RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 4TH JANUARY 2016

 

Date:                     Monday 4th January 2016                                                                            MONDAY OPEN

Pools:    CLUB

No F/man:          16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          A Harper              Mossella              60 – 15  19

2nd        J Johnson            Nottingham AA 43 – 4    14

3rd         G Young               Youngs MG         33 – 2    21

4th         J Perks  Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery             29 – 11  1

5th         W Sweetman     Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery             28 – 13  9

6th         T Hardy Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery             21 – 6    16

 

Date:                     Tuesday 5th January 2016

Pools:    NEW                                                                                                                      OVER 50s CLUB MATCH

No F/man:          26

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          T McGuire           TBF Vets              64 – 6    37

2nd        M Capewell        Rugeley Minors                48 – 14  17

3rd         J Johnson            Nottingham AA 38 – 12  1

4th         K Wood                Rugeley Minors                35 – 14  5

5th         S Reynolds          Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery             34 – 8    19

6th         I Saiger Browning             31 – 4    35

 

 

Date:                     Wednesday 6th January 2016

Pools:    JENNY’S                                                                                                               WEDNESDAY OPEN

No F/man:          15

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          P Hughes             Mossella              88 – 14  2

2nd        A Harper              Mossella              87 – 7    26

3rd         P Rice    Bag’Em Baits      68 – 8    8

4th         S Harwood          Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery             68 – 2    24

5th         D Ashby               Banbury Gunsmiths        50 – 4    5

6th         S Jankokch          Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery             47 – 5    20

 

 

Date:                     Thursday 7th January 2016                                                            VETS MATCH

Pools:    CLUB / JENNY’S / CANAL

No F/Man:          58

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          J Eales   TBF Vets              65 – 2    4

2nd        R Notley               TBF Vets              56 – 0    12

3rd         J Merchant         TBF Vets              53 – 6    11

4th         D Chapman         TBF Vets              48 – 10  13

5th         M Dell   TBF Vets              47 – 8    19

6th         A Dawson            TBF Vets              45 – 11  19

 

Date:                     Friday 8th January 2016                                                                                                 FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:    CLUB  / CANAL

No F/Man:          20          

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D Dryhurst          Wilcomcote        65 – 7    CL6

2nd        P Black Fosters 60 – 3    CL23

3rd         P Rice    Bag’Em Baits      57 – 0    CAN1

4th         A Lines  Banbury Gusmiths           53 – 15  CL11

5th         A Harper              Mosella                52 – 10  CL21

6th         P Hughes             Mossella              48 – 2    CAN13

 

Date:                     Saturday 9th January 2016                                                                           WINTER LEAGUE             

Pools:    TOP / HOUSE / EXTENSION / CANAL / NEW / HIGH                                        Week 6

No F/Man:          88

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Steve Ringer      Guru      115 – 15                E20

2nd        Andy Neale        MAP / Bait Tech                97 – 5    E37

3rd         Ben Townsend  Middy ABC          78 – 5    H30

4th         Jimmy Brookes Drennan / Banbury Gunsmiths  74 – 13  H29

5th         Brad Parkes        Middy ABC          73 – 15  E2

6th         Paul Bick              Match Fishing Drawbags               72 – 7    E4

7th         Matt Dawes       Middy ABC          70 – 6    H13

8th         Matt Bingham   Four Musketeers             68 – 13  H32

 

Date:                     Sunday 10th January 2016                                                                            SUNDAY OPEN

Pools:    EXTENSION / HOUSE

No F/Man:          30

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          J Danby                Matchman Supplies        69 – 6    H16

2nd        D Bolton               Sensas Black Country     67 – 3    E21

3rd         C Needham        Match Catch       67 – 1    E27

4th         S Palsa  Guru      62 – 14  E7

5th         P Truman             Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery             61 – 7    E36

6th         M Bingham         Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery             60 – 15  E23

7th         A Morton            Tunnel Barn Farm Fishery             60 – 2    E38

8th         P Black  Fosters 56 – 4    E9

  

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This