RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 04th JANUARY 2015

 

Date: Monday 29TH December                           PAIRS MATCH

Pools: New, Extension, Top and House

No F/man: 60

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     POINTS WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          STEVE RINGER

ADAM WAKELIN               GURU

PRESTON INNVATIONS 2              58-4

54-14     E 29

T 13

2nd        STU PALSAR

PETE CATON       MIDDY

BANBURY GUNSMITHS 8              38-2

58-4       N 44

H 30

3rd         RONNIE BIGGS

ANDY PARKER   OHMS

MOSELLA             11           49-3

43-12     T 26

E 25

4th         AMER JAWAD

JOHN ASHWELL BANBURY GUNSMITHS

MAVER GOLD    16           42-2

40-2       H 25

T 33

5th         MARK TAYLOR

AID MANSFIELD                SHAKESPEARE

SHAKESPEARE   17           33-3

47-9       H29

T31

6TH        STEVE CHESTER

CHRIS HILL           MOSELLA

MOSELLA             17           27-7

51-7       N19

E33

 

Date: Tuesday 30TH December     

Pools: Club pool                                                                                                TBF VETS & over 50’s

No F/man: 17

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Chris Constable TBF Vets              41-7       21

2nd        John Stockton   TBF Vets              40-13     19

3rd         J Berry  TBF Vets              37-14     3

4th         G Makin               TBF         24-14     11

5th         K Deaner             TBF         22-9       1

6TH        Roy Winfindale TBF         21-12     16

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday 30th December     

Pools: Extension                                                                                               OPEN

No F/man: 19

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Steve Ringer      Guru      72-3       9

2nd        Chris Hill               Mosella                59-5       7

3rd         Dave James        Mosella                42-15     3

4th         Lee Haven           Packington          37-7       25

5th         Richard Knowles               Shakespeare      36-13     21

6TH        S Brown               Maver   31-3       23

 

 

Date: Wednesday 31st December     

Pools: House & Extension pools                                                                NEW YEARS EVE OPEN

No F/man: 36

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Les Wetton         TBF         47-14     H 30

2nd        Ronnie Biggs      OHMS   42-2       E 25

3rd         Matt Barwell      Maver Gold        39-3       H 22

4th         Dave Elliott         Mosella                38-6       H 6

5th         Chris Hill               Mosella                31-2       H 33

6TH        Lee Wright          Matrix   29-14     H 1

 

 

Date: Thursday 1st January                                                  NEW YEARS DAY BASH

Pools:  Club & Canal pools

No F/Man: 25

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Chris Hill               Mosella                90-10     Cl 16

2nd        Dave James        Mosella                85-3       Cl 23

3rd         Mark Eaves         Drennan Bordon              64-8       Can 16

4th         Phil Canning       Solihull Angling  60-4       Can 19

5th         Paul Bick              Shakespeare      57-14     Cl 11

6th         Danny Tresigne Packington          49-0       Can 22

 

Date: Friday 2nd January                                                                              FRIDAY FLYER OPEN

Pools:  House, New & Extension pools

No F/Man: 41

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Jon Arthur           Drennan              78-12     E 21

2nd        Wayne Adams   TBF         56-7       H 30

3rd         G Plant Maver Gold        49-13     N 44

4th         Pete Hancox      Birmingham        48-1       N 17

5th         Paul Truman       TBF         47-4       H 29

6th         Jason Brown      Maver Midlands               43-10     N 38

 

Date: Saturday 3rd January                                                          TBF Winter League Round 6

Pools:  House, New, Top, Extension and Club Pools

No F/Man: 80

 

POS        NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT

1ST         SHAUN LITTLE (CL22)      MAP / BAIT TECH             123-14

2ND       MATT BARWELL (CL24)  MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK         121-11

3RD        CARL HULLEY (CL1)          MOSELLA             88-14

4TH        JOE CARASS (N7)              MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS     78-8

5TH        JAMIE JONES (CL3)          MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK         77-5

6TH        JIMMY BROOKES (T23)  MIDDY NORFOLK BOYS  74-8

7TH        PAUL AINSWORTH (CL20)             RIDGEMERE ELITE            67-5

8TH        CRAIG ELKIN (N31)          BARSTON PRESTON        67-2

 

Teams on the Day

 

 

Teams Overall

 

Date: Sunday 4th December                                                       OPEN

Pools: Extension pool

No F/Man: 20

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave James        Mosella                56 – 13  17

2nd        Paul Bick              Shakespeare      47 – 8    25

3rd         Pete Caton         Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     39 – 7    21

4th         Chris Hill               Mosella                38 – 7    28

5th         Stu Palsar            Middy   37 – 7    1

6th         Steve Reynolds TBF         30 – 9    38

7th         Andy Jackson     Mosella                28 – 4    23

8th         Lloyd Hayes        TBF         26 – 2    7

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This