RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 21ST FEBRUARY 2016

 Date:                    Monday 15th February 2016

Pools:          CLUB                                                                                MONDAY OPEN

No F/man:   17

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

M Russell

Banbury Gunsmiths

40 – 8

17

2nd

R Seymour

Banbury Gunsmiths

30 – 1

1

3rd

M Chapman

Tunnel Barn Farm

25 – 13

23

4th

J Johnson

Nottingham AA

25 – 12

20

5th

P Hancox

TBF Vets

24 – 1

3

6th

C Peet

Banbury Gunsmiths

18 – 2

5

 

 

Date:                    Tuesday 16th February                                                           OVER 50s MATCH

Pools:          EXTENSION / HOUSE

No F/Man:   30

 

Pos

NAME

TEAM

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

D Chapman

Swann Baits

37 – 8

H29

2nd

D Ashby

Banbury Gunsmiths

36 – 2

H6

3rd

C Nixon

Maver Gold

32 – 1

E21

4th

J Johnson

Nottingham AA

30 – 15

H23

5th

J Wills

TBF Vets

26 – 13

E8

6th

J Stratford

TBF Vets

26 – 13

E8

 

 

Date:                    Thursday 18th February 2016                                                   VETS MATCH

Pools:          JENNY’S / HIGH

No F/Man:   43

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

R Marlow

TBF Vets

67 – 7

J5

2nd

A Danson

TBF Vets

42 – 15

J27

3rd

R Notley

TBF Vets

42 – 1

J3

4th

C Constable

TBF Vets

36 – 6

H46

5th

B Carr

TBF Vets

35 – 14

H5

R Winfindale

TBF Vets

J18

 

Date:                    Friday 19th February 2016                                              FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:          HOUSE

No F/Man:   20

 

Pos

NAME

TEAM

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

W Sweetman

Tunnel Barn Farm

46 – 5

1

2nd

D Wellavize

Royal Marines

39 – 12

25

3rd

S Harwood

Banbury Gunsmiths

34 – 7

30

4th

D James

Mosella

32 – 8

32

5th

W Ainsworth

Mosella

29 – 9

14

6th

R Biggs

OHMS

29 – 4

21

 

Date:                     Saturday 20th February 2016                                      SATURDAY OPEN       

Pools:          EXTENSION / HOUSE                     

No F/Man:   35

 

Pos

NAME

TEAM

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

M Taylor

Shakespeare Dynamite

68 – 1

H23

2nd

M Bingham

Tunnel Barn Farm

44 – 15

H29

3rd

S Palsa

Guru

42 – 1

H19

4th

J O’Sullivan

Maver Midlands

40 – 0

E13

5th

R Knowles

Shakespeare

38 – 3

E5

6th

S Little

MAP

38 – 1

E21

 

Date:                     Sunday 21st February 2016                                             SUNDAY OPEN

Pools:          TOP

No F/Man:   22

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

R Biggs

OHMS

74 – 5

31

2nd

W Sweetman

Tunnel Barn Farm

63 – 5

5

3rd

C Henrick

Maruku

59 – 14

29

4th

C Harrison

Baileys of Warwick

54 – 6

1

5th

B Parkes

Maver Midland

52 – 7

24

6th

R Henrick

Maruku

50 – 11

33

7th

D James

Mosella

49 – 5

20

8th

G Cook

Mosella

41 – 13

2

 

 Date:                    Sunday 21st February 2016                INDIVIDIUAL WINTER LEAGUE

Pools:          NEW                                                                                       FINAL

No F/Man:   19

 

NAME

JAN
03/01

JAN
17/01

JAN
24/01

JAN
31/01

FEB
14/02

FEB
21/02

TOTAL

1

WAYNE AINSWORTH

2

1

3

7

4

2

19

2

STUART PALSAR

5

3

1

2

3

10

24

3

STEVE CONWAY

1

5

16

4

1

7

34

4

DAN VARNEY

3

9

6

9

8

3

38

5

JACK DANBY

9

2

11

1

15

4

42

6

ERIC YEOMANS

11

6

2

8

5

14

46

7

PETE CATON

8

14

4

6

7

13

52

8

PETE HUGHES

6

10

19

5

13

5

58

9

PAUL WHEELER

4

18

12

3

17

6

60

10

JOHN ADAMSON

9

7

15

16

2

12

61

11

ARTHUR HICKS

17

4

14

13

9

8

65

12

AARON MORTON

12

8

7

14

11

15

67

13

CHRIS DOWNS

14

15

8

19

6

9

71

14

LES WETTON

7

13

17

17

19

1

74

15

C YEOMANS

15

11

5

11

16

17

75

16

ANDY JACKSON

16

12

13

15

12

11

79

17

JOHN KHAN

18

16

9

10

10

18

81

18

JOHN STOCKTON

13

16

10

18

14

19

90

19

N BOND

19

19

18

12

18

16

102

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This