RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 13TH DECEMBER 2015
Date:   Monday 7th December 2015                          MONDAY OPEN
Pools:  CANAL
No F/man:  16
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Wood Tunnel Barn Farm 84 – 14 1
2nd C Constable TBF Vets 69 – 11 5
3rd D Chapamn Swann Baits 61 – 2 7
4th C McGurin Fosters 50 – 0 13
5th D Atkins Packington 46 – 5 3
6th S Birch Northfield 22 – 9 23
Date:   Tuesday 8th December 2015
Pools:  EXTENSION / HOUSE        OVER 50s CLUB MATCH
No F/man:  30
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Johnson Acorn Angling 56 – 15 H21
2nd R Allam  TBF Vets 55 – 13 E9
3rd J Merchant TBF Vets 48 – 5 H31
4th R Notley TBF Vets 47 – 15 E27
5th I Saiger Tunnel Barn Farm 43 – 8 H6
6th A Lines Banbury Gunsmiths 43 – 1 H29
Date:   Wednesday 9th December 2015
Pools:  CLUB            WEDNESDAY OPEN
No F/man:  15
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st M Malin Colmic 38 – 14 21
2nd S Reynolds Tunnel Barn Farm 29 – 15 17
3rd P Cleverley Tunnel Barn Farm 29 – 13 23
4th W Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 19 – 10 15
5th T Ainsworth Mid City 18 – 2 13
6th G Edwards Guru 17 – 10 19
Date:   Thursday 10th December 2015                           VETS MATCH
Pools:  CLUB / CANAL / HOUSE
No F/Man:  58
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D Kingerlee TBF VETS 73 – 9 CL11
2nd C Constable TBF VETS 50 – 0 CL13
3rd D Rowbury TBF VETS 41 – 11 CA1
4th J Wills TBF VETS 34 – 8 CA7
5th J Stockton TBF VETS 30 – 13 H21
6th T McGuire TBF VETS 30 – 11 H33
Date:   Friday 11th December 2015                                       FRIDAY FLYER
Pools:   CLUB
No F/Man:  16
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st W Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 54 – 14 21
2nd S Reynolds Tunnel Barn Farm 54 – 7 4
3rd P Black Fosters 40 – 6 7
4th L Hayes Tunnel Barn Farm 39 – 8 23
5th L Wetton TBF Mosella 38 – 14 1
6th  L Payne Tunnel Barn Farm 32 – 12 11
Date:   Saturday 12th December 2015           TBF WINTER LEAGUE
Pools:  TOP / HOUSE / EXTENSION / CANAL / NEW / HIGH                     WEEK 5
No F/Man:  88
Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Jamie Hughes Matchfishing Drawbags 73 – 4 H29
2nd Steve Ringer Guru 71 – 15 H31
3rd Danny Dryhurst Wilnecote AC 67 – 4 H15
4th Mark Pollard Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 64 – 0 E34
5th  John Ashwell Maver Gold Bagem Oak 51 – 1 H8
6th  Steve Conway Shakespeare 50 – 15 H19
7th Mark Malin MAP / Bait Tech 49 – 13 H23
8th  Richard Knowles Shakespeare 48 – 8 CAN1
SECTIONS
Pos TOP / HOUSE POOL EXTENSION / CANAL NEW POOL HIGH POOL
1st Luke Capewell
42 – 7 Paul Holland
40 – 1 Bob Greenbury
36 – 4 Jason Brown
44 – 15
2nd Paul Yates
41 – 2 Aid Mansfield
39 – 12 A Bailey
34 – 4 Jimmy Brooks
44 – 13
3rd S Waters
39 – 15 Arthur Hicks
38 – 4 S Daley
31 – 10 Jamie Jones
38 – 9
Date:   Sunday 13th December 2015            SUNDAY OPEN
Pools:  TOP
No F/Man:  13
Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st C Downes Shakespeare 64 – 1 29
2nd P Hughes Mosella 50 – 4 26
3rd A Mansfield  MAP 47 – 4 4
4th R Bingham Tunnel Barn Farm 46 – 0 31
5th J Adamson Packington  44 – 9 11
6th  J Khan Moseley 31 – 12 33
7th B Greenbury Sensas Leicester  31 – 10 5
8th  B Conway  Shakespeare 27 – 9 23
Date:   Sunday 13th December 2015            ANGLING TRUST
Pools:  NEW / EXTENSION     WINTER LEAGUE TEAMS OF 8
No F/Man:  14
Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Andy Neale  Frenzee 79 – 3 E7
2nd A Higgs TBF Black 74 – 2 N1
3rd Bob Giles Frenzee 65 – 4 E30
4th Matt Bingham Phoenix 61 – 0 N17
5th Andrew Mann Frenzee 54 – 2 N19
6th  Geoff Edwards Phoenix 48 – 13 N3
7th John Stockton TBF Red 47 – 15 E9
8th  S Palsar Phoenix 47 – 0 E19
 TEAM PLACING SECTION POINTS AT POINTS
ON DAY AT POINTS
TOTAL
1 Frenzee 23 2 8
2 Phoenix 13 1 10
3 Haines 28 4 19
4 TBF Black 26 3 26
 TBF Red 30 5 26

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This