Date: Monday 8th May 2017 MONDAY AFFORDABLE OPEN
Pools: CANAL
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st G Makin Miracle Baits 119 – 8 1
2nd T Hardy T H Floats 105 – 13 11
3rd P Hancox TBF Vets 103 – 10 13
4th M Garnett Sensas A4 91 – 0 17
5th D Callahan Measham Red Fins 73 – 2 21
6th C Constable TBF Vets 69 – 8 8
Date: Tuesday 9th May 2017 OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: TOP – HOUSE
No F/Man: 42

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Johnson TBF Vets 92 – 12 T1
2nd P Hancox TBF Vets 75 – 10 T25
3rd S Spruce TBF Vets 67 – 3 H6
4th K Turner TBF Vets 67 – 1 H23
5th R Notley TBF Vets 51 – 10 T11
6th D Ashby Banbury Gunsmiths 49 – 14 T16
Date: Wednesday 10th May 2017 WEDNESDAY AFFORDABLE OPEN
Pools: HOUSE
No F/Man: 18

Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Archer Guru 120 – 14 6
2nd P Cleverley Tunnel Barn Farm 82 – 9 14
3rd J Jacobs Tunnel Barn Farm 82 – 0 4
4th G Beckwith Tunnel Barn Farm 50 – 8 16
5th M Jaques Tunnel Barn Farm 39 – 14 8
6th B Jaques TBF Vets 35 – 2 21

Date: Thursday 11th May 2017 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: NEW – EXTENSION – TOP
No F/Man: 75

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st C Constable TBF Vets 96 – 01 N21
2nd J Berry TBF Vets 92 – 13 E28
3rd B Duggan TBF Vets 92 – 12 N25
4th T Musticone TBF Vets 78 – 02 N10
5th S Johnson TBF Vets 74 – 07 E27
6th D Holmes TBF Vets 73 – 01 E25
Date: Friday 12th May 2017 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 17

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st M Bingham Mosella 95 – 7 1
2nd A Harper Mosella 77 – 9 8
3rd J Khan Tunnel Barn Farm 67 – 14 13
4th P Cleverley Tunnel Barn Farm 59 – 2 20
5th L Wetton Mosella 54 – 3 5
6th B Townsend Matrix 52 – 14 17
Date: Saturday 13th May 2017 SATURDAY OPEN
Pools: NEW
No F/Man: 22

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st M Malin MAP 105 – 7 38
2nd A Randall Tunnel Barn Farm 86 – 12 1
3rd M Taylor Guru 78 – 12 31
4th W McCranor Guru 71 – 15 41
5th R Gibson Dynamite 71 – 5 29
6th B Lockwood Tunnel Barn Farm 66 – 11 22
7th J Khan Tunnel Barn Farm 59 – 7 17
8th G Edwards Guru 52 – 15 44
Date: Sunday 14th May 2017 SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: EXTENSION
No F/Man: 32

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st L Farmer Tunnel Barn Farm 195 – 12 4
2nd R Biggs OHMS 161 – 15 21
3rd C Henrick Marukyu 153 – 2 29
4th L Wood Tunnel Barn Farm 139 – 8 6
5th B Marlow Tunnel Barn Farm 138 – 6 33
6th S Cantwell Atomic 134 – 6 31
7th L Wetton Mosella 130 – 11 24
8th M Djukic Guru 124 – 0 9

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone