Date: Monday 26th June 2017 MONDAY AFFORDABLE OPEN
Pools: JENNY’S
No F/Man: 17

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D Webster Tunnel Barn Farm 178 – 9 2
2nd R Hancox Top 20 A/C 178 – 2 15
3rd G Makin Miracle Baits 147 – 2 8
4th J Johnson Notts AA 123 – 14 5
5th D Ashby Measham Redfins 122 – 7 18
6th C Constable TBF Vets 112 – 15 21

Date: Tuesday 27th June 2017 OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: NEW – EXTENSION
No F/Man: 42

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Johnson TBF Vets 169 – 5 E29
2nd D Chapman Swann Baits 140 – 5 E25
3rd J Merchant TBF Vets 122 – 1 E3
4th K Folwell Drennan Oxford 121 – 4 N41
5th Reg Davis TBF Vets 114 – 0 E21
6th G Mills TBF Vets 102 – 7 N25

Date: Thursday 29th June 2017 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: HIGH – NEW
No F/Man: 60

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st J Berry TBF Vets 100 – 17 N17
2nd J Stockton TBF Vets 99 – 15 N25
3rd A Dawson TBF Vets 97 – 13 H6
4th J Merchant TBF Vets 97 – 2 N35
5th B Duggan TBF Vets 92 – 13 H42
6th T Musticone TBF Vets 92 – 0 H47

Date: Friday 30th June 2017 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: EXTENSION
No F/Man: 17

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D James Mosella 149 – 12 27
2nd L Wetton Mosella 112 – 8 9
3rd M Bingham Mosella 90 – 10 13
4th J Hawkins Worm Heads 71 – 5 29
5th P Cleverley Tunnel Barn Farm 65 – 14 23
6th J Cork Tunnel Barn Farm 62 – 12 17

Date: Friday 30th June 2017 FRIDAY ‘SMASH & GRAB’ MATCH
Pools: HOUSE
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st A Mansfield MAP Bait Tech 162 – 1 21
2nd L Dennick Colmic 116 – 10 1
3rd M Malin MAP Bait Tech 110 – 4 4
4th D James Mosella 78 – 6 19
5th L Wetton Mosella 58 – 6 31
6th J Khan Tunnel Barn Farm 54 – 14 16

Date: Saturday 1st July 2017 SATURDAY OPEN
Pools: TOP – NEW
No F/Man: 32

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st T Arnott Drennan Bordon 146 – 2 T1
2nd P Rice Mosella 141 – 8 T4
3rd P Holland Guru 140 – 4 T12
4th R Kings Mosella 137 – 14 N37
5th R Biggs OHMS 133 – 11 N33
6th L Wetton Mosella 129 – 13 T31
7th M Rice Tunnel Barn Farm 124 – 15 N29
8th N Matthews Maver 115 – 7 T26

Date: Sunday 2nd July 2017 SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: NEW
No F/Man: 24

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st J Danby Matchmen 145 – 13 33
2nd S Conway Lichfield 119 – 2 13
3rd P Hughes Mosella 116 – 5 38
4th T James Smiths Tackle 114 – 9 21
5th N Dimmick Tunnel Barn Farm 98 – 9 42
6th M Bingham Mosella 96 – 2 10
7th R Biggs OHMS 91 – 4 40
8th S Bates Tunnel Barn Farm 86 – 5 27

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone