RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 1st SEPTEMBER 2013

Date: Monday 26th August 2013
OPEN
Pools: Jenny’s
No F/man: 18

1st Stu Palsar Middy 172  –  8 26
2nd Dave James Mosella 172  –  2 6
3rd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 149  –  15 15
4th Ronnie Biggs OHMS 128  –  0 21
5th Gary Cook Mosella 125  –  7 17
6TH Pete Caton Drennan / Banbury Gunsmiths 105  –  0 19

Date:  Tuesday 27th August 2013
OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: Canal & House Pools
No F/Man: 27

1st Wayne Sweetman TBF 153 –  3 C 4
2nd Dave Purvis TBF Vets 135  –  1 C 15
3rd Pete Rice Bagem Bails 133  –  0 C 1
4th Ken Turner Barford AA 76  –  4 H 21
5th Pete Hancox Birmingham 71  –  4 H 6
6TH Ron Notley TBF VETS 56  –  13 H 31

Date: Thursday 29th August 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: Jenny’s, Club & High Pools
No F/Man: 60

1st John Merchant Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 112  –  13 H 34
2nd Tony Mcguire Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 95  –  7 J 6
3rd Dave Waldron Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 85  – 0 C 21
4th Ron Allam Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 83  –  15 C 5
5th Dave Purvis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 81  –  9 H 39
6TH C Hadley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 62  –  11 J 4

Date: Friday 30th August  2013
OPEN/FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 18

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 149  –  12 2
2nd Les Wetton TBF / F1 Baits 138  –  9 9
3rd Wayne Sweetman TBF 119  –  13 24
4th Shaun Little MAP 112  –  0 19
5th Phil Moore Lichfield 103  –  13 36
6TH P Hancox Birmiingham 92  –  5 27

Date: Saturday 31st  August 2013
OPEN
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 17

1st Ronnie Biggs OHMS 83  –  3 29
2nd Wayne Sweetman TBF 63  –  12 26
3rd Les Wetton TBF  / F1 Baits 63  –  2 19
4th Rob Round Maver Solihull 58  –  1 24
5th Kevin Keasey TBF Vets 58  –  0 21
6th Alex Harper TBF Colts 57  –  4 13


Date: Sunday 1st September 2013
OPEN
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 27

1st D James Mosella UK 84  –  10 1
2nd Wayne Sweetman TBF 76  –  15 29
3rd Wayne Ainsworth Mid City 69  –  2 4
4th Matt Barwell Maver Gold 63  –  15 13
5th P Watts Mosella Blackcountry 63  –  6 17
6th Pete Caton Drennan / Banbury Gunsmiths 63  –  0 21
7TH Mark Williams Mosella Blackcountry 60  –  10 22
8TH Steve Cantwell Atomic AC 55  –  10 28

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone