RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 8TH FEBRUARY 2015

 

Date: Monday 2ND February     

Pools: Jennys                                                                                     OPEN

No F/man: 16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Peter Black         Kings Heath        18-12     19

2nd        Graham Young  Youngs TBF         13-4       3

3rd         John Stratford   Youngs TBF         12-0       13

4th         Charlie Mcgurrin               Fosters 11-12     17

5th         Olly Corbett        Kings Heath        10-1       7

6TH        C Chamberlain   TBF         9-4          5

 

 

Date: Tuesday 3rd February    

Pools: High pool                                                                                                TBF VETS & over 50’s

No F/man: 22

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          P Sutor Arthurs Angling 46-11     30

2nd        John Berry          Swann Baits        42-15     25

3rd         Brian Hodgetts  TBF         42-13     36

4th         D Atkins               Packington          41-12     19

5th         J Wills    TBF Vets              40-1       47

6TH        Dave Chapman Swann Baits        37-10     34

 

 

Date: Thursday 5TH February                                             VETS MATCH

Pools:  High pool

No F/Man: 30

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Chris Constable TBF Vets              32-11     25

2nd        John Berry          TBF Vets              24-15     43

3rd         Dave Atkins        TBF Vets              24-13     36

4th         Tony James        TBF Vets              23-3       40

5th         Dave Rowbury  TBF Vets              22-0       15

6th         Dave Waldron   TBF Vets              20-8       31

 

Date: Saturday 7TH February                                                      TBF WINTER LEAGUE ROUND 9

Pools:  Extension, New, Top, Club, House

No F/Man: 80

 

POS        NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT

1ST         JASON NEATH (T15)        SHAKESPEARE   44-5

2ND       P TERRY (T13)     RIDGEMERE ELITE            34-13

3RD        RICHARD KNOWLES (CL20)           SHAKESPEARE   29-10

4TH        CRAIG GOLDSTRAW (T21)            DRENNAN BORDON        28-10

5TH        MARK EAVES (N1)           DRENNAN BORDON        26-6

6TH        STU PALSER (N4)              DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS           25-12

7TH        ROB KITE (T23)  BEAUFORT 4       25-10

8TH        PETE CATON (CL5)           DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS           25-8

 

Teams on the day

 

 

 

Teams overall

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 8th February                                                          OPEN

Pools: Extension & New pools

No F/Man: 36

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Stu Palsar            Middy   20 – 2    N 17

2nd        Phil Heaven        Packington          18 – 3    E 9

3rd         John Stockton   Barford AA          14 – 15  N 23

4th         Jon Arthur           Drennan              13 – 14  N 25

5th         Lee Heaven        Packington          12 – 11  E 38

6th         Steve Johnson  Acorn Angling    12 – 4    N 41

7th         Tony Mcguire    TBF Vets              9 – 14    N 39

8th         Les Wetton         TBF         8 – 13    N 21

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This