RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 12th May 2013

Date: Monday 6th May 2013
OPEN
Pools:  Canal & Club Pools
No F/man: 28
1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 192 –  3 Cl 13

2nd Mark Rice Tunnel Barn Farm 156  –  6 Cl 11
3rd Stu Palsar Middy 157  –  9 Can 3
4th Ronnie Biggs OHMS 148  –  13 Cl 6
5th Adam Wakelin Preston Innovations 119 –  7 Can 11
6TH Tom Neale Rutlanders 117  –  5 Cl 23

Date:  Tuesday 7th May 2013
OVER 50’s CLUB        Pools: House & Extension Pools
No F/Man: 33

1st Dave Conway Rugeley 157 – 8 H 6
2nd Pete Hancox Birmingham 121 – 13 E 29
3rd Dave Callaghan Measham Redfins 110 – 3 H 9
4th R Notley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 109 – 13 H 21
5th R Davis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 104 – 1 H 4
6TH Dave Armstrong Jet Breakers 96 – 11 E 19

Date:  Wednesday 8th May 2013
OPEN
Pools: Top Pool No F/Man: 16

1st M Jones Banbury Gunsmiths 122 – 14 3
2nd P Hancox Birmingham 122 – 9 8
3rd B Elding Tunnel Barn Farm 103 – 7 1
4th A Baker Tunnel Barn Farm 80 – 13 29
5th Barry Witheridge Calvert 55 – 15 5
6TH L Elding Tunnel Barn Farm 51 – 13 33

Date: Thursday 9th May 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: New & Extension Pools
No F/Man: 52

1st Dave chapman Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 137 – 9 N 33
2nd Dave Purvis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 108 – 2 N 19
3rd Ron Notley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 104 – 12 N 27
4th Jim Wills Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 103 – 3 N 23
5th Chris Haile Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 99 – 12 E 1
6TH Ron Allam Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 78 – 6 E 21

Date: Friday 10TH May 2013
OPEN
Pools: Extension Pools
No F/Man: 18

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 156  –  4 31
2nd M Jones Bagem Baits 105  –  14 29
3rd Chris Neale Rutlanders 98  –  14 7
4th P Hancox Birmingham 69  –  8 26
5th Dave Armstrong Jet Breakers 65  –  7 12
6TH Ian Shirley Tunnel Barn Farm 54  –  10 33

Date: Saturday 11th May 2013
OPEN
Pools: New Pools
No F/Man: 28

1st Steve Ringer Diawa Guru 88  –  14 35
2nd Joe Carass Match Fishing 88  –  7 44
3rd Stu Palsar Middy 87  –  12 24
4th M Barnett Team Milo 85  –  12 37
5th Pete Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 83  –  4 41
6th D James Mossella 82  –  2 15
7TH Pete Rice Bagem Baits 79  –  5 3
8TH Luke Capewell Rugeley 72  –  4 13

Date: Sunday 12th May 2013
Pools: Extension & House  Pools
No F/Man: 35

1st Stu Palsar Middy 140  –  12 E 23
2nd Malcolm Jones Banbury Gunsmiths 117  –  15 H 33
3rd Adam Wakelin Preston Innovations 115  –  10 H 1
4th C Daley Damson Lock 113  –  6 H 4
5th Pete Rice Bagem Baits 110  –  12 E 5
6th Dave James Mossella 109  –  13 E 19
7TH Wayne Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 97  –  8 E 9
8TH Jordan Holloway Browning West midlands 96  –  3 H 21

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone