RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 15th March 2015

 

Date: Monday 9th March     

Pools: Bottom pool                                                                                         OPEN

No F/man: 15

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Pete Hancox      Birmingham        42-13     27

2nd        John Stratford   Youngs MG         40-8       14

3rd         Charlie Mcgurrin               Fosters 38-13     3

4th         A Lines  Banbury Gunsmiths        38-7       11

5th         Dennis Lutwyche             Hawkesbury       37-13     8

6TH        Chris Constable TBF Vets              34-0       25

 

 

Date: Tuesday 10th March    

Pools: Jenny’s & Club pools                                                                                         TBF Over 50’s

No F/man: 32

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Paul Lewis           TBF Vets              55-2       J 6

2nd        M Finn  KDLC      52-7       J 2

3rd         Pete Hancox      Birmingham        51-8       J 24

4th         G Makin               Miracle Baits      43-4       Cl 13

5th         Dave Kingerlee TBF Vets              32-14     Cl 23

6TH        J Beveride           TBF Vets              29-5       Cl 19

 

Date: Wednesday 11TH March    

Pools: Canal pool                                                                                                                              OPEN

No F/man: 16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Pete Rice             Bagem Baits       86-4       16

2nd        Pete Hancox      Birmingham        76-2       23

3rd         Dave James        Mosella                59-8       4

4th         Pete Hughes      Arden Fishery    49-11     7

5th         Les Wetton         TBF         35-12     1

6TH        Tony Ainsworth                Mid City               23-1       20

 

 

Date: Thursday 12TH March                                                VETS MATCH

Pools:  House, Extension & New pools

No F/Man: 60

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave Kingerlee TBF Vets              91-1       H 4

2nd        Steve Johnson  TBF Vets              85-1       H 1

3rd         Paul Lewis           TBF Vets              81-11     E 30

4th         Tony Thomas     TBF Vets              81-6       E 17

5th         Alan Higgs           TBF Vets              62-6       N 26

6th         D Rowbery          TBF Vets              53-0       N 30

 

Date: Friday 13TH March                                      FRIDAY FLYER

Pools: New pool

No F/Man: 23

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Ronnie Biggs      OHMS   73-9       30

2nd        Les Wetton         TBF         72-13     1

3rd         Paul Ainsworth Ridgemere Elite                63-1       38

4th         C Howsley           TBF         46-15     4

5th         Dave James        Mosella                45-12     44

6th         Wayne Ainsworth            Ridgemere Elite                44-12     7

 

Date: Saturday 14th  March                                                         OPEN

Pools:  Extension Pool

No F/Man: 23

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Les Wetton         TBF         101 – 8  24

2nd        Pete Rice             Bagem Baits       101 – 4  26

3rd         Wayne Ainsworth            Ridgemere Elite                73 – 10  22

4th         Paul Ainsworth Ridgemere Elite                64 – 12  1

5th         Dave James        Mosella                61 – 7    33

6th         John Khan           Arden Fisheries                57 – 6    5

7th         Alan Ainsworth Ridgemere Elite                54 – 14  19

8th         Andy Jackson     Mosella                53 – 6    21

 

Date: Sunday 15th March                                                             OPEN

Pools: New pool

No F/Man: 24

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Ronnie Biggs      OHMS   54 – 13  7

2nd        Pete Caton         Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     43 – 6    24

3rd         Pete Rice             Bagem Baits       41 – 11  41

4th         B Neath                TBF         40 – 14  9

5th         Sam Brown         Maver   32 – 0    33

6th         Dave James        Mosella                30 – 15  38

7th         Andy Jackson     Mosella                30 – 9    22

8th         Steve Reynolds

Darren Bolton    TBF

Mosella                25 – 6

25 – 6    17

4

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This