RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 19TH JULY 2015

Date: Monday 13th July MONDAY OPEN (Graham’s Match)
Pools: CANAL
No F/man: 18

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st K. Folwell Drennan 148-12 3
2nd D. Atkins Packington 106-14 24
3rd P. Hancox TBF Vets 102-5 6
4th D. Callahan Measham R-Fins 100-7 20
5th D. Lutwyche Hawkesbury 76-7 10
6TH G. Young Youngs MG 62-12 13

Date: Tuesday 14th July
Pools: HIGH OVER 50s CLUB MATCH
No F/man: 23

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D. Purvis TBF Vets 211-13 2
2nd D. Chapman Swann Baits 175-5 4
3rd P. Hancox Birmingham 154-11 13
4th S. Stokes TBF Vets 127-0 21
5th C. Constable TBF Vets 107-0 27
6TH R. Allan TBF Vets 107-11 33

Date: Wednesday 15th July WEDNESDAY OPEN (PM)
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 15

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st A. Harper Moss UK 143-12 21
2nd L. Wetton Moss UK TBF 101-5 15
3rd T. Walsh Sensas B-Country 99-2 17
4th R. King Moorlands 97-0 21
5th N. Luker Hoskins Havers 87-3 13
6TH K. Keasey TBF Vets 83-15 9

Date: Thursday 16th July VETS MATCH
Pools: CLUB/JENNYS/HOUSE
No F/Man: 53

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D. Chapman TBF Vets 160-12 J2
2nd S. Johnson TBF Vets 150-12 H6
3rd K. Turner TBF Vets 124-8 J21
4th P. Hancox TBF Vets 108-00 H34
5th D. Atkins TBF Vets 99-2 C8
6TH A. Higgs TBF Vets 88-9 H29

Date: Friday 17th July FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P. Hancox TBF Vets 153-13 15
2nd A. Harper Moss 151-3 13
3rd M. Bingham TBF 139-2 17
4th E. O’Conner Arden 130-2 23
5th R. Macken Birmingham 108-11 9
6TH D. Webster TBF 88-14 11

Date: Saturday 18th July SATURDAY OPEN
Pools: NEW
No F/Man: 17

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st A. Mansfield MAP 336-11 1
2nd S. Little MAP 183-1 44
3rd L. Wetton Moss TBF 153-9 10
4th M. Bingham TBF 105-6 4
5th K. Bigham TBF 86-14 37
6TH N. Davis Newdigate 96-8 40
7TH J. Harrison Newdigate 80-12 7
8TH M. Barwell Maver 79-1 13

Date: Sunday 19th July SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: HIGH
No F/Man: 38

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P. Plesent Dersingham 145-9 3
2nd A. Gaysden JVAC 125-9 13
3rd A. Playford Dersingham 118-15 32
4th M. Bunting Dersingham 114-1 36
5th M. Allen Dersingham 108-4 1
6TH L. Wetton Moss UK TBF 105-12 18
7TH J. Wilkinson Dersingham 101-14 30
8TH J. Neath Shakespeare 89-3 50 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This