RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 22ND MAY 2016

 

Date:                     Monday 16th May 2016                                                                 MONDAY OPEN

Pools:    HIGH

No F/Man:          17

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          G Makin               Miracle Baits      162 – 12                2

2nd        J Johnson            Notts AA              101 – 2  5

3rd         D Callaghan         Measham Red Fins          94 – 7    15

4th         P Hancox             TBF Vets              92 – 14  10

5th         C McGurin           Fosters 89 – 15  17

6th         D Lutwyche        Hawkesbury       78 – 11  13

 

Date:                     Tuesday 17th May 2016                                                                        OVER 50s MATCH

Pools:    CANAL / CLUB

No F/Man:          43

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          I Saiger                 Browning             99 – 13  CA1

2nd        S Johnson            Acorn Angling    87 – 14  CL17

3rd         J Johnsonb          Notts AA              79 – 10  CL11

4th         G Makin               Miracle Baits      67 – 7    CL5

5th         P Hancox             TBF Vets              57 – 7    CL23

6th         R Allam TBF Vets              55 – 9     CA5

 

Date:                     Wednesday 18th May 2016                                          WEDNESDAY OPEN

Pools:    NEW

No F/Man:          18

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D James               Mosella                140 – 6  13

2nd        S Harwood          Drennan              135 – 15                31

3rd         R Kings  Mosella                128 – 14                1

4th         A William             Marukyu              124 – 6  33

5th         R Biggs  OHMS   114 – 3  44

6th         P Archer               Tunnel Barn Farm                            113 – 10                17

 

 

 

 

Date:                     Thursday 19th May 2016                                             TBF VETS MATCH

Pools:    HIGH / CLUB / CANAL

No F/Man:          70

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          S Johnson            TBF Vets              133 – 5  H30

2nd        P Hancox             TBF Vets              88 – 2    H15

3rd         D Leavesley        TBF Vets              75 – 11   H50

4th         R Allam TBF Vets              75 – 7     CA2

5th         D Kingerlee         TBF Vets              74 – 0    H7

6th         D Chapman         TBF Vets              70 – 8     H5

 

 

Date:                     Friday 20th May 2016                                                                                FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:    BOTTOM

No F/Man:          15

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          P Hughes             Mosella                129 – 1  30

2nd        D James               Mosella                79 – 10  23

3rd         P Hancox             TBF Vets              78 – 6    21

4th         S Greenfield       Tunnel Barn Farm            73 – 2    15

5th         J Clegg  Crowning West Mids      65 – 7    32

6th         B Carr    TBF Vets              28 – 8     25

 

 

Date:                     Saturday 21st May 2016                                                                 SATURDAY OPEN           

Pools:    EXTENSION

No F/Man:          26

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          S Harwood          Oxford Drennan               103 – 1  22

2nd        M Taylor              Shakespeare / Dynamite              85 – 8    3

3rd         C Hart    Colmic   84 – 2    25

4th         P Rice    Mosella UK         78 – 2    9

5th         D James               Mosella UK         77 – 8    19

6th         J Woodrow         Colmic   73 – 5    34

7th         J Dormon             Colmic   61 – 0    24

8th         L Capwell             Maver   51 – 14   5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date:                     Sunday 22nd May 2016                                                                                    SUNDAY OPEN

Pools:    HIGH

No F/Man:          52

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D James               Mosella                130 – 15                35

2nd        J Woodrow         Colmic   90 – 9    36

3rd         J Brown                Maver   84 – 3    42

4th         P Hughes             Mosella                81 – 2    33

5th         A Jackson            Rocklands            80 – 1    13

6th         P Bick    Shakespeare      77 – 4    19

7th         P Wheeler           Tunnel Barn Farm            76 – 14  40

8th         M Bingham         Mosella                73 – 7     28

 

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This