RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 05th May 2013

Date: Monday 29th April 2013 
OPEN
Pools:  High Pool
No F/man: 20

1st D Lutwych Hawksbury 61  –  4 48
2nd C McGurin Fosters 54  –  3 11
3rd C Neal Rutlanders 53  –  6 32
4th P Hancox Birmingham 48  –  7 35
5th T Neal Rutlanders 41  –  8 50
6TH P Wood Tunnel Barn Farm 37  –  15 46

Date:  Tuesday 30th April 2013
OVER 50’s CLUB        Pools: Club & Jenny’s Pools
No F/Man: 30

1st C Constable Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 63  –  14 J  19
2nd R Davis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 61  –  5 CL  3
3rd B Duggan Warwick Portabello 58  –  14 CL  23
4th R Notley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 57  –  7 CL  19
5th P Bailey Ridgemere 57  –  6 J  26
6TH M Capewell Lichfield 50  –  13 J  2

Date:  Wednesday 01st May 2013
OPEN
Pools: Canal Pool
No F/Man: 16

1st M Jones Banbury Gunsmiths 104  –  14 1
2nd Les Ayres Alvechurch 72  –  3 4
3rd Warren Beach Alvechurch 67  –  9 7
4th P Hancox Birmingham 49  –  11 17
5th Lloyd Hayes Tunnel Barn Farm 48  –  8 23
6TH Barry Witheridge Calvert 32  –  1 20

Date: Thursday 02nd May 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: High, Jenny’s & Club Pools
No F/Man: 67

1st Jim Wills Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 131  –  15 J  3
2nd R Davis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 107  –  4 J  19
3rd A Dawson Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 91  –  4 J  16
4th D Waldron Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 86  –  6 J  23
5th D Pope Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 85  –  8 J  2
6TH P Lewis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 75  –  8 J  15

Date: Friday 03rd May 2013
OPEN
Pools: Extension Pools
No F/Man: 18

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 186  –  15 5
2nd M Jones Bagem Baits 139  –  4 27
3rd M Parsons Alcester Sports 128  –  7 21
4th P Hancox Birmingham 104  –  9 13
5th Les Wetton Tunnel Barn Barm/F1 Baits 103  –  2 19
6TH C Harrison Baileys of Warwick 102  –  5 39

Date: Saturday 04th May 2013
Summer League 2013
Pools: Jenny’s, Canal & Club Pools

No F/Man: 30

1ST PETE RICE (J8) BAGEM 181-1
2ND JASON NEATH (J4) BANBURY GUNSMITHS 151-8
3RD NOEL WRIGHT (J17) FINEDON 133-14
4TH D BROWN (J26) MAVER TIPTON 132-14
5TH STU PALSAR (CL5) BANBURY GUNSMITHS 129-2
6TH LES WETTON (J11) PASTY BOYS 128-8
7TH CARL HULLEY (CL19) MOSELLA GOLD 126-9
8TH S HILL (CAN18) MAVER GOLD 123-3

LAKE WINNERS
JENNY’S CLUB
CANAL
123-3 S HILL
129-2 STU PALSAR
128-8  LES WETTON

TOP 5 TEAMS ON THE DAY

POS TEAM POI NTS

1ST     BAGEM 27
2ND     BANBURY GUNSMITHS 22 3RD     PASTY BOYS 20 4TH     MAVER GOLD 18 5TH MOSELLA GOLD 17

Date: Sunday 05th May 2013
Pools: Extension & House  Pools
No F/Man: 39

1st Stu Palsa Middy 211  –  13 Ex  13

2nd J LeBoboski Garbolino 159  –  15 H  1
3rd J Carass Match Fishing 154  –  6 Ex  19
4th S Ringer Diana Guro 133  –  4 Ex  29
5th M Rice Bagem Baits 130  –  2 H  21
6th D James Mossella 116  –  0 Ex  39
7TH Dave Brown Maver Midlands 110  –  6 H  13
8TH P Bick Shaky Supa 97  –  8 H  6

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone