RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 6TH MARCH 2016

 

Date:                     Monday 29th February 2016

Pools:    NEW                                                                                                                                MONDAY OPEN

No F/man:          24

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          A Williams           Maruku                86 – 13  13

2nd        J Johnson            Nottingham AA 86 – 4    7

3rd         D Hopkins            Tunnel Barn Farm            84 – 3     1

4th         D Ashby               Banbury Gunsmiths        62 – 0    15

5th         D Chapman         Swann Baits        61 – 2    10

6th         C Constable        TBF Vets              55 – 5    17

 

Date:                     Tuesday 1st March 2016                                                                                OVER 50s MATCH

Pools:    CLUB / JENNY’S

No F/Man:          30

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          R Notley               TBF Vets              77 – 7    CL1

2nd        B Duggan             Baileys of Warwick          70 – 8    J17

3rd         M Capewell        Rugeley Miners                55 – 14  J8

4th

                J Berry  Swann Baits        50 – 4    J2

                D Chapman                                         CL11

5th         J Johnson            Nottingham AA 49 – 7    CL17

 

Date:                     Wednesday 2nd March 2016                                       WEDNESDAY OPEN

Pools:    CANAL

No F/Man:          16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D James               Mosella                68 – 12  21

2nd        G Powell              Maver   55 – 10  17

3rd         W Sweetman     Tunnel Barn Farm            50 – 11  11

4th         J Light    Gold Valley         48 – 10  7

5th         J Danby                Matchman Supplies        37 – 15  23

6th         D Wallace            Gold Valley         36 – 2    13

 

 

 

 

Date:                     Thursday 3rd March 2016                                             TBF VETS MATCH

Pools:    NEW / EXTENSION

No F/Man:          55

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D Porter               TBF Vets              49 – 0    N36

2nd        A Higgs TBF Vets              27 – 7    N38

3rd         P Turner               TBF Vets              26 – 13  E1

4th         J Stockton           TBF Vets              26 – 8    E9

5th         D Chapman         TBF Vets              25 – 10  E6

6th         R Marlow             TBF Vets              23 – 12  N40

 

 

Date:                     Friday 4th March 2016                                                                                               FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:    HOUSE

No F/Man:          17

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          A Wakelin            Preston Innovations       39 – 14  15

2nd        P Black Foster   39 – 10  20

3rd         W Sweetman     Tunnel Barn Farm            35 – 10  31

4th         A Harper              Mosella                35 – 7    6

5th         P Hughes             Mosella                34 – 11  29

6th         D James               Mosella                29  – 14  25

 

 

Date:                     Saturday 5th March 2016                                                                SATURDAY OPEN          

Pools:    BOTTOM      

No F/Man:          16

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          A Hicks  Colmic   64 – 5    18

2nd        S Palsar Guru      62 – 4    12

3rd         R Marlow             Drennan Leicester           55 – 6    26

4th         D James               Mosella                47 – 7    24

5th         J Khan   Moseley AC        47 – 2    4

6th         D Conway            Rugeley Miners                24 – 1    8

 

 

 

Date:                     Sunday 6th March 2016                                                                 SUNDAY OPEN

Pools:    EXTENSION / TOP

No F/Man:          30

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          S Conway            Shakespeare      66 – 2    E21

2nd        R Biggs  OHMS   58 – 8    E7

3rd         J Danby                Matchman Supplies        51 – 10  E39

4th         T Taylor                Langley Hall        38 – 10  E24

5th         M Grey Beaufort 21        37 – 4    T21

6th         B Conway            Shakespeare      37 – 3    E24

7th         A Jackson            Rocklands            35 – 6    T11

8th         D James               Mosella                34 – 3    T31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone