RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 12th July 2015

 Date: Monday 6th July                                                       MONDAY OPEN

Pools: Jennys

No F/man: 16

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

D Atkins

TBF Vets

159-6

19

2nd

A Lines

Banbury Gunsmiths

153-6

13

3rd

D Lutwyche

Hawkesbury

153-5

21

4th

D Callaghan

Measham Redfins

149-3

2

5th

G. Young

Youngs MG

130-9

8

6TH

P. Hancox

Birmingham

103-0

6

 

Date: Tuesday 7th July     

Pools: New, House, Extension, Club & Jenny’s                           MEMORIAL MATCH

No F/man: 80

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Andy Jackson

Mosella

171-0

J 24

2nd

Dave James

Mosella

156-15

H 6

3rd

S Johnson

Acorn Angling

148-3

H 21

4th

Les Wetton

TBF / Mosella

142-13

H 8

5th

John Berry

Swann Baits

137-12

J 25

6TH

Pete Rice

Bagem Baits

137-8

J 21

 

The result of the blind pairs was:

1st: Pete Hancox and Matt Bingham with 5 points

2nd: Marcus and M Jaques with 6 points

3rd: Kevin Folwell and R Macken with 7 points.

 

The total raised for charity on the day was £1016.  We would like to thank all those who fished the match and those who supported us with dontations and by buying raffle tickets.  The money will be split between the Renal unit at Solihull hospital and Marie Curie.

 Date: Wednesday 8th July                                               WEDNESDAY OPEN PM

Pools: Top

No F/man: 16

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Wayne Sweetman

TBF

173-6

7

2nd

Alex Harper

Mosella

156-7

13

3rd

Les Wetton

TBF / Mosella

123-3

20

4th

Ian Taylor

York

93-7

10

5th

Norman Locker

Hoskins Haulers

79-8

23

6th

M Burgess

TBF

63-7

26

 

Date: Thursday 9th July                                                    VETS MATCH

Pools: Jenny’s, Club & Canal

No F/Man: 62

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

D Chapman

TBF Vets

143-1

J 19

2nd

D Purvis

TBF Vets

122-15

Cl 1

3rd

S Johnson

TBF Vets

104-0

J 27

4th

D Atkins

TBF Vets

98-12

Cl 12

5th

Pete Hancox

TBF Vets

98-10

J 16

6TH

Dave Waldron

TBF Vets

92-9

Cl 22

 

Date: Friday 10th July                                                               FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  Canal

No F/Man: 17

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Dave James

Mosella

169-9

24

2nd

Alex Harper

Mosella

139-11

16

3rd

Pete Hancox

Birmingham

108-13

19

4th

R Grant

Hawkesbury

91-11

11

5th

Wayne Sweetman

TBF

75-15

7

6TH

M Jaques

TBF

73-12

3

 

Date: Saturday 11th July                                                           SATURDAY OPEN

Pools: New

No F/Man: 18

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Wayne Sweetman

TBF

166-7

44

2nd

Les Wetton

Mossella/ TBF

136-6

16

3rd

Matt Bingham

TBF

119-6

4

4th

Wayne Ainsworth

Ridgemere

109-12

10

5th

J Wilmott

TBF

86-2

41

6TH

K Bingham

TBF

84-9

7

7th

A Lacey

TBF

80-15

39

8th

P Wood

TBF

78-2

37

Date: Sunday 12th July                        SUNDAY OPEN

Pools: Top

No F/Man: 30

 

 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Tony Walsh

Sensas

70-2

4

2nd

Les Wetton

Mosella / TBF

61-13

30

3rd

Paul Yates

Drennan

61-8

27

4th

D Scott

TBF

59-10

10

5th

S Porter

Knighton Angling

58-0

7

6TH

M Richards

TBF

56-7

32

7th

Matt Bingham

TBF

52-5

31

8th

S Butler

TBF

45-8

14

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone