RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 20th OCTOBER 2013

Date: Monday 14th OCTOBER 2013
OPEN
Pools: Top
No F/man: 18

1st Pete Hancox Birmingham 68  – 15 10
2nd Wayne Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 62  – 15 18
3rd Chris Neale Rutlanders 60  –  12 33
4th A Rouveure Milo France 58  –  1 31
5th Chris Constable TBF Vets 43  –  0 3
6TH J Johnson Notts AA 40  – 9 26

Date:  Tuesday 15th October 2013
OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: Club Pool
No F/Man: 17

1st B Duggan Warwick Portabello 69 –  9 5
2nd Reg Davis TBF Vets 58 –  1 21
3rd Chris Constable TBF Vets 56  – 1 16
4th S Stokes TBF Vets 42  – 0 15
5th Ken Turner TBF Vets 41  –  1 23
6TH Pete Hancox Birmingham 35  –  14 11

Date:  Wednesday 16th October  2013
OPEN
Pools: House Pool
No F/Man: 18

1st Clive Nixon Maver gold/ Bagem 58 –  7 15
2nd Shaun Little MAP 55 –  1 31
3rd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 43  –  2 6
4th S Fidde Mosella UK 32 –  0 4
5th Pete Hancox Birmingham 30  –  3 5
6TH S Lovall Mosella UK 24  –  5 3

Date: Thursday 17th October 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: New, Extension & House Pools
No F/Man: 63

1st A Hemming Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 58  –  14 H 6
2nd Dave Purvis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 51  –  12 E 36
3rd Ron Notley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 44  – 0 N 41
4th S Johnson Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 39 – 15 E 33
5th T James Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 38  –  8 N 37
6TH Ken Turner Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 31  –  7 14

Date: Friday 18th October 2013
OPEN/FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: Canal Pool
No F/Man: 17

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 176  –  3
2nd Pete Hancox Birmingham 108  –  8
3rd Dave Parish Garbolino Guernsey 82  –  0
4th Les Wetton TBF / F1 Baits 76  –  4
5th Dennis Lutwyche Hawksbury 75  –  2
6TH Mal Jones Banbury Gunsmiths 63  –  14

Date: Saturday 12th October 2013 
TBF WINTER LEAGUE ROUND 1
Pools: Extension, New, House, Top & Club Pools
No F/Man: 76

1ST JOE CARASS  (CL23) MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 112-6
2ND C ALLEN (CL21) DS FLOATS 107-3
3RD MARK CROSS  (E22) THE NORFOLK BOYS 106-6
4TH D JOHNSON (CL9) MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK 99-4
5TH MARK EAVES (E19) MILO BORDON 87-2
6TH JAMIE HUGHES (N19) MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 87-1
7TH STU PALSAR (T3) DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 84-14
8TH ROB KITE (CL5) FISHLESS 4 82-7

SECTIONS
TOP POOL EXTENSION NEW POOL HOUSE POOL1ST KEVIN FOLWELL 70-3 PAUL BICK  81-13 Shaun Little 76-3 Amer Jawad 79-2
2ND LES THOMPSON 69-10 Mark Malin 75-15 Rob Anstey 75-11 pete Caton 75-1
3RD P WEDGE 69-4 Jamis Jones 75-12 M Taylor 74-6 Wayne Sweetman 73-10

POS TEAM WEEK 1
1ST MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 70 70
2ND MCM / BAGEM BAITS 55 55
3RD THE NORFOLK BOYS 53 53
4TH
MAP / BAGEM BAITS 49 49
5TH DS FLOATS 47 47
6TH ABC 45 45
7TH
DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 45 45
8TH
FISHLESS 4 42 42
9TH MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK 42 42
10TH MID CITY 41 41
11TH MILO BORDON 39 39
12TH
TAYORS 4 39 39
13TH BAGEM BAITS 37 37
14TH DRENNAN OXFORD 35 35
15TH PHOENIX 4 35 35
16TH MAVER GOLD BAGEM YEW 31 31
17TH
MOSELLA BANKS & BURR 25 25
18TH MIDDY EXPRESS 22 22
19TH NEWDIGATE AC 9 9

Date: Sunday 20th October 2013 
OPEN
Pools: New & Extension Pools
No F/Man: 44

1st Dave James Mosella UK 86  –  14 E 23
1st Steven Ayres Frenzee 82 –  2 E 27
3rd Darren Bolton Mosella Bait Tech 80  – 2 E 33
4th Pete Hughes Arden Fishery 78  – 12 E 39
5th Aid Mansfield Shakespeare Superteam 78  – 5 N 10
6th Adam Mitchell Frenzee 77  – 14 E 21
7TH Pete Rice Bagem Baits 77  –  6 N 36
8TH S Lovall Mosella Bait Tech 76  –  13 E 19

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone