RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 26th May 2013

Date: Monday 20th May 2013
OPEN
Pools:  Jenny’s Pool
No F/man: 16

1st Chris Neale Rutlanders 194 –  14 5
2nd Chris Constable TBF Vets 161  –  5 26
3rd Pete Hancox Birmingham 147  –  3 2
4th Graham Young Youngs TBF 132 –  1 11
5th Tom Neale Rutlanders 84 –  1 16
6TH Kevin Keasey TBF Vets 80  –  11 8

Date:  Tuesday 21st May 2013
OVER 50’s CLUB        Pools: Top & Canal Pools
No F/Man: 35

1st Chris Constable TBF Vets 96 – 7 C 1
2nd Ken Turner Barford AA 88 – 12 T 3
3rd Pete Hancox Birmingham 85 – 14 T 33
4th S Stokes TBF Vetes 84 – 10 T 5
5th M Valente Whitnash Royals 80 – 0 C 3
6TH Ron Allam TBF Vets 79 –  14 T 21

Date:  Wednesday 22nd May 2013
OPEN
Pools: Canal Pool No F/Man: 18

1st Warren Beech Alvechurch 125 – 7 6
2nd M Jones Banbury Gunsmiths 90 – 14 10
3rd P Hancox Birmingham 87 – 2 12
4th Ian Shirley TBF 66 – 5 24
5th Les Ayres Alvechurch 57 – 14 20
6TH S Nightingale TBF 54 – 8 2

Date: Thursday 23rd May 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: New, Bottom & Top Pools
No F/Man: 68

1st Ken Turner Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 101 – 4 N 38
2nd John Berry Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 95 – 11 B 26
3rd Ron Notley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 86 – 3 T 12
4th S Stokes Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 81 – 4 N 7
5th Chris Haile Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 80 – 12 B 12
6TH B Eade Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 72 – 9 N 3

Date: Friday 24TH May 2013
OPEN
Pools: Jenny’s Pool
No F/Man: 16

1st Steve Nichols Banbury Gunsmiths 144  –  4 7
2nd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 125  –  9 5
3rd Dave James Mosella 119  –  0 27
4th Wayne Sweetman TBF 83  –  5 21
5th Chris Neale Rutlanders 65  –  8 24
6TH Tom Neale Rutlanders 53  –  7 18

Date: Saturday 25th May 2013
OPEN
Pools: Club & House Pools
No F/Man: 30

1ST Stu Palsar Middy 136 – 8 C 21
2ND Pete Rice Bagem Baits 133 – 5 H 21
3RD C Daley Damson Lock 100 – 4 C 18
4TH Joe Carass Match Fishing 96 – 1 H 6
5TH Les Wetton TBF / F1 Baits 90 – 12 H 31
6TH Wayne Sweetman TBF 90 – 5 C 5
7TH Pete Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 85 – 11 C 13
8TH J Holloway Browning 82 – 8 H 29

Date: Sunday 26th May 2013
OPEN
Pools: Extension & New Pools
No F/Man: 45

1st Paul Bick Shakespeare  Superteam 159  –  5 E 21
2nd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 156  –  7 E 25
3rd Pete Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 130  –  7 E 17
4th Dave James Mosella 128  –  7 N 36
5th Wayne Ainsworth Mid City 128  –  1 N 40
6th Kevin Adderley Mosella Blackcountry 119  –  12 E 11
7TH S Sergent TBF 103  –  7 E 1
8TH Emma Pickering Preston Innovations 95  –  3 E 5

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone