RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 9th NOVEMBER 2014

 

Date: Monday 3rd November                           MONDAY OPEN

Pools: HOUSE

No F/man: 16

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          W Sweetman     TBF         101-1     31

2nd        D James               Moss UK              100-8     22

3rd         J Johnson            Notts AA              78-9       15

4th         P Hancox             Birmingham        78-4       9

5th         C McGurin           Fosters 71-1       33

6TH        G Lawrence        TBF         60-8       6

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday 4th November     

Pools: CANAL and JENNYS                                  OVER 50s CLUB MATCH

No F/man: 30

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          W Sweetman     TBF         68-13     CA7

2nd        D Kingerley         TBF Vets              67-2       J17

3rd         R Allam TBF Vets              53-4       J21

4th         J Merchant         TBF Vets              51-8       CA1

5th         P Lewis TBF Vets              41-1       J13

6TH        P Hamcox            Birmingham        38-10     J11

 

 

 

Date: Thursday 5TH November                     VETS MATCH

Pools: TOP, CANAL, CLUB and JENNYS

No F/Man: 60

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D Holmes             TBF Vets              61-13     C1

2nd        D Todd  TBF Vets              59-8       C3

3rd         J Hill       TBF Vets              58-5       J4

4th         A Higgs TBF Vets              57-4       T29

5th         C Hadley              TBF Vets              55-6       J5

6TH        J Merchant         TBF Vets              49-9       CA11

 

 

 

Date: Friday 6TH November                        FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  EXT

No F/Man: 17

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          P Rice    Bag em 81-10     2

2nd        L Wetton             TBF F1 Baits        57-2       13

3rd         P Hancox             Birmingham        51-5       9

4th         C Chamberlain   TBF         45-5       5

5th         W Sweetman     TBF         28-0      

6TH        A Grimes             TBF         20-4       38

 

 

Date: Saturday 7TH November                      SATURDAY OPEN

Pools:  NEW

No F/Man: 28

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          S Palsa  Middy   102-11   44

2nd        A Mansfield        Shakespeare      72-11     10

3rd         P Wrighting         Guru / Bagem    68-2       39

4th         P Catton               Drenan Ban Guns             66-9       13

5th         M Eaves               Shakespeare      59-2       7

6TH        M Taylor              Dorden 62-4       42

7th         S Ringer                Guru      53-15     25

8th         R Biggs  OHMS   53-9       37

 

 

Date: Sunday 8th November                        SUNDAY OPEN

Pools: EXT

No F/Man: 27

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          J Ashwell             Maver Gold        68-12     9

2nd        R Knowles           Shakespeare      59-15     24

3rd         M Shepard          Damson Lock     52-9       25

4th         D Dryhurst          DS Floats              50-8       38

5th         A Mansfield        Shakespeare      49-12     5

6TH        A Jackson            Moss Uk              42-9       33

7th         B Hart    DS Floats              42-1       36

8th         L Wetton             F1 Baits 30-7       22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone