RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 3rd NOVEMBER 2013
Date: Monday 28th OCTOBER 2013
OPEN
Pools: Canal
No F/man: 16

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 156  – 7 3
2nd Wayne Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 139  – 9 1
3rd Pete Hancox Birmingham 105  –  0 9
4th J Johnson Notts AA 93  –  1 11
5th B Edwards Youngs MG 82  –  4 7
6TH Steve Birch Northfield 68  – 5 5

Date:  Tuesday 29th October 2013
OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: Jennys & Club Pool
No F/Man: 40

1st Wayne Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 133 –  00 J 6
2nd Pete Hancox Birmingham 114 –  12 J 23
3rd Barry Duggan Warwick Portabello 113  – 5 J 8
4th Pete Rice Bagem Baits 85  – 3 C 16
5th Jim Wills TBF Vets 78  –  5 J 15
6TH J Talbot TBF Vets 73  –  11 J 27

Date:  Wednesday 30th October 2013
OPEN
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 16

1st Pete Hancox Birmingham 64 –  15 23
2nd Wayne Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 56 – 15 21
3rd Phil Whitby Tamworth Match Group 45  –  11 19
4th Richard Hudson Wolesley 44 –  3 29
5th Reg Davis TBF Vets 41  –  7 3
6TH Mick Davis TBF Vets 37  –  4 9

Date: Thursday 31st October 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: New, Extension & House Pools
No F/Man: 60

1st S Johnson Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 75  –  2 E 39
2nd N Hall Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 66  –  3 E 23
3rd D Purvis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 62  –  9 N 22
4th A Hemming Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 58 – 15 E 33
5th John Stockton Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 50  – 12 E 36
6TH John Eales Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 42  –  3 E 17

Date: Friday 1st November 2013
OPEN/FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: Jennys Pool
No F/Man: 18

1st Wayne Sweetman TBF 196  –  1 24
2nd Pete Hancox Birmingham 160  –  9 7
3rd Tony Ainsworth Mid City 157  –  1 15
4th Les Wetton TBF / F1 Baits 105  –  13 11
5th Steve Rowe Milton Keynes 95  –  8 21
6TH K Keasey TBF Vets 94  –  5 2

Date: Saturday 1st November 2013
TBF WINTER LEAGUE ROUND 2
Pools: New, Extension, Top, Club & House Pools
No F/Man: 76

1ST ADAM WAKELIN (CL1) BAGEM BAITS 116-15
2ND JOE CARASS (CL 11) MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 107-0
3RD MARK MALIN (E21) MAP / BAIT TECH 101-10
4TH JIMMY MURFITT (CL5) MOSELLA BANKS & BURR 92-8
5TH STU PALSAR (T23) DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 85-15
6TH JIMMY BROOKES (CL17) THE NORFOLK BOYS 83-13
7TH BEN HARTE (CL15) MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK 83-2
8TH CRAIG ELKIN (H1) BAGEM BAITS 82-12

SECTIONS
TOP POOL                               EXTENSION            

1ST T HOBBS 75-11  WAYNE AINSWORTH 68-2  

NEW POOL                         HOUSE POOL

1ST CLIVE NIXON 69-13  NEIL MACHIN 81-14

TOP POOL                     EXTENSION

2ND CHRIS DOWNS65-13 WAYNE BAILEY 62-8  

NEW POOL                 HOUSE POOL

2ND M PHIPPS 62-9   PAUL AINSWORTH 80-11

TOP POOL                      EXTENSION

3RD N CARELESS 65-6  AMER JAWAD 61-3    

NEW POOL                  HOUSE POOL

3RD M KEARNS 62-5    PETE CATON 74-13

POSITION TEAMS ON TE DAY WEEK 2
1ST BAGEM BAITS (302-6) 57
2ND MAP / BAIT TECH (288-12) 57
3RD MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK 55
4TH MID CITY 53
5TH MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 52
6TH MCM / BAGEM BAITS 50
7TH DRENNAN OXFORD 49
8TH MILO BORDON 48
9TH MAVER GOLD BAGEM YEW 45
10TH DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 43
11TH THE NORFOLK BOYS 40
12TH DS FLOATS 39
13TH MOSELLA BANKS & BURR 37
14TH FISHLESS 4 30
15TH MIDDY EXPRESS 29
16TH PHOENIX 4 28
17TH ABC 22
18TH TAYORS 4 19
19TH NEWDIGATE AC 10

TEAMS OVERALL

19/10                      WEEK 2       02/11 TOTAL

1ST MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 70 52 122
2ND MAP / BAIT TECH 49 57 106
3RD MCM / BAGEM BAITS 55 50 105
4TH MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK 42 55 97
5TH BAGEM BAITS 37 57 94
6TH MID CITY 41 53 94
7TH THE NORFOLK BOYS 53 40 93
8TH DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 47 43 90
9TH MILO BORDON 39 48 87
10TH DS FLOATS 47 39 86
11TH DRENNAN OXFORD 35 49 84
12TH MAVER GOLD BAGEM YEW 31 45 76
13TH FISHLESS 4 42 30 72
14TH ABC 45 22 67
15TH PHOENIX 4 35 28 63
16TH MOSELLA BANKS & BURR 25 37 62
17TH TAYORS 4 39 19 58
18TH MIDDY EXPRESS 22 29 51
19TH NEWDIGATE AC 9 10 19

Date: Sunday 2nd November 2013
Angling Trust  Winter League rnd 2
Pools: New, Extension & House Pools
No F/Man: 60

1st Pete Caton Chambers Champs 96 – 14 H 29
2nd Adam Wakelin Chambers Champs 65 – 10 E 5
3rd Jarrad Smith Chambers Champs 62 – 6 N 16
4th Phil Watts Mosella Bait Tech 60 – 0 E 9
5th Lee Richards Mosella Bait Tech 59 – 7 H 14
6th I Giddins Chambers Champs 55 – 4 N 1
7th D Elliott Mosella Bait Tech 53 – 8 E 13
8th John Stockton TBF Vets and Allstars 51 – 7 H 1

TEAM PLACING SECTION POINTS AT POINTS
1 Chambers Champs      18 1
2 Mosella Bait Tech 24 2
3 Frenzee South West 31 3
4 Phoenix               40 4
5 TBF Vets and Allstars 47 5
6 Haines Angling       50 6

TEAMS OVERALL
TEAM PLACING AT POINTS
1 Chambers Champs       2
2 Mosella Bait Tech 4
3 Frenzee South West 6
4 Phoenix                85 TBF Vets and Allstars 10
6 Haines Angling   12

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone