RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 30th March 2014

Date: Monday 24th March 2014 OPEN
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Graham Young Youngs TBF 157 – 3 33
2nd J Johnson Notts AA 115 – 10 23
3rd Steve Nicholls Banbury Gunsmiths 109 – 9 19
4th Dave James Mosella 99 – 14 21
5th P Moore Rugeley Power Station 93 – 8 29
6TH Paul Lewis TBF Vets 80 – 5 27

Date: Tuesday 25th March 2014 OVER 50’s 
Pools: New Pool
No F/Man: 28

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Jim Wills TBF Vets 92 – 14 38
2nd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 91 – 1 41
3rd Ken Turner TBF Vets 89 – 1 1
4th Dave Kingerley TBF Vets 79 – 14 38
5th Dave Chapman Swann Baits 62 – 15 28
6TH John Berry Swann Baits 59 – 9 31

Date: Wednesday 26th March 2014 OPEN
Pools: Canal Pool
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Dave James Mosella 126 – 3 7
2nd P Hancox Birmingham 82 – 6 18
3rd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 77 – 11 1
4th P Moore Rugeley Power Station 58 – 9 3
5th Tony Ainsworth Mid City 41 – 12 5
6TH P Simnett Jubilee 31 – 11 24

Date: Thursday 27th March 2014 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: High, Jenny’s & Club Pools
No F/Man: 67

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Dave Chapman TBF Vets 84 – 2 J 25
2nd John Eales TBF Vets 70 – 5 J 16
3rd Chris Constable TBF Vets 66 – 15 H 27
4th C Jordan TBF Vets 66 – 4 C 22
5th Dennis Lutwyche TBF Vets 57 – 7 H 18
6TH Jim wills TBF Vets 50 – 5 C 23

Date: Friday 28th March 2014 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: High Pool
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st B Barker Mosella 115 – 5 32
2nd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 106 – 0 6
3rd Dave James Mosella 98 – 5 2
4th Pete Hancox Birmingham 90 – 8 50
5th Gary Cook Mosella 85 – 8 29
6TH Les Wetton TBF / F1 Baits 74 – 8 27

Date: Saturday 29th March 2014 OPEN
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 28

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Dave James Mosella 88 – 9 39
2nd Andy Jackson Mosella 74 – 9 36
3rd Ronnie Biggs OHMS 56 – 3 10
4th Richard Knowles Shakespeare Superteam 53 – 10 37
5th C Underhill TBF 50 – 0 7
6TH P Hughes Arden Fisheries 43 – 13 12
7th Pete Rice Bagem Baits 41 – 14 1
8th J Khan Arden Fisheries 40 – 11 19

Date: Sunday 30th March 2014 OPEN
Pools: New Pool
No F/Man: 23

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 150 – 11 25
2nd Phil Moore Rugeley Power Station 96 – 8 28
3rd Andy Jackson Mosella 88 – 6 33
4th Nathan Matthews Rugeley Power Station 84 – 6 36
5th Steve Cantwell Atomic AC 83 – 15 1
6TH Danny Dryurst TBF 76 – 6 19
7th Pete Caton Drennan Banbury Gunsmith 64 – 15 15
8th Kevin Keasey
Dave James TBF
Mosella 58 – 13 4
38

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone