RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 28th DECEMBER 2014

 

Date: Monday 22nd December                           MONDAY OPEN

Pools: Canal

No F/man: 16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Phil Canning       Solihull Angling  61-10     22

2nd        Danny Tresigne Colmic   52-2       1

3rd         Dave James        Mosella                41-15     7

4th         Wayne Sweetman           TBF         41-8       4

5th         Steve Edwards  Packington          40-15     22

6TH        Kevin Keasey     TBF Vets              37-6       13

 

Date: Tuesday 23rd December     

Pools: Canal & Club pools                                                                                             TBF VETS & over 50’s

No F/man: 30

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Pete Hancox      Birmingham        45-10     Cl 12

2nd        M Brayson          TBF Vets              43-0       Can 21

3rd         Ken Turner         TBF Vets              40-14     Can 15

4th         John Berry          TBF Vets              40-5       Cl 7

5th         Ron Notley         TBF Vets              40-3       Can 3

6TH        Paul Lewis           TBF Vets              39-11     Cl 1

 

Date: Tuesday 23rd December     

Pools: Extension                                                                                               OPEN

No F/man: 23

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Wayne Ainsworth            Mid City               95-3       23

2nd        Steve Daley        Ridgemere          79-10     33

3rd         N Gaff   Drennan Bordon              67-3       25

4th         Miles Levy           Bagem Baits       64-14     4

5th         Paul Ainsworth Mid City               63-9       36

6TH        Andy Parker       Mosella                52-1       27

 

 

Date: Wednesday 24th December     

Pools: New                                                                                                         SANTA SPECIAL OPEN

No F/man: 30

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Lloyd Hayes        TBF         50-2       19

2nd        Pete Hughes      TBF         50-0       1

3rd         Aid Mansfield    Shakespeare      47-0       37

4th         Adam Wakelin   Preston Innovations       42-15     23

5th         Ronnie Biggs      OHMS   42-14     20

6TH        Phil Canning       Solihull Angling  36-15     5

 

 

Date: Friday 26th December                        BOXING DAY BASH

Pools:  House & Extension poos

No F/Man: 34

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Phil Canning       Solihull Angling  86-10     H 16

2nd        Pete Caton         Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     64-1       H 14

3rd         Chris Hill               Mosella                62-9       H 33

4th         Andy Neale        Frenzee               47-12     E 33

5th         S Daley Ridgemere          37-8       E 21

5th         P Hughes             TBF         37-8       H 7

 

Date: Saturday 27th December                                                                                  OPEN

Pools:  Club & Canal Pools

No F/Man: 32

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          S Brown               Maver   53 – 5    Cl 23

2nd        Pete Caton         Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     51 – 4    Can 5

3rd         Stu Palsar            Middy   49 – 9    Can 3

4th         Andy Jackson     Mosella                49 – 1    Can 7

5th         Jason Brown      Maver   48 – 4    Cl 17

6th         Chris Hill               Mosella                47 – 13  Cl 9

7th         Mark Eaves         Drennan Bordon              41 – 3    Cl 19

8th         Steve Ringer      Guru      40 – 12  Cl 21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 28th December                                                     OPEN

Pools: Extension & House pools

No F/Man: 35

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Stu Palsar            Middy   67 – 14  H 6

2nd        Jason Neath       Shakespeare      64 – 8    H 30

3rd         Adam Wakelin   Preston Innovations       62 – 15  E 9

4th         Mark Eaves         Drennan Bordon              48 – 6    H 29

5th         Pete Caton         Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     41 – 15  E 23

6th         Gary Cook           Mosella                38 – 7    E 3

7th         Paul Holland       Guru      36 – 15  H 4

8th         Steve Reynolds TBF         34 – 12  H 14

 

 

RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 21st DECEMBER 2014

 

Date: Monday 15th December                           MONDAY OPEN

Pools: Extension

No F/man: 17

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dennis Lutwyche             Hawkesbury       24-10     25

2nd        Pete Hancox      Birmingham        22-14     22

3rd         A Lines  Banbury Gunsmiths        22-10     19

4th         Wayne Sweetman           TBF         19-6       27

5th         S Birch   Northfield           17-3       9

6TH        Alex Harper        TBF Colts              13-10     36

 

Date: Tuesday 16th December     

Pools: High                                                                                          OVER 50s MATCH

No F/man: 28

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Chris Newton    Smithys Tackle  39-1       34

2nd        Ken Turner         TBF Vets              39-0       30

3rd         D Pope TBF Vets              32-6       40

4th         Wayne Sweetman           TBF         31-11     2

5th         Ron Notley         TBF Vets              31-10     27

6TH        Dave Kingerlee TBF Vets              28-2       22

 

Date: Wednesday 17th December     

Pools: House                                                                                                      OPEN

No F/man: 16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Adam Wakelin   Preston Innovations       81-9       14

2nd        Phil Canning       Solihull Angling  70-5       29

3rd         Alex Harper        TBF Colts              53-5       4

4th         Danny Tresigne Mosella                42-2       20

5th         Pete Hancox      Birmingham        40-14     31

6TH        Pete Haven        Packington          36-1       33

 

 

Date: Thursday 18th December                                     VETS MATCH

Pools: Canal, Club & Jennys pools

No F/Man: 53

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave Kingerlee TBF Vets              82-6       J 2

2nd        D Rowbury          TBF Vets              77-11     Can 1

3rd         Paul Lewis           TBF Vets              65-10     Can 22

4th         M Brayson          TBF Vets              61-4       J 11

5th         John Stockton   TBF Vets              53-3       Cl 16

6TH        J Wills    TBF Vets              50-3       Cl 23

 

Date: Friday 19th December                        FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  Canal Pool

No F/Man: 17

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave James        Mosella                78-9       18

2nd        Alex Harper        TBF Colts              63-15     1

3rd         Jason Brown      Maver Gold        58-13     22

4th         Pete Hancox      Birmingham        51-13     7

5th         Chris Chamberlin              TBF         43-16     24

6TH        G Sadler               Daiwa    39-5       5

 

Date: Saturday 20th December                                                                                  OPEN

Pools:  New Pool

No F/Man: 23

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Pete Caton         Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     54 – 8    7

2nd        Stu Palsar            Middy   44 – 12  31

3rd         Steve Kinch        Dynamite Baits  40 – 12  19

4th         Pemb Wrighting               Guru      36 – 4    25

5th         Steve Ringer      Guru      33 – 7    42

6th         Sean Huggins     Dynamite Baits  32 – 3    44

7th         Dave Elliott         Mosella                29 – 3    13

8th         Amer Jawad       Daiwa    28 – 12  33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 21st December                                                     OPEN

Pools: Extension

No F/Man: 22

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Steve Ringer      Guru      67 – 5    3

2nd        Pete Caton         Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     64 – 6    9

3rd         Andy Parker       Mosella                56 – 9    23

4th         Chris Hill               Mosella                55 – 2    27

5th         Mark Eaves         Drennan Bordon              54 – 2    19

6th         Ronnie Biggs      OHMS   43 – 13  13

7th         John Stockton   TBF Vets              42 – 6    5

8th         Andy Jackson     Mosella                39 – 10  21

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This