RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 7th JUNE 2015

 

Date: Monday 1st June                                                                                   MONDAY OPEN

Pools: EXT

No F/man: 18

 

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          C. McGurin         Foster   160-1     19

2nd        D. Callahan          Measham Red Fins          141-7     24

3rd         P. Hancox            Birmingham        121-7     21

4th         D. Lutwyche       Hawkesbury       101-5     29

5th         D. Chapman       Swann Baits        97-5       38

6TH        G. Young              Youngs MG         94-2       33

 

Date: Tuesday 2nd June     

Pools: BOTTOM                                                                                                OVER 50s CLUB MATCH

No F/man: 20

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          S. Stokes              TBF Vets              75-0       23

2nd        C. Constable       TBF Vets              67-13     27

3rd         B. Duggan            Baileys  59-11     25

4th         R. Allam                TBF Vets              58-7       12

5th         J. Johnson           Notts AA              58-6       33

6TH        D. Waldron         TBF Vets              56-1       3

 

Date: Wednesday 3rd June                                                         WEDNESDAY OPEN AM

Pools: TOP

No F/man: 16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          W. Sweetman   TBF         115-6     5

2nd        J. Johnson           Notts AA              68-3       3

3rd         M. Burgess         TBF         53-1       1

4th         K. Keasey            TBF Vets              50-12     21

5th         R. Davis                TBF Vets              49-7       15

6th         D. Todd                TBF Vets              47-8       29

 

Date: Thursday 4th June                                                                                                                VETS MATCH

Pools: HIGH / JENNYS / CLUB

No F/Man: 62

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          J. Merchant        TBF Vets              152-13   H42

2nd        Reg Davis             TBF Vets              138-10   H40

3rd         J Berry  TBF Vets              134-00   H50

4th         A Dawson            TBF Vets              88-09     J20

5th         J Stockton           TBF Vets              71-05     C12

6TH        J Eales   TBF Vets              69-11     C16

 

 

Date: Friday 5th June                                                                     FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  EXT

No F/Man: 18

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          L. Wetton            Moss TBF             119-3     5

2nd        L. Haven               Packington          116-7     21

3rd         C. Chamberlain TBF         105-3     19

4th         D. Tresigne         Colmic   104-13   3

5th         W. Sweetman   TBF         90-12     27

6TH        C. Constable       TBF Vets              88-13     24

 

Date: Saturday 6th June                                                                                SATURDAY OPEN

Pools: NEW

No F/Man: 23

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          A. Mansfield      MAP      181-02   10

2nd        P. Wheeler         TBF         148-10   7

3rd         W. Sweetman   TBF         127-01   44

4th         L. Wetton            Mossella/ TBF    103-13   13

5th         C. McGurin         Fosters 99-05     37

6TH        J. Morrison         Newdigate          90-11     1

7th         J. Edwards           TBF         87-00     35

8th         J. Jones                TBF         71-00     4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 7th June                        SUNDAY OPEN

Pools: EXT

No F/Man: 30

 

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          A. Mansfield      MAP      150-13   10

2nd        S. Cantwell          Acorn Angling    150-1     27

3rd         M. Bingham        TBF         125-2     28

4th         D. Childs               TBF         113-12   36

5th         M. Malin              Colmic   99-4       30

6TH        J. Cook  W.B Clark             96-11     25

7th         P. Wheeler         TBF         93-3       4

8th         M. Wainwright  TBF         87-5       12

 

 

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This