RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 24TH APRIL 2016

 

Date:                     Monday 18th April 2016

Pools:    EXTENSION                                                                                                          MONDAY OPEN

No F/man:          22

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          W Sweetman     Tunnel Barn Farm            140 – 1  21

2nd        L Blundell             Sensas  97 – 9    27

3rd         P Hancox             TBF Vets              74 – 9    23

4th         G Makin               Miracle Baits      72 – 1    38

5th         I Shepard             Diawa Gordon League   69 – 8    15

6th         D Chapman         Swann Baits        68 – 12  1

 

Date:                     Tuesday 19th April 2016                                                                                 OVER 50s MATCH

Pools:    HOUSE / NEW

No F/Man:          46

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D Porter               Broome Angling                88 – 10  H21

2nd        D Chapman         Swann Baits        82 – 4    H25

3rd         B Duggan             Baileys of Warwick          77 – 12  N7

4th         R Notley               TBF Vets              74 – 14  N10

5th         J Wills    TBF Vets              74 – 11  N13

6th         S Johnson            Acorn Angling    68 – 15  H33

 

Date:                     Wednesday 20th April 2016                                          WEDNESDAY OPEN

Pools:    HOUSE

No F/Man:          16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D James               Mosella                224 – 10                14

2nd        S Harwood          Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     156 – 2  30

3rd         P Hughes             Mosella                139 – 12                21

4th         A Leese                Tunnel Barn Farm            98 – 4    33

5th         P Hancox             TBF Vets              92 – 1    1

6th         A Green               Maver   79 – 4     6

 

 

 

 

Date:                     Thursday 21st April 2016                                             TBF VETS MATCH

Pools:    NEW / EXTENSION / BOTTOM

No F/Man:          63

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D Purvis                TBF Vets              90 – 14  N40

2nd        J Berry  TBF Vets              89 – 10  E28

3rd         P Hancox             TBF Vets              88 – 9    N17

4th         S Johnson            TBF Vets              80 – 7    B25

5th         D Kingerley         TBF Vets              73 – 7     N25

6th         J Wills    TBF Vets              73 – 3     N42

 

 

Date:                     Friday 22nd April 2016                                                                                               FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:    TOP

No F/Man:          16

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          R Knowles           Shakespeare      88 – 8    15

2nd        L Wetton             Mosella TBF        81 – 4    21

3rd         D James               Mosella                60 – 10  32

4th         I Shepard             Diawa Gordon League   59 – 4    25

5th         M Bingham         Mosella                56 – 13  27

6th         S Harrot                Tunnel Barn Farm            45 – 9     14

 

 

Date:                     Saturday 23rd April 2016                                                                SATURDAY OPEN           

Pools:    NEW

No F/Man:          24

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          R Knowles           Shakespeare      88 – 13  17

2nd        A Jackson            Rocklands            77 – 13  35

3rd         S Harwood          Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     75 – 10  37

4th         D James               Mosella                68 – 10  41

5th         R Biggs  OHMS   58 – 2    1

6th         P Bick    Shakespeare      51 – 14  13

7th         M Malin               MAP      50 – 11   19

8th         M Bingham         Mosella                43 – 8     44

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date:                     Sunday 24th April 2016                                                                                    SUNDAY OPEN

Pools:    TOP

No F/Man:          21

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          N Matthews       Rugeley Miners                94 – 11  15

2nd        P Bick    Shakespeare      88 – 11  20

3rd         D James               Mosella                74 – 11  14

4th         R Biggs  OHMS   66 – 0    18

5th         L Wetton             Mosella TBF        64 – 9    29

6th         G Merrett           Tunnel Barn Farm            63 – 4    26

7th         W Sweetman     Tunnel Barn Farm            59 – 14   1

8th         D Boulton            Sensas  57 – 15   8

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone