RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 10th May 2015

 Date: Monday 4th May     

Pools: Top pool                                                      OPEN

No F/man: 22

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Steve Cantwell

Atomic AC

116-14

1

2nd

M Bingham

TBF

104-11

3

3rd

A Perrins

Pickerings

100-14

3

4th

Les Wetton

TBF / Mosella / F1 Baits

90-5

2

5th

Craig Partridge

Oxford

75-11

31

6TH

Jon Arthur

Drennan

70-1

20

 

 

Date: Tuesday 5th May      

Pools: New pool                                                     TBF Over 50’s

No F/man: 27

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Dave Chapman

Swann Baits

112-0

19

2nd

John Merchant

TBF Vets

105-3

1

3rd

Pete Hancox

Birmingham

96-9

41

4th

Barrie Duggan

Baileys Warwick

90-2

39

5th

Ken Turner

TBF Vets

82-13

27

6TH

Dave Waldron

TBF Vets

79-7

33

 

Date: Wednesday 6th May    

Pools: House pool                                                                     EVENING OPEN

No F/man: 15

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Andy Powers

Preston Innovations

183-15

14

2nd

Joe Carass

Pole Match Fishing

181-0

22

3rd

Ronnie Biggs

OHMS

145-3

17

4th

Les Wetton

TBF / Mosella / F1 Baits

101-10

19

5th

Darren Oakley

Pickerings

78-8

10

6TH

A Perrins

Pickerings

74-4

7

 

 

Date: Thursday 7th May                                                       VETS MATCH

Pools:  Club, Canal & Top pools

No F/Man: 55

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

John Merchant

TBF Vets

94-6

T 31

2nd

Ron Notley

TBF Vets

91-2

Cl 7

3rd

Chris Constable

TBF Vets

89-15

Cl 12

4th

A Robinson

TBF Vets

86-5

Can 10

5th

D Atkins

TBF Vets

81-13

Can 7

6th

Ron Allam

TBF Vets

79-11

T 1

           

 

Date: Friday 8th May                                                           FRIDAY FLYER

Pools: Jenny’s pool

No F/Man: 17

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Dave James

Mosella

136-9

11

2nd

Les Wetton

TBF / Mosella/ F1 Baits

122-11

17

3rd

Darren Oakley

Pickerings

113-12

24

4th

Pete Hancox

Birmingham

99-2

15

5th

P Davidson

TBF

84-11

2

6th

M Davidson

TBF

82-1

8

           

 

Date: Saturday 9TH May                                        OPEN

Pools:  Club Pool

No F/Man: 16

 

Pos

NAME

TEAM

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Paul Bick

Shakespeare

185 – 8

13

2nd

Dave James

Mosella

140 – 8

21

3rd 

Wayne Sweetman

TBF

110 – 9

17

4th

Les Wetton

Mosella/ TBF / F1 baits

73 – 7

19

5th

Pete Chadwick

TBF

47 – 15

15

6th

M Glover

Painted Lady

39 – 5

23

 

Date: Sunday 10th May                                         OPEN

Pools: House pool

No F/Man: 20

 

Pos

NAME

TEAM

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Kevin Adderley

Mosella Blackcountry

129 – 9

4

2nd

Shaun Little

MAP

109 – 5

13

3rd 

K Bingham

TBF

108 – 4

33

4th

Les Wetton

Mosella/ TBF / F1 baits

102 – 15

23

5th

Paul Bick

Shakespeare

101 – 9

8

6th

Mark Malin

Colmic

100 – 9

29

7th

M Bingham

TBF

97 – 11

19

8th

Gary Cook

Mosella

71 – 11

11

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone