RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 1ST NOVEMBER 2015

Date:   Monday 26th October 2015                         MONDAY OPEN
Pools:  HIGH
No F/man:  21
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D Chapman  Swann Baits 150 – 4 44
2nd N Dean TBF 125 – 1 2
3rd D Lutwyche Hawksbury 93 – 11 11
4th C Chamberlain TBF 75 – 12 4
5th P Claverley TBF 72 – 8 13
6th S Birch Northfield 67 – 11 50
Date:   Tuesday 27th October 2015
Pools:  CANAL / JENNY’S                         OVER 50s CLUB MATCH
No F/man:  32
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st M Capewell Rugeley Miners 79 – 4 CA4
2nd K Turner  TBF Vets 73 – 1 CA13
3rd D Kingerlee TBF Vets 56 – 3 CA18
4th S Johnson Acorn Angling 55 – 10 CA6
5th S Stokes TBF Vets 53 – 6 J15
6th L Wetton Mossella TBF 52 – 1 J11
Date:   Thursday 29th October 2015                           VETS MATCH
Pools:  HOUSE / EXTENSION / TOP
No F/Man:  65
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D Atkins TBF Vets 75 – 6 E9
2nd A Robinson TBF Vets 66 – 2 E24
3rd J Stockton TBF Vets 57 – 14 E22
4th D Purvis TBF Vets 55 – 15 H33
5th S Stokes TBF Vets 55 – 5 H32
6th J Berry TBF Vets 54 – 8 E13
Date:   Friday 30th October 2015                                               FRIDAY FLYER
Pools:   CLUB
No F/Man:  17
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D Dryhurst Wilnecote A/C 70 – 0 21
2nd P Black Fosters Birmingham 58 – 10 19
3rd J Khan Moseley A/C 51 – 0 3
4th N Dean TBF 48 – 12 13
5th M Bingham TBF 43 – 11 23
6th  D Sanders Guru 43 – 8 1
Date:   Saturday 31st October 2015  TBF WINTER LEAGUE – ROUND 1
Pools:  TOP / HOUSE / EXTENSION / CANAL / NEW / HIGH
No F/Man:  88
POS NAME TEAM WEIGHT POS
1ST STUART PALSER  DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 104-0 E13
2ND GAVIN MILLS  DRENNAN BORDON GOLD 82-1 H15
3RD CHRIS DOWNS  ABC 81-4 E22
4TH SHAUN LITTLE  MAP / BAIT TECH 78-14 N19
5TH WAYNE AINSWORTH  RIDGEMERE ELITE 78-8 N33
6TH MATT DAWES  MIDDY ABC 71-12 N7
7TH JASON NEATH  SHAKESPEARE 70-15 C1
8TH BOB GREENBURY  ABC 70-8 N25
Date:   Sunday 25th October 2015         ANGLING TIMES WINTER LEAGUE
TEAMS OF 8, 2ND ROUND
Pools:  EXTENSION / NEW
No F/Man:  40
Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Steve Johnson TBF Red 71 – 2 E36
2nd S Veale Haines 70 – 8 N 1
3rd Andrew Mann Frenzee 69 – 12 N 35
4th Bob Giles Frenzee 65 – 4 N 10
5th G Edwards Phoenix 62 – 9 N 27
6th  Terry James TBF Red 59 – 5 E 21
7th  D Aitkin TBF Black 55 – 7 N 41
8th Adam Mitchell Frenzee 54 – 6 N 29

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This