RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 22nd FEBRUARY 2015

 

Date: Monday 16th February     

Pools: Club pool                                                                                                OPEN

No F/man: 15

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave James        Mosella                48-8       9

2nd        R King    Moorlands          44-2       23

3rd         L Connolly           CPA        31-9       17

4th         Mark Callinswood            Garbolino Guernsey       30-3       1

5th         Alex Harper        TBF         23-4       19

6TH        Tim Kinson          TBF         18-2       4

 

 

Date: Tuesday 17th February    

Pools: House & Extension pools                                                                                                TBF VETS & over 50’s

No F/man: 30

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Ron Allam            TBF Vets              32-13     E 3

2nd        John Berry          Swann Baits        32-3       E 29

3rd         Ron Notley         TBF Vets              30-7       H 10

4th         Paul Lewis           TBF Vets              30-4       H 25

4th         Chris Constable TBF Vets              28-8       E 4

6TH        Dave Chapman Swann Baits        16-14     H 8

 

Date: Wednesday 18th February    

Pools: Top pool                                                                                                                 OPEN

No F/man: 16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Alex Harper        TBF         46-3       29

2nd        Pete Hughes      Arden Lakes       44-5       23

3rd         Dave James        Mosella                28-8       26

4th         C Chamberlain   TBF         25-10     13

4th         J Khan   Arden Lakes       25-8       15

6TH        S Woodfield       Hawkesbury       22-2       1

 

 

Date: Thursday 19TH February                                           VETS MATCH

Pools:  New & Top pools

No F/Man: 32

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Ken Turner         TBF Vets              31-12     N 36

2nd        John Merchant TBF Vets              24-14     N 27

3rd         John Berry          TBF Vets              24-6       N 29

4th         Tony Mcguire    TBF Vets              22-12     T 8

5th         Alan Higgs           TBF Vets              14-1       T 11

6th         P Jones TBF Vets              10-9       T 20

 

Date: Friday 20TH February                                                FRIDAY FLYER

Pools: Jennys pool

No F/Man: 18

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Chris Constable TBF Vets              52-10     17

2nd        Alex Harper        TBF         52-8       19

3rd         P Hughes             Arden Lakes       41-6       6

4th         Wayne Ainsworth            Ridgemere Elite                24-14     24

5th         Tony Ainsworth                Mid City               23-15     26

6th         Dave James        Mosella                23-8       11

 

Date: Saturday 21st February                                                     OPEN

Pools:  Extension

No F/Man: 23

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Stu Palsar            Middy   43 – 3    5

2nd        Pete Caton         Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     38 – 13  7

3rd         Richard Knowles               Shakespeare      36 – 6    33

4th         Pete Rice             Bagem Baits       36 – 3    36

5th         Wayne Ainsworth            Ridgemere Elite                34 – 13  3

6th         Paul Holland       Guru      32 – 8    38

7th         Wayne Sweetman           TBF         29 – 12  21

8th         John Stockton   Barford AA          27 – 0    13

 

Date: Sunday 22nd February                                                       OPEN

Pools: New pool

No F/Man: 28

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Stu Palsar            Middy   50 – 0    19

2nd        Alex Harper        TBF         45 – 10  7

3rd         Pete Rice             Bagem Baits       44 – 10  25

4th         Pete Caton         Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     44 – 6    23

5th         John Stockton   Barford AA          36 – 8    29

6th         S Conway            Shakespeare      32 – 9    27

7th         Darren Bolton    Mosella                26 – 0    17

8th         Mark Callinswood            Garbolino Guernsey       25 – 1    4

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This