RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 28TH FEBRUARY 2016

 

Date:                     Monday 22nd February 2016

Pools:    HOUSE                                                                                                                  MONDAY OPEN

No F/man:          18

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          W Sweetman     Tunnel Barn Farm            74 – 5    12

2nd        C Constable        TBF Vets              58 – 8    23

3rd         S Harwood          Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     54 – 14  15

4th         A Williams           Maruku                53 – 9    8

5th         A Lines  Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     47 – 0    6

6th         G Young               Young MG           43 – 13  19

 

 

Date:                     Tuesday 23rd February 2016                                                             OVER 50s MATCH

Pools:    NEW / EXTENSION

No F/Man:          40

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          R Notley               TBF Vets              75 – 2    E23

2nd        C Constable        TBF Vets              56 – 2    N23

3rd         B Hodgitts           Tunnel Barn Farm            54 – 12  N10

4th         T McGuire           TBF Vets              53 – 5    E21

5th         P Hancox             TBF Vets              53 – 3    N37

6th         M Capewell        Rugeley Miners                51 – 1    N7

 

 

Date:                     Wednesday 24th February 2016                                   WEDNESDAY OPEN

Pools:    HOUSE

No F/Man:          15

 

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          R Knowles           Shakespeare      54 – 01  29

2nd        P Hughes             Mosella                50 – 00  6

3rd         D James               Mosella                44 – 06  21

4th         R Neath                Tunnel Barn Farm            42 – 07  33

5th         W Sweetman     Tunnel Barn Farm            41 – 3    4

6th         R Davis  TBF Vets              39 – 6    1

Date:                     Thursday 25th February 2016                                       TBF VETS MATCH

Pools:    JENNY’S / HIGH

No F/Man:          46

 

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          P Hancox             TBF Vets              64 – 6    H17

2nd        J Wills    TBF Vets              59 – 4    J27

3rd         D Rowbury          TBF Vets              55 – 1    J5

4th         D Porter               TBF Vets              50 – 11  H31

5th         D Kingerlee         TBF Vets              48 – 9    J2

6th         R Notley               TBF Vets              47 – 4     H13

 

 

Date:                     Friday 26th February 2016                                                                            FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:    EXTENSION

No F/Man:          18

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          P Caton                Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     52 – 10  38

2nd        S Hughes             Maruku                49 – 8    17

                S Harwood          Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths                     21

3rd         A Wakelin            Preston Innovations       43 – 14  22

4th         R Knowles           Shakespeare      42 – 4    36

5th         D Wooding          Tunnel Barn Farm            40 – 4    24

 

 

Date:                     Saturday 27th February 2016                                                           SATURDAY OPEN       

Pools:    NEW / TOP               

No F/Man:          40

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          P Rice    Mosella                53 – 3    T33

2nd        R Knowles           Shakespeare      47 – 10  T5

3rd         R Biggs  OHMS   44 – 13  T29

4th         M Capewell        Rugeley Miners                43 – 13  T12

5th         P Smith Tunnel Barn Farm            43 – 8    T21

6th         P Hughes             Mosella                42 – 7    N15

 

 

Date:                     Sunday 28th February 2016                                                                         SUNDAY OPEN

Pools:    CANAL / JENNY’S / HOUSE / TOP

No F/Man:          55

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          P Caton                Banbury Gunsmiths        93 – 4    J3

2nd        J Danby                Matchman Supplies        89 – 6    J21

3rd         M Bingham         Tunnel Barn Farm            81 – 8    J5

4th         P Black  Fosters 81 – 5    J19

5th         C Hulley                Happy Hookers 75 – 11  T14

6th         S Palsar Guru      70 – 14  C17

7th         B Carr    Rugby Tackle      67 – 10  J1

8th         P Charton                            59 – 13  J26

  

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone