMS ON THE DAY
POSITION TEAM WEEK 5
1ST BANBURY GUNSMITHS
(425-4) 27
2ND BAGEM
(423-7) 27
3RD FINEDON 21
4TH MAVER TIPTON 17
5TH MOSELLA GOLD 15
6TH PASTY BOYS 14
7TH STEVES TACKLE 14
8TH MAVER GOLD 12
9TH PHOENIX 3 11
10TH MOSELLA BLACK 7

TEAMS OVERALL

1ST BAGEM 27 24 25 24 27 127
2ND BANBURY GUNSMITHS 22 17 22 27 27 115
3RD PASTY BOYS 20 13 20 20 14 87
4TH MAVER GOLD 18 21 11 16 12 78
5TH STEVES TACKLE 8 20 16 19 14 77
6TH MOSELLA GOLD 17 10 20 14 15 76
7TH MOSELLA BLACK 12 23 18 12 7 72
8TH FINEDON 10 12 14 11 21 68
9TH PHOENIX 3 16 11 10 15 11 63
10TH MAVER TIPTON 15 14 9 7 17 62

Date: Sunday 14th July 2013
OPEN
Pools: New & Top Pools
No F/Man: 38

1st Adam Rumble Fosters 124  – 7 H 18
2nd Jack Harness Hydro Elastic 119  –  9 H 1
3rd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 109  –  14 T 15
4th Dave Cruckow Decca AC 104  –  13 T 26
5th Noel Wright Finedon 104  –  4 H 21
6th Mark Johnson Bait Tech 103  –  7 H 4
7TH Dave James Mosella 97  –  5 H 34
8TH Gary Cook Mosella 96  –  2 H 29

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone