RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 5th July 2015

 

Date: Monday 29th June                                                            MONDAY OPEN

Pools: Club

No F/man: 16

 

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     G. Young     Youngs MG  112-3          16

2nd    P. Hancox    Birmingham 110-3          11

3rd    D Atkins      TBF Vets      94-6  13

4th    T Hardy       TBF    91-13          19

5th    Chris Constable     TBF Vets      89-10          4

6TH    Matt Bingham        TBF    88-10          8

 

Date: Tuesday 30th June     

Pools: NEW                                                            OVER 50s CLUB MATCH

No F/man: 32

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Dave Chapman      Swann Baits 82-2  16

2nd    Kevin Folwell         Drennan/ Bagem Baits    80-4  24

3rd    John Berry   Swann Baits 76-7  3

4th    P Sutor        Arthurs Angling     73-13          9

5th    Barrie Duggan       Baileys         70-6  36

6TH    Ken Turner  TBF Vets      70-3  25

 

Date: Wednesday 31st  June                                          WEDNESDAY OPEN PM

Pools: Jenny’s

No F/man: 15

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Alex Harper  Mosella        102-3          5

2nd    Paul Ainsworth      Ridgemere   74-6  24

3rd    Pete Hughes          Mosella        74-2  26

4th    Brad Parkes Maver Gold  55-6  22

5th    Les Wetton  TBF / Mosella         41-11          20

6th    Tony Ainsworth     Mid City       38-4  18

 

Date: Thursday 1ST July                                                           VETS MATCH

Pools: New, House & Extension

No F/Man: 55

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     D Atkins      TBF Vets      114-2          H 29

2nd    Dave Purvis TBF Vets      104-3          E 38

3rd    Ken Turner  TBF Vets      99-4  N 13

4th    John Berry   TBF Vets      95-12          E 4

5th    S Johnson    TBF Vets      91-4  N 1

6TH    Dave Kingerlee      TBF Vets      91-1  E 21

 

 

Date: Friday 2nd July                                                               FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  Extension

No F/Man: 15

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Danny Dryhurst    Wilencote Angling 184-10        19

2nd    Martin Wilcoxson   Maver Gold  159-12        21

3rd    Matt Bingham        TBF    125-13        27

4th    S Homewood         TBF    93-9  24

5th    Kevin Keasey         TBF Vets      83-1  13

6TH    Reg Davis    TBF Vets      80-15          9

 

Date: Saturday 3RD July                                                          SATURDAY OPEN

Pools: TOP

No F/Man: 21

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Les Wetton  Mossella/ TBF        191-12        1

2nd    Aid Mansfield        MAP   139-10        31

3rd    Matt Bingham        TBF    126-15        5

4th    Jimmy Brookes      Middy 113-6          3

5th    J Collison     Dersingham 99-2  26

6TH    Shaun Little MAP   95-15          22

7th    P Wheeler    TBF    95-13          15

8th    J Wilmot      TBF    91-10          29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 4th July                        SUNDAY OPEN

Pools: Extension

No F/Man: 26

 

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Paul Yates    Drennan      116-7          22

2nd    Les Wetton  Mosella / TBF         112-12        39

3rd    Andy Jackson        Mosella        92-7  6

4th    Matt Barwell Maver Gold/Old Ghost     91-5  25

5th    D Scott        TBF    75-14          4

6TH    P Gadd        Air Ambulance       72-9  24

7th    Mark Eaves  Drennan Bordon    66-13          33

8th    Pete Rice     Bagem Baits 66-4  12

 

 

 

 

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone