Maver Club Angler of the Year
Points table to Nov 26, 2002

NB Our software only allows us to load down to 120 points at present – but we’re working on it!

430
Mick Ribbons      Market Harborough Disabled Anglers

390

D Smith     Mitchel & Darfield AC

 

370

Roy Dermont Norwest Disabled AA

 

350

Tony Clark  MPOSSA AC

 

 

340

 

John Brennan      Harrow Postals AC

 

Ian Dunn    B+G AC

 

 

320

 

Michael Bedding   Nelson AC

 

 

310

 

Neil Fletcher     King William IV AC

 

 

300

 

Stuart Bagnall    S Jones AC

 

Martin Hartle     Rexel AC

 

Dave Jackson      Furness FA 

 

 

280

 

Graham Taylor     Mirrlees AC

 

Geoff Brown Marston Green Tavern AC

 

 

270

 

Peter Roberts     Ashmore Rodders

 

 

260

 

Sean Wilson Caerphilly & District AA

 

Lee Arnold Jolly Boys AC

 

Eliot Johnson     Dawley AS

 

David Taylor      Houghton Main AC

 

Alan Jordan Wolverhampton Post Office AC

 

 

250

 

Simon Enticott    Nelson AC

 

Ian Armstrong     Penketh & Old Hall AS

 

Carl Nicholls     Aldridge AC

 

 

240

 

Tim Jones   Golden Maggot AC

 

Goeff Walker      Crowle AC

 

Derek Nutter      Norwest Disabled AA

 

Dave Lattermole   Warlingham DAS

 

 

230

 

Steve Booth Middleton AS

 

Mick Clappison    Sutton on Hull AC

 

Mel Bretcliff     Lincoln Post Office AC

 

Les Rogers  Sugar Millpond AC

 

Kev Blewitt Hucknall Town AC

 

David Wightman    Twyford & District FC

 

Brian Peck  Dairycoates AC

 

Alan Scriven      Nelson AC

 

 

220

 

Steve Rees  Cariers Rod & Pole Society

 

Simon Porret      Stalham Motor Man AC

 

Ian Rowney  Mansfield Piscatorials AC

 

Ian Hodson  Pool Hayes AC

 

Graham Twohey     Merlins AC

 

Chris Pope  Tenterden AC

 

 

210

 

Trev Banks  Sugar Millpond AC

 

Rich Need   Adroit

 

Mick Shore  North Walsham Kingfishers

 

Dave Pellow Snr   Girobank CAC

 

Andy Miller Cariers Rod & Pole Society

 

 

200

 

Steve Lamming     Huntsman Tioxide AC

 

Phil Rhodes Wolverhampton Post Ofice AC

 

Phil Groves Carpenters Arms 2000

 

Peter Mills Victoria AC

 

Mark Harris Sundorne AC

 

Kevlan Brown      Sportsman AC

 

Keith Rowlandson  Milton Keynes Royal Mail

 

B Hyde      Mitchel & Darfield AC

 

Andy Hunt   Adroit

 

 

190

 

Mathew Houlsten   Star Inn

 

Jason Larkin      Marston Green Tavern AC

 

Eddie Bienvenu    Alvaston & Crewton AC

 

 

180

 

Rob Pottinger     Harrow Postals AC

 

Darren Howe Norwich Union AC

 

Chris Dean  Cashmores AC

 

Charlie Arrand    Crowle AC

 

Barry Blewitt     Hucknall Town AC

 

 

170

 

Tommy Turner      Norwest Disabled AA

 

Stephen Scott     Star Inn

 

Spencer Smith     Pool Hayes AC

 

Ralph Johnson     Wolverhampton Post Office AC

 

Martin Price      Triumph AC

 

Mally Miller      Haig AC

 

John Leech  Middleton AS

 

I Warburton

 

Dennis Mullholland      Plaums Pit AC

 

Colin Allport     Stalham Motor Man AC

 

Bill Deakin UK Angling

 

Adrian Buck Sugar Millpond AC

 

 

160

 

Wayne Worts Anglers Rest AC

 

Vince Hartlex     Shadwell AC

 

Tony Blackman     Pride of Warsop AC

 

Lee Thornton      Grebe AC

 

Kevin Wilmott     Grebe AC

 

Keith Bacon       Pride of Warsop AC

 

Ian Sheppand      RWPAC Bristol

 

Ian Raper   Dairycoates AC

 

Ged Harris  Arnold Ex Service AC

 

Franco Menchella  Lincoln Post Office AC

 

Dave Bennett      Starlets Northfield Veterans Angling Section

 

Chris Boyce Dairycoates AC

 

Bill Shackleton   Shadwell AC


150

 

Robert Boswell    Mount Pleasant Post Office

 

Ricky Moseley     Rexel AC

 

Richard Billingjam      Golden Maggot AC

 

Ray Tongue  Hucknall Town AC

 

Nick Greensmith   Church Warsop Miners Welfare AC

 

Mick Burton Martham & District AC

 

Mark Davies Palmers Green AS

 

Mark Alsop  Sportsman AC

 

Mal Moore   Rexel AC

 

Kevin Pilkington  Stalham Motor Man AC

 

Jim Hannan  Birchtree

 

Ivan Oakey  Warminster & District AC

 

Ian Stainer Airsprung AA

 

Graham Upton      Birchtree Gordon Cummings     Anglers Rest AC

 

George Vale Ashmore Rodders

 

Gary Maddison     Martham & District AC

 

Don Wright  Norwich Union AC

 

Colin Sutton      Tenterden AC Colin Pellow     Girobank CAC

 

Clive Abbiss      Wordsley Cons AC

 

 

140

 

Tom Houghton      Sutton on Hull AC

 

Simon Dyball      Anglers Rest AC

 

Phil Barfield     Alvaston & Crewton

 

Paul Davis  Stalham Motor

 

Man Mike Sharley  Carpenters Arms 2000   

 

Mike Pattinson    Haig Mick Edwards

 

Lucas Fordhouses

 

John Palmer Sugar Millpond

 

John Bradley      Lincoln County Hospital

 

Jimmy Thompson    Widnes District

 

Jason Whing Marston Green Tavern

 

Henry Seery West Drayton

 

Gordon Sharp      Mirrlees

 

Glen Widdison     Sugar Millpond

 

Doug Hume   Church Warsop Miners Welfare

 

David Spencer     Stoford

 

Charlie Holden    Ferryboat Laneham

 

Andy Ellis  Widnes District

 

Alan Bailey Broughton

 

 

 

130

 

Trev Stephenson   Lincoln County Hospital AC

 

Tony Kulik  Cashmores AC

 

Tim Probert Aldridge AC

 

Steve Clevely     Golden Maggot AC

 

Stephen Wright    Fairline Fishing Club

 

Simon Wood  Palmers Green AS

 

Ron Gilbert Grebe AC

 

Rob Trim    Warminster & District AC

 

Neil Davies Penketh & Old Hall AS

 

Max Harrison      St Anthonys AC

 

Lee Arnold  Sportsman AC

 

Kev Feast   Houghton Main AC

 

Keith Lingard     Hucknall Town AC

 

John Bailey Broughton AC

 

Dusty Kiddel      East Anglian Wednesday League

 

Derek Balding     North Walsham Kingfishers

 

David Williams    S Jones AC

 

Darren Cheetham   Merlins AC

 

Dale Grimmer      Stalham Motor Man AC

 

Chris Jones Bromley DAS

 

Carl Graham Dairycoates AC

 

Bob Strand  Haig AC

 

Andy Peters Adroit

 

 

120

 

Tony Brunn  AC

 

Steven Read Norwich Busmen AC

 

Steve Powdrill    Sutton on Hull AC

 

Steve Fenn  Sutton on Hull AC

 

Steve Allen Warlingham DAS

 

Shaun Mitchell    Victoria AC

 

Roy Brough  Star Inn

 

Richie Watts      Triumph AC

 

Pete Richmond     St Anthonys AC

 

Pete Rea    Lincoln Post Office AC

 

Pete Kobak  Broughton AC

 

Neil Rogerson     H.O.W. AS

 

Mick Bird   Cashmores AC

 

Lee Proudler      Wordsley Cons AC

 

Kevin Bradshaw    Girobank CAC

 

Keith Needham     Milton Keynes Royal Mail

 

John Smedley      B+G AC

 

Jim Neate   West Drayton AC

 

Jeff Abbott Lincoln County Hospital AC

 

George Connor     Mirrlees AC

 

Fred Cook   UK Angling

 

Dave Wilson Church Warsop Miners Welfare AC

 

Dave Sellers      Birchtree

 

Dave Johnson      Mansfield Piscatorials AC

 

Dave Bate   B+G AC

 

Craig Owen  Star Inn

 

Chris Meakin      Alvaston & Crewton AC

 

Archie Osborne    Market Harborough Disabled Anglers

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone