RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 30th NOVEMBER 2014

 

Date: Monday 24TH November                           MONDAY OPEN

Pools: Club

No F/man: 16

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Dave James Mosella        90-2  1

2nd    Chris Chamberlain TBF    79-3  19

3rd    Danny Tresigne     Mosella        76-6  6

4th    John Wallace         TBF    58-14          14

5th    M Stoneman          TBF    49-15          22

6TH    R Davis        TBF Vets      47-6  9

 

Date: Tuesday 25th November     

Pools: High                                                            OVER 50s MATCH

No F/man: 20

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     John Merchant      TBF Vets      63-5  15

2nd    Steve Stokes         TBF Vets      50-8  34

3rd    Dave Kingerlee      TBF Vets      56-3  38

4th    Pete Hancox Birmingham 36-13          27

5th    Chris Constable     TBF Vets      35-4  36

6TH    Ron Allam    TBF Vets      34-9  23

 

Date: Thursday 27th November                                 VETS CHRISTMAS MATCH

Pools: High, Jenny’s & Club pools

No F/Man: 70

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     A Robinson  TBF Vets      40-9  Cl 1

2nd    Steve Stokes         TBF Vets      38-9  J 21

3rd    Ron Notley   TBF Vets      35-2  H 37

4th    Ken Turner  TBF Vets      34-13          Cl 23

5th    Paul Lewis    TBF Vets      34-7  J 24

6TH    John Merchant      TBF Vets      30-6  H 36

 

Date: Friday 28th November                        FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  Canal Pool

No F/Man: 15

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Dave James Mosella        95-1  2

2nd    Wayne Sweetman  TBF    64-9  19

3rd    Pete Hancox Birmingham 63-14          24

4th    Les Wetton  TBF    43-12          13

5th    Tony Ainsworth     Mid City       38-11          7

6TH    A Lines        Banbury Gunsmiths        29-10          5

 

Date: Saturday 29th November                         OPEN

Pools:  Extension Pool

No F/Man: 22

 

Pos    NAME TEAM WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Paul Bick      Shakespeare         104 – 4       9

2nd    M Taylor      Shakespeare         84 – 5         27

3rd    John Ashwell         Maver          71 – 9         38

4th    Danny Dryhurst    DS Floats     69 – 13       19

5th    Pemb Wrighting     Guru  68 – 12       13

6th    Pete Caton   Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths    66 – 6         22

7th    Stu Palsar    Middy / Banbury Gunsmiths     64 – 0         17

8th    Nigel Rimmer         Maver Gold  48 – 6         21

 

Date: Sunday 30th NOVEMBER        ANGLING TRUST WINTER LEAGUE 5th ROUND

Pools: New, Extension & House

No F/Man: 40

 

Pos    NAME TEAM WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Wayne Sweetman  Phoenix       93 – 12       E 9

2nd    Andy Neal    Frenzee       90 – 4         H 9

3rd    Chris Hill      Mosella        85 – 1         N 30

4th    Andy Parker Phoenix       82 – 1         N 1

5th    Rob Jones    Frenzee       81 – 6         N 21

6th    Lee Werrett  Frenzee       78 – 4         N 7

7th    Les Wetton  Phoenix       73 – 15       H 31

8th    Chris Haines          Haines Angling      71– 1 E 19

 

          TEAM PLACING      SECTION POINTS   AT POINTS ON DAY

1        Phoenix       17      1

2        Frenzee       19      2

3        Mosella UK   21      3

4        Haines Angling      28      4

5        TBF Allstars  35      5

 

          TEAM PLACING      AT POINTS OVERALL

1        Frenzee       6

2        Mosella UK   12

2        Phoenix       12

4        TBF Allstars  22

5        Haines Angling      23

 

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This