RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 16th March 2014

Date:  Monday 10th March 2014 OPENPools: New PoolNo F/Man: 18
1st Dave Chapman Swann Baits 109 – 15 1
2nd P Moore Rugeley Power Station 102 – 13 13
3rd Chris Constable TBF Vets 98 – 13 30
4th Steve Nicholls Banbury Gunsmiths 98 – 14 23
5th Tim Kinson TBF Allstars 77 – 4 41
6TH Graham Young Young TBF 71 – 14 44

Date:  Tuesday 11th March 2014 OVER 50’s Pools: High PoolNo F/Man: 30
1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 71 – 6 26
2nd P Hancox Birmingham 66 – 4 15
3rd Ken Turner TBF Vets 61 – 9 42
4th
B Duggan Warwick Portabello 60 – 0 13
5th Ron Notley TBF Vets 57 – 15 23
6TH
Dave Kingerley TBF Vets 53 – 13 30

Date:  Wednesday 12th March 2014 OPENPools: Top PoolNo F/Man: 16
1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 149 – 3 31
2nd Dave James Mosella 129 – 9 3
3rd P Hancox Birmingham 120 – 15 15
4th Richard Knowles Shakespeare Superteam 112 – 10 25
5th
P Hughes Fosters 82 – 7 33
6TH
Charlie McGurrin Fosters 58 – 4 29

Date:  Thursday 13th March 2014 TBF VETS MATCHPools: High, Jenny’s, Canal & Club PoolsNo F/Man: 70
1st Ken Turner TBF Vets 89 – 5 J 11
2nd Ron Notley TBF Vets 76 – 5 Cl 7
3rd A Higgs TBF Vets 73 – 7 J 15
4th Chris Constable TBF Vets 71 – 11 H 15
5th Colin Jordan TBF Vets 66 – 4 H 19
6TH A Dawson TBF Vets 56 – 7 Can 15

Date: Friday 14th March 2014 FRIDAY FLYERPools: house PoolNo F/Man: 18
1st Dave James Mosella 74 – 15 21
2nd P Hancox Birmingham 74 – 2 4
3rd Tony Ainsworth Mid City 71 – 5 1
4th Wayne Sweetman TBF 67 – 15 33
5th Steve Reynolds TBF 59 – 9 23
6TH Pete Caton Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 53 – 10 16

Date: Saturday 15th March 2014 OPENPools: New PoolNo F/Man: 25
1st John Khan Arden Fishery 131 – 5 28
2nd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 127 – 15 31
3rd Daz Shipperley TBF 99 – 14 13
4th Dave James Mosella 98 – 13 37
5th Richard Knowles Shakespeare Superteam 96 – 8 35
6TH
Andy Jackson Mosella 89 – 1 22
7th
P Hughes Arden Fisheries 86 – 2 18th Chris Constable TBF Vets 73 – 10 33

Date: Sunday 16th March 2014 OPENPools: Extension PoolNo F/Man: 18
1st Pete Hancox Birmingham 156 – 14 21
2nd Wayne Sweetman TBF 144 – 5 19
3rd Dave James Mosella 136 – 10 23
4th
Pete Caton Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 124 – 1 38
5th
Pete Rice Bagem Baits 122 – 12 28
6TH
Les Wetton TBF / F1 Baits 117 – 1 13
7th
Andy Jackson Mosella 98 – 14 368th P Greaves TBF 69 – 10 5

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone