RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 6TH DECEMBER 2015
Date:   Monday 30th  November 2015                          MONDAY OPEN
Pools:  EXTENSION
No F/man:  15
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st John Johnson Nottingham A/A 66 – 00 36
2nd Chris Harrison Baileys Warwick 60 – 00 39
3rd Jason Shirley Lanes Bait 58 – 15 3
4th Graham Young Young M G 58 – 04 9
5th Dave Chapman Swann Baits 42 – 10 6
6th S Birch Northfield  26 – 14 33
Date:   Tuesday 1st December 2015
Pools:  NEW                    OVER 50s CLUB MATCH
No F/man:  28
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st A Lines Banbury Gunsmiths 43 – 13 5
2nd J Johnson Nottingham A/A 41 – 01 35
3rd P Lewis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 38 – 15 13
4th M Capewell Rugeley Minors 33 – 11 1
5th D Chapman Swann Baits 33 – 02 17
6th C Newton Smithys Tackle 30 – 03 27
Date:   Wednesday 2nd December 2015
Pools:  CANAL             WEDNESDAY OPEN
No F/man:  16
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Warren Beech Alvechurch Fishery 84 – 4 1
2nd Lloyd Hayes Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery 72 – 0 23
3rd R Knowles Shakespeares 52 – 9 7
4th Pete Wood Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery 42 – 15 5
5th Les Ayres Alvechurch Fishery 42 – 12 20
6th W Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery 34 – 9 3
Date:   Thursday 3rd December 2015                           VETS MATCH
Pools:  CLUB / HIGH / JENNY’S / TOP
No F/Man:  70
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Johnson Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 47 – 8 H45
2nd D Atkins Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 35 – 4 C3
3rd R Allam Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 32 – 13 C7
4th A Dawson Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 31 – 6 H50
5th N Hall Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 30 – 13 C13
6th R Notley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 30 – 7 H42
Date:   Friday 4th December 2015                                        FRIDAY FLYER
Pools:   CLUB / CANAL
No F/Man:  22
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Little MAP 118 – 10 CL17
2nd P Black Fosters 101 – 8 CL1
3rd Paul Ainsworth Mossella 94 – 3 CL13
4th P Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 72 – 6 CL21
5th A Mansfield MAP 66 – 9 CL15
6th  M Malin Colmic 61 – 12 CL23
Date:   Saturday 5th December 2015           TBF WINTER LEAGUE
                      WEEK 4
Pools:  TOP / HOUSE / EXTENSION / CANAL / NEW / HIGH    
No F/Man:  88
Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Jamie Hughes Match Fishing Drawbags 84 – 11 T12
2nd Neil Gaff Drennan Bordon 75 – 5 HO29
3rd Richard Knowles Shakespeare 68 – 3 T26
4th Tom Arnot Drennan Bordon Gold 66 – 4 CAN1
5th  Paul Yates Barston 66 – 0 HO31
6th  Brad Parkes Maver Gold Bagem Yew 56 – 8 CAN3
7th Jimmy Brookes Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 56 – 1 HO4
8th  Aid Mansfield MAP / Bait Tech 54 – 13 HI43
SECTIONS
Pos TOP / HOUSE POOL EXTENSION / CANAL NEW POOL HIGH POOL
1st Miles Levy              50 – 15 Phil Moore              43 – 10 Paul Wheeler          41 – 11 Joe Carass            52 – 8
2nd Andy Neale             50 – 7 Russ Grimes             41 – 10 R Marlow                      37 – 1 Jamie Jones           41 – 14
3rd Jason Redgrave             49 – 14 Paul Holland                    41 – 4 Pemb Wrighting               35 – 3 Danny Dryhurst               40 – 11
Date:   Sunday 6th December 2015            SUNDAY OPEN
Pools:  NEW
No F/Man:  24
Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st L Werrett Middy Bait / Tech 68- 5 19
2nd P Caton Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 54 – 0 23
3rd A Mansfield MAP 45 – 10 39
4th C Jones Frenzee 44 – 10 31
5th S Conway Shakespeare 39 – 13 1
6th  L Hayes Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery 38 – 1 10
7th K Bingham Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery 35 – 0 29
8th  R Biggs OHMS 32 – 5 17

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone