RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 11TH OCTOBER 2015
Date:   Monday 5th October 2015                         MONDAY OPEN
Pools:  JENNY’S
No F/man:  16
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Alan Lines Banbury Guns 52 – 9 19
2nd Paul Claverley TBF 50 – 0 11
3rd Jack Danby Midlands A/S 37 – 7 26
4th J Johnson Notts A/A 32 – 9 21
5th S Birch Northfield  30 – 9 8
6th D Chapman Swann Baits 27 – 0 17
Date:   Tuesday 6th October 2015
Pools:  CLUB / CANAL                                 OVER 50s CLUB MATCH
No F/man:  30
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st J Johnson Notts A/A 98 – 9 CL13
2nd C Constable  TBF Vets  65 – 12 CL20
3rd S Johnson Acorn Angling 54 – 13 CA10
4th R Allam TBF Vets 49 – 12 CL23
5th W Sweetman TBF 49 – 4 CA18
6th G Makin Miracle Baits 48 – 14 CA4
Date:   Thursday 8th October 2015                           VETS MATCH
Pools:  CLUB / JENNY’S / HIGH
No F/Man:  60
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Hancox  TBF Vets 83 – 14 H5
2nd J Wills  TBF Vets 75 – 01 C17
3rd A Higgs TBF Vets 73 – 08 H1
4th C Constable TBF Vets 68 – 01 C17
5th A Hemming TBF Vets  66 – 10 C22
6th J Stratford  TBF Vets 61 – 08 H27
Date:   Friday 9th October 2015                                               FRIDAY FLYER
Pools:   HOUSE
No F/Man:  18
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st M Malin Colmic 80 – 1 6
2nd P Moore Rugeley Minors 74 – 15 31
3rd L Wetton TBF Mossella 64 – 10 10
4th D Dryhurst D S Floats 61 – 9 19
5th J Danby Midland A/S 51 – 3 4
6th  M Bingham TBF 47 – 11 12
 
Date:   Saturday 10th October 2015                          SATURDAY OPEN
Pools:  EXTENSION
No F/Man:  28
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Luke Capewell Rugeley Minors 77 -5 21
2nd Stu Palsar Guru 65 – 5 30
3rd P Hughes Mossella 60 – 0 22
4th J Danby Midland A/S 57 – 9 25
5th W Sweetman TBF 56 – 8 20
6th S Johnson TBF Vets 56 – 6 24
7th  D Dryhurst D S Floats 53 – 6 9
8th  P Wheeler TBF 50 – 0 33
Date:   Sunday 11th October 2015                          SUNDAY OPEN
Pools:  BOTTOM
No F/Man:  18
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D Elliott Mossella 50 – 00 18
2nd S Conway Shaky 49 – 7 14
3rd P Hancox TBF Vets 36 – 12 8
4th P Hughes Mossella UK 36 – 8 10
5th D Purvis TBF Vets 28 – 9 23
6th Henry Prater TBF 23 – 0 12
7th  M Bingham TBF 21 – 15 21
8th  D Lightowlers TBF 19 – 00 32

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This