RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 14th DECEMBER 2014

 Date: Monday 8th December                           MONDAY OPEN

Pools: Extension

No F/man: 16

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Dave James

Mosella

89-2

21

2nd

Phil Canning

Solihull Angling

86-6

25

3rd

Danny Tresigne

Mosella

62-15

9

4th

Wayne Sweetman

TBF

51-15

35

5th

Chris Chamberlain

TBF

48-14

38

6TH

Mike Davis

TBF Vets

41-7

13

 

Date: Tuesday 9th December     

Pools: New                                                OVER 50s MATCH

No F/man: 24

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Steve Reynolds

TBF

46-4

19

2nd

G Makin

Miracle Baits

33-5

44

3rd

Ken Turner

TBF Vets

27-10

28

4th

Pete Hancox

Birmingham

27-2

36

5th

B Duggan

Warwick Portabello

25-7

17

6TH

Wayne Sweetman

TBF

25-6

22

 

Date: Wednesday 10th December     

Pools: House                                                                OPEN

No F/man: 18

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Phil Canning

Solihull Angling

93-15

29

2nd

Danny Tresigne

Mosella

72-5

16

3rd

Dave James

Mosella

64-1

21

4th

Alex Harper

TBF Colts

45-8

33

5th

Wayne Sweetman

TBF

35-12

6

6TH

Pete Haven

Packington

30-1

9

 

 

Date: Thursday 11th December                             VETS MATCH

Pools: Club & Jennys pools

No F/Man: 35

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

John Stratford

TBF Vets

49-10

C 23

2nd

Dave Holmes

TBF Vets

48-6

C 19

3rd

Ken Turner

TBF Vets

45-7

J 17

4th

D Atkins

TBF Vets

32-4

J 5

5th

R Winfindale

TBF Vets

35-8

C 16

6TH

A Hemming

TBF Vets

28-8

J 6

 

Date: Friday 12th December                        FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  Bottom Pool

No F/Man: 16

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Adam Wakelin

Preston Innovations

71-13

3

2nd

Matt Grey

Beaufort 4

41-7

18

3rd

T Kinson

TBF

39-11

12

4th

Pete Hancox

Birmingham

29-5

27

5th

Wayne Sweetman

TBF

21-0

14

6TH

Dennis Lutwyche

Hawkesbury

20-5

32

           

 

Date: Saturday 13th December                  TUNNEL BARN WINTER LEAGUE ROUND 5

Pools:  New, House, Top, Club & Extension Pool

No F/Man: 80

 

Pos

NAME

TEAM

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Neil Carless

Ridgemere

69 – 7

Cl 20

2nd

Jimmy Brookes

Middy Norfolk Boys

62 – 9

T 26

3rd

Chris Downs

ABC

57 – 11

H 6

4th

Paul Yates

Barston Preston

56 – 15

H 31

5th

Paul Bick

Match Fishing Drawbags

56 – 2

Cl 16

6th

Joe Carass

Match Fishing Drawbags

56 – 0

E 9

7th

Aid Mansfield

Map / Bait Tech

55 – 8

H 4

8th

G Plant

Maver Gold Bagem Yew

55 – 0

Cl 12

 

 

Teams on the day

 

 

Teams Overall

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 14th December         ANGLING TRUST TEAMS OF 8 FINAL ROUND

Pools: House, New & Extension 

No F/Man: 40

 

Pos

NAME

TEAM

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Lee Richards

Mosella

69 – 7

E 23

2nd

Chris Hill

Mosella

53 – 2

H 29

3rd

Lee Werrett

Frenzee

51 – 9

E 36

4th

Ben Hart

Phoenix

48 – 2

H 16

5th

Steve Chester

Mosella

45 – 12

E 3

6th

Tony James

TBF Allstars

41 – 12

H 22

7th

Dave Elloitt

Mosella

35 – 14

N 30

8th

Andy Parker

Phoenix

35 – 1

N 39

 

 

 

TEAM PLACING

SECTION POINTS

AT POINTS ON DAY

1

Mosella UK

17

1

2

Frenzee

21

2

3

Frenzee

23

3

4

TBF Allstars

28

4

5

Haines Angling

30

5

 

 

TEAM PLACING

AT POINTS OVERALL

1

Frenzee

9

2

Mosella UK

13

2

Phoenix

14

4

Haines Angling

27

4

TBF Allstars

27

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This