RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 18TH OCTOBER 2015

 Date:                    Monday 12th October 2015                                    MONDAY OPEN

Pools:          CANAL

No F/man:   16

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

D Lutwyche

Hawkesbury

73 – 5

4

2nd

P Claverley

TBF

69 – 11

2

3rd

A Lines

Banbury Guns

56 – 4

6

4th

D Chapman

Swann Baits

55 – 8

22

5th

P Cuddy

Browning Central

52 – 3

24

6th

K Keasey

TBF Vets

50  – 1

16

 

 Date:                    Tuesday 13th October 2015

Pools:          JENNY’S / CLUB                                                 OVER 50s CLUB MATCH

No F/man:   32

 

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

B Duggan

Baileys Warwick

85 – 3

CL23

2nd

G Makin

Miracle Baits

80  – 1

J5

3rd

S Johnson

Acorn Angling

75 – 3

J3

4th

W Sweetman

TBF

74 – 13

CL22

5th

P Rice

Bagem Baits

62 – 2

J15

6th

D Lutwyche

Hawkesbury

60 – 9

CL20

 

 Date:                    Wednesday 14th October 2015                                        WEDNESDAY OPEN

Pools:          JENNY’S

No F/man:   15

  

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

G Makin

Miracle Baits

79 – 2

19

2nd

W Sweetman

TBF

69 – 7

21

3rd

S Martin

Haynes Angling

67 – 5

2

4th

A Wakelin

Preston

63 – 12

4

5th

I Taylor

York Tackle

41 – 3

8

6th

T Hardy

TBF

40 – 12

5

 

Date:                    Thursday 15th October 2015                                               VETS MATCH

Pools:          CANAL / CLUB / HIGH

No F/Man:   60

 

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

A Higgs

TBF Vets

91 – 15

C3

2nd

P Hancox

TBF Vets

86 – 15

H9

3rd

C Constable

TBF Vets

65 – 5

C15

4th

J Merchant

TBF Vets

58 – 15

CL13

5th

A Hemming

TBF Vets

50  – 7

CL3

6th

D Kingerlee

TBF Vets

44 – 10

H23

 

 Date:                    Friday 16th October 2015                                                 FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:          TOP

No F/Man:   17

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

P Rice

Bagem Baits

92 – 4

29

2nd

M Rice

Bagem Baits

66 – 2

16

3rd

D Dryhurst

Wilmcote

59 – 3

14

4th

A Wakelin

Preston

56 – 15

26

5th

S Reynolds 

TBF

55 – 10

10

6th

W Jennings

TBF

51 – 10

24

 

        

Date:                    Saturday 17th October 2015                                            SATURDAY OPEN

Pools:          EXTENSION

No F/Man:   20

 

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

S Barnett

Drennan Bordon

73 – 5

8

2nd

D Elliott

Mossella

61 – 15

24

3rd

L Capewell

Rugeley Minors

56 – 09

37

4th

A Davies

Rugeley Minors

48 – 02

6

5th

J Neath

Shaky

46 – 00

26

6th

D Gash Jones

TBF

45 – 07

20

7th

M Barnett

Rugeley Minors

44 – 15

22

8th

T Pears

Newdigate

43 – 11

10

 

 

Date:                    Sunday 18th October 2015                                    SUNDAY OPEN

Pools:          NEW

No F/Man:   22

 

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Andy Neal

Frenzee

64 – 8

27

2nd

M Gray

Beaufort 4

63 – 11

3

3rd

S Conway

Shaky

57 – 3

5

4th

R Jones

Frenzee

53 – 1

29

5th

J Stockton

TBF Vets

49 – 2

10

6th

J Allen

Frenzee

47 – 5

13

7th

C Daley

TBF

47 – 5

35

8th

D Dryhurst

DS Floats

46 – 12

23

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This