RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 19th May 2013

Date: Monday 13th May 2013
OPEN
Pools:  Canal Pool
No F/man: 19

1st Chris Constable TBF Vets 124 –  9 17
2nd S Nichols Banbury Gunsmiths 94  –  1 19
3rd Denis Lutwyche Hawksbury 91  –  15 11
4th Pete Hancox Birmingham 85 –  2 4
5th S Weed TBF 76 –  15 19
6TH Dave Chapman White Heart Coventry 63  –  8 21

Date:  Tuesday 14th May 2013
OVER 50’s CLUB        Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 20

1st Pete Hancox Birmingham 54 – 4 33
2nd Jim Wills TBF Vets 53 – 12 7
3rd Chris Constable TBF Vets 46 – 6 21
4th A Darling TBF Vets 44 – 12 13
5th Paul Lewis TBF Vets 41 – 9 17
6TH M Valent TBF Vets 39 – 8 19

Date:  Wednesday 15th May 2013 
OPEN
Pools: House Pool No F/Man: 16

1st C Daley Damson Lock 98 – 4 21
2nd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 96 – 14 6
3rd M Jones Banbury Gunsmiths 90 – 14 33
4th P Hancox Birmingham 76 – 8 1
5th Dave James Mosella 75 – 3 4
6TH Waye Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 74 – 11 24

Date: Thursday 16th May 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: Canal, Jenny’s & Club Pools
No F/Man: 65

1st Ken Turner Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 116 – 11 J 24
2nd John Merchant Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 105 – 14 J 14
3rd John Stockton Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 93 – 13 J 27
4th Chris Constable Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 92 – 6 Can 23
5th D Rowberry Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 87 – 6 J 17
6TH Ron Notley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 85 – 8 CL 17

Date: Friday 17TH May 2013
OPEN
Pools: New Pool
No F/Man: 18

1st Mark Rice Tunnel Barn Farm 156  –  5 30
2nd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 149  –  9 7
3rd Chris Neale Rutlanders 142  –  3 13
4th M Jones Bagem Baits 108  –  0 21
5th Tom Neale Rutlanders 105  –  13 1
6TH Dave James Mosella 100  –  9 16

Date: Saturday 18th May 2013
SUMMER LEAGUE
Pools: Top, Club & Canal Pools
No F/Man: 30

1ST RONNIE BIGGS (T22) STEVES TACKLE 212-3
2ND MARK RICE (CAN11) BAGEM 164-5
3RD LES WETTON (T29) PASTY BOYS 140-10
4TH SEAN HILLS (CAN13) MAVER GOLD 140-9
5TH STU PALSAR (T12) BANBURY GUNSMITHS 139-4
6TH PETE RICE (CL15) BAGEM 130-9
7TH ANDY JACKSON (T33) MOSELLA BLACK 124-13
8TH ARTHUR HICKS (CAN5) MOSELLA BLACK 117-1

LAKE WINNERS

139-4 STU PALSAR
130-9 PETE RICE
117-1 ARTHUR HICKS

TOP 5 TEAMS ON THE DAY
1ST BAGEM 24
2ND MOSELLA BLACK 23
3RD MAVER GOLD 21
4TH STEVES TACKLE 20
5TH BANBURY GUNSMITHS 17

TEAM LEAGUE

1ST BAGEM 27 24 51
2ND BANBURY GUNSMITHS 22 17 39
3RD MAVER GOLD 18 21 39
4TH MOSELLA BLACK 12 23 35
5TH PASTY BOYS 20 13 33
6TH MAVER TIPTON 15 14 29
7TH STEVES TACKLE 8 20 28
8TH MOSELLA GOLD 17 10 27
9TH PHOENIX 3 16 11 27
10TH FINEDON 10 12 22

Date: Saturday 18th May 2013 
OPEN
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 18

1st S Barnett Milo Borden 106  –  3 21
2nd A Clement Milo Borden 104  –  5 2
3rd A King Milo Borden        90  –  14       9
4th M Barnett Milo Borden 78  –  6 27
5th Mark Eaves Milo Borden 68  –  12 23
6th S Hughes Bait Tech 65  –  2 25
7TH Kevin Keasey TBF VETS 63  –  2 13
8TH Paul Lewis TBF VETS 61  –  6 5

Date: Sunday 19th May 2013
Pools: Extension & Top  Pools
No F/Man: 35

1st Paul Bick Shakespeare  Superteam 155  –  13 E 23
2nd Matt Godfrey Pole Fishing & Match Fishing 122  –  14 E 5
3rd Steve Ringer Daiwa Guru 121  –  7 T 8
4th Andy Jackson Mosella 118  –  0 E 27
5th Tom Scholey Pole Fishing & Match Fishing 114  –  6 E 25
6th Kevin Adderley Damson Lock 114  –  3 E 7
7TH Ronnie Biggs OHMS 113  –  5 E 21
8TH Les Wetton TBF / F1 Baits 108  –  14 E 13

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone