RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 28th July 2013

Date: Monday 22nd July 2013
OPEN
Pools:  New Pool
No F/man: 23

1st Chris Neale Rutlanders 185  –  0 24
2nd Kevin Folwell Bagem Baits 147  –  0 10
3rd Derek Martin Baileys 122  –  7 17
4th G Young Youngs MG 115  –  7 44
5th C Constable TBF Vets 114  –  3 3
6TH Pete Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 105  –  7 1

Date:  Tuesday 23rd July 2013 OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 18

1st Pete Rice Bagem baits 185  –  4 39
2nd Ron Allam TBF Vets 97  –  14 21
3rd Dave Waldron TBF Vets 95  –  13 29
4th K Folwell Bagem Baits 95  –  0 33
5th S Natrass Notts AA 93  –  11 13
6TH K Turner Barford AA 91  –  13 25

Date:  Wednesday 24th July 2013
OPEN
Pools: New Pool No F/Man: 19

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 206 – 15 1
2nd Dave James Mosella 145  – 11 23
3rd Pete Hancox Birmingham 143  –  7 10
4th Pete Caton Banbury Gunsmiths 139  –  2 7
5th Wayne Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 117  –  15 26
6TH A Baker Tunnel Barn Farm 97  –  8 29

Date: Thursday 25th  July 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: Club, Canal & Jenny’s Pools
No F/Man: 67

1st J Merchant Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 190  –  14 Cl 1
2nd Dave Purvis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 128  –  2 Can 5
3rd Chris Constable Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 123  –  13 J 6
4th J Berry Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 99  –  15 Can 7
5th Jim Wills Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 96  –  7 Cl 17
6TH R Martin Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 91  –  15 J 24

Date: Friday 26th July 2013 
OPEN/FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: Canal Pool
No F/Man: 15

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 123  –  5 26
2nd Les Wetton TBF 114  –  3 13
3rd Mark Rice TBF 106  –  8 29
4th Chris Neal Rutlanders 105  –  14 5
5th Dave Armstrong Jets 96  –  1 24
6TH J Woodland TBF 83  –  3 33

Date: Saturday 27th July 2013
SUMMER LEAGUE FINAL ROUND
Pools: Club, Canal & House Pools
No F/Man: 30

1ST PETE RICE (CAN24) BAGEM BAITS 197-11
2ND DAVE JAMES (CL1) BAGEM BAITS 190-5
3RD MATT PROSSER (CL1) MAVER TIPTON 187-2
4TH DEAN FLATMAN (CL11) STEVES TACKLE 185-1
5TH JASON NEATH (CL15) BANBURY GUNSMITHS 180-0
6TH NOEL WRIGHT (CL9) FINEDON 153-3
7TH TOM NEALE (CAN 3) PASTY BOYS 147-7
8TH JIMMY MURFITT (CL20) MOSELLA GOLD 143-6

LAKE WINNERS

CLUB 180-0 Jason Neath
House 128-5 Mark Rice
Canal 147-7 Tom Neale

TOP TEAMS ON THE DAY
POSITION  TEAM        WEEK 6
1ST BAGEM        30
2ND BANBURY GUNSMITHS 24
3RD FINEDON        20
4TH PASTY BOYS 16
5TH STEVES TACKLE 16
6TH MOSELLA GOLD 15
7TH MOSELLA BLACK 13
8TH MAVER GOLD 11
9TH MAVER TIPTON 11
10TH PHOENIX 3 9

TEAMS OVERALL

1ST BAGEM 27 24 25 24 27 30 157
2ND BANBURY GUNSMITHS 22 17 22 27 27 24 139
3RD PASTY BOYS 20 13 20 20 14 16 103
4TH STEVES TACKLE 8 20 16 19 14 16 93
5TH MOSELLA GOLD 17 10 20 14 15 15 91
6TH MAVER GOLD 18 21 11 16 12 11 89
7TH FINEDON 10 12 14 11 21 20 88
8TH MOSELLA BLACK 12 23 18 12 7 13 85
9TH MAVER TIPTON 15 14 9 7 17 11 73
10TH PHOENIX 3 16 11 10 15 11 9 72

Date: Sunday 28th July 2013
OPEN
Pools: New, Top & Extension Pools
No F/Man: 65

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 136  –  0 E 17
2nd Ronnie Biggs OHMS 131  –  15 T 11
3rd Dave James Mosella 123 –  14 T 13
4th Andy Jackson Mosella 122  –  10 T 5
5th J Boyle Finedon 120  –  6 E 9
6th R Anstee Newmarket 115  –  4 N 26
7TH R Kinneresley Finedon 97  –  10 T 15
8TH A Playford Dersinghan 94 – 2 N 25

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone