RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 18th JANUARY 2015

 

Date: Tuesday 13TH January     

Pools: Extension pool                                                                                     TBF VETS & over 50’s

No F/man: 20

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Jim Wills               TBF         39-15     9

2nd        Barry Duggan     Warwick Portabello         38-14     7

3rd         Chris Constable TBF Vets              35-2       19

4th         Pete Hancox      Birmingham        33-3       36

5th         Steve Reynolds TBF         32-2       3

6TH        D Atkins               Packington          27-3       17

 

 

Date: Thursday 15TH January                                              VETS MATCH

Pools:  Club & Canal pools

No F/Man: 30

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D Atkins               TBF Vets              52-8       Can 1

2nd        A Higgs TBF Vets              39-11     Can 23

3rd         Chris Constable TBF Vets              32-15     Cl 3

4th         John Stockton   TBF Vets              29-12     Cl 16

5th         Dave Chapman TBF Vets              29-0       Cl 7

6th         M Dell   TBF Vets              25-2       Can 21

 

Date: Friday 16th January                                                                             FRIDAY FLYER OPEN

Pools:  Jennys pool

No F/Man: 16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Simon Skelton   Maver   73-2       6

2nd        Les Wetton         TBF         63-3       26

3rd         N Hargreaves     Colmic   60-2       17

4th         Adam Wakelin   Preston Innovations       53-3       24

5th         Dennis Lutwyche             Hawkesbury       50-3       19

6th         Dave James        Mosella                36-6       15

 

Date: Saturday 17TH January                                                      TBF WINTER LEAGUE ROUND 7

Pools:  Extension, New, Top, Club, House

No F/Man: 80

 

POS        NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT

1ST         DAVE ELLIOTT (CL22)      TETRA   78-1

2ND       ROB LLOYD (CL24)            DS FLOATS          74-10

3RD        S NIGHTINGALE (CL1)     BEAUFORT 4       74-3

4TH        STEVE RINGER (H18)       GURU   66-3

5TH        NIGE RIMMER (CL3)        MAVER GOLD BAGEM YEW         58-3

6TH        C HULLEY (N13) MOSELLA             49-3

7TH        MARK POLLARD (CL20)  DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS           45-3

8TH        GARY COOK (CL5)            MOSELLA             39-15

 

Teams on the day

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams overall

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 18th January                                                          OPEN

Pools: New pool

No F/Man: 26

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Stu Palsar            Middy   45 – 5    21

2nd        Gary Cook           Mosella                36 – 15  4

2nd        John Stockton   Barford AA          36 – 15  39

4th         Paul Bick              Shakespeare      35 – 9    15

5th         Dave James        Mosella                34 – 9    35

6th         Derek Hammond             Drennan              34 – 15  41

7th         Les Wetton         TBF         30 – 4    1

8th         Andy Jackson     Mosella                26 – 10  13

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This