RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 2nd NOVEMBER 2014
Date: Monday 27TH October                          
MONDAY OPENPools: HouseNo F/man: 18
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Dave James Mosella 147-7 7
2nd Graham Young Youngs TBF 113-13 20
3rd L Heavan Packington 110-11 15
4th Charlie Mcgurrin Fosters 99-10 33
5th Danny Tresgine Mosella 96-6 13
6TH Wayne Sweetman TBF 93-8 10

Date: Tuesday 28th October       Pools: New & Extension                
OVER 50s FUR & FEATHER PAIRS MATCHNo F/man: 40
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 118-3 N 37
2nd Ron Allam TBF Vets 77-8 E 25
3rd Barry Duggan Warwick Portabello 72-8 N 10
4th John Merchant TBF Vets 72-7 E 13
5th Dave Kingerlee TBF Vets 70-2 E 3
6TH S Johnson Acorn Angling 68-1 N 17
Pairs Result:Position Pairs Points
1st Pete HancoxJohn Merchant 8
2nd Ron Allam Ken Turner 10124-15
3rd J JohnsonS Stokes 10124-10
4th
S JohnsonD Waldron 12118-0

Date: Thursday 30th October                      

OPENPools: Top poolNo F/Man: 20
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Graham Young Youngs MG 49-8 33
2nd B Edwards Youngs MG 43-5 8
3rd Mick Marshall Youngs MG 41-15 10
4th
Tony Robinson Stirup Cup 30-12 12
5th
Steve Birch Northfield 23-5 26
6TH
T Possa Coventry 20-0 21

Date: Thursday 30th October                    
 VETS MATCHPools: House, Extension & New poolsNo F/Man: 65
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st A Higgs TBF Vets 88-10 H 31
2nd S Johnson TBF Vets 84-8 H 13
3rd D Kingerlee TBF Vets 63-4 E 21
4th Ron Notley TBF Vets 57-7 E 25
5th
D Holmes TBF Vets 47-12 N 7
6TH
Jim Tonge TBF Vets 46-5 N 19

Date: Friday 31st October                      
 FRIDAY FLYERPools:  Canal poolNo F/Man: 19
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st J Ashwell Maver Gold Bagem 129-12 3
2nd Danny Dryhurst DS Floats 61-9 21
3rd
Les Wetton TBF 55-14 2
4th
Dave James Mosella 48-14 20
5th
Tony Ainsworth Mid City 48-13 1
6TH Pete Hancox Birmingham 43-8 23

Date: Saturday 1st November                        
TBF WINTER LEAGUE 2nd ROUNDPools:  Top, Club, New, Extension & House PoolsNo F/Man: 80
Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st STU PALSAR DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 156-0 T 21

2nd N CARLESS RIDGEMERE 146-12 H 33

3rd PETE RICE BARSTON PRESTON 144-0 H 4

4th WAYNE SWEETMAN FOUR MUSKETEERS 135-9 H 21
5th STEVE CONWAY SHAKESPEARE 135-6 H 1

6TH JOHN ASHWELL MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK 128-8 T 13
7th JASON NEATH SHAKESPEARE 128-05 T 29

8th TYRONE HULL DRENNAN BORDON 127-6 H 18

SECTIONS
TOP POOL EXTENSION NEW POOL HOUSE POOL
DES SHIP126-6
M TAYLOR104-0
STEVE RINGER106-4
PAUL BICK113-72ND
JIMMY BROOKES124-10
ANDY POWER98-0
JAMIE HUGHES96-4
RODNEY RHODES101-73RD
SHAUN LITTLE124-9
WAYNE AINSWORTH95-14
MATTY BUNTING94-11
BOB GREENBURY101-1

TEAMS ON THE DAY 
TEAMS OVERALL 
Date: Sunday 2nd NOVEMBER        
ANGLING TRUST WINTER LEAGUE 2nd ROUND
Pools: New, Extension & HouseNo F/Man: 40
Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Steve Chester Mosella 146 – 9 H 16

2nd Chris Hill Mosella 139 – 3 H 33

3rd Rob Jones Frenzee 109 – 1 N 30

4th Andrew Mann Frenzee 107 – 10 H 4
5th Alan Higgs TBF Allstars 107 – 7 N 24

6th Luke Sorokin Frenzee 107 – 2 H 29

7th Bob Giles Frenzee 102 – 6 N 10
8th Kevin Adderley Phoenix 101 – 10 H 6

TEAM PLACING SECTION POINTS AT POINTS ON DAY AT POINTS TOTAL1 Frenzee 14 1 22 Mosella UK 17 2 43 Phoenix 23 3 64 TBF Allstars 30 4 85 Haines Angling 36 5 10

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone